Patriot League Scholar-Athlete of the Year Winners

Academic Awards Trophy Room

Patriot League Scholar-Athletes of the Year 

Men’s Basketball

Academic Year

Name

Yr.

2013-2014

Jesse Reed

So.

2014-2015

Jesse Reed

Jr.

2016-2017

Charlie Jones

Sr.

 

Women’s Basketball

Academic Year

Name

Yr.

2006-2007

Liz Hayes

Jr.

2007-2008

Liz Hayes

Sr.

2011-2012

Alexis Dobbs

So.

2012-2013

Alexis Dobbs

Jr.

2013-2014

Alexis Dobbs

Sr.

2014-2015

Jen Dumiak

Sr.

2016-2017

Lauren Crisler

Sr.

2017-2018

Emily Kinneston

Sr.

 

 

Men’s Cross Country

Academic Year

Name

Yr.

2003

Pat MacAdie

Sr.

2005

Stephan Hallinan

So.

2006

Conor Lanz

Gr.

2010

Colin Eustis

Sr.

 

 

Women’s Cross Country

Academic Year

Name

Yr.

2002

Jen Baclawski

Jr.

2003

Keira Carlstrom

So.

2005

Keira Carlstrom

Jr.

2006

Keira Carlstrom

Sr.

2009

Greta Wicklund

Sr.

 

Field Hockey

Academic Year

Name

Yr.

2002

Magdalena Aguilar

Sr.

2003

Laura Miller

Jr.

2005

Maureen Daniel

Sr.

2006

Heidi Hershberger

Sr.

2008

Irene Schickhardt

Sr.

2017

Maura Jacobs

Jr.

 

 Women’s Lacrosse

Academic Year

Name

Yr.

2004

Tara Michael

Sr.

2006

Moriah Linnell

Sr.

 

Men’s Soccer

Academic Year

Name

Yr.

2001

Adam Rosen

Sr.

2010

Matt Makowski

Jr.

2011

Matt Makowski

Sr.

2012

Colin Seigfreid

Jr.

 

 

Women’s Soccer

Academic Year

Name

Yr.

2007

Krystn Hodge

Sr.

2011

Jenna Stasiewicz

Sr.

 

 

Men’s Swimming and Diving

Academic Year

Name

Yr.

2001-2002

Ethan Bassett

So.

2005-2006

Val Fomenko

Sr.

 

Women’s Swimming and Diving

Academic Year

Name

Yr.

2001-2002

Jessica Lidstrom

So.

2002-2003

Jessica Lidstrom

Jr.

2005-2006

Meaghan Thiel

So.

 

Men’s Indoor Track and Field

Academic Year

Name

Yr.

2001-2002

Frank Malpigli

So.

2003-2004

Matt Seymour

Sr

2015-2016

Brendan Johnson

Jr.

 

Women’s Indoor Track and Field

Academic Year

Name

Yr.

2003-2004

Keira Carlstrom

So

 

Men’s Outdoor Track and Field

Academic Year

Name

Yr.

2004

Matt Seymour

Sr.

2014

John Pope

Sr.

 

Women’s Outdoor Track and Field

Academic Year

Name

Yr.

2003

Jen Baclawski

Jr.

2004

Keira Carlstrom

So.

2005

Keira Carlstrom

Jr.

2011

Erin Koch

Sr.

 

Volleyball

Academic Year

Name

Yr.

2001

Karla Kucerkova

So.

2002

Karla Kucerkova

Jr.

2003

Karla Kucerkova

Sr.

2010

Cassandra Ricketts

Sr.

2011

Rebecca Heath

Sr.

2013

Monika Smidova

So.

2014

Monika Smidova

Jr.

2015

Monika Smidova

Sr.