Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
November
Wed. 2 Randolph-Macon # Final W, 62-61
  Exhibition
Fri. 11 at Richmond Final L, 66-56
Mon. 14 at Md.-East. Shore Final - OT L, 64-62
Wed. 16 Fla. Atlantic Final W, 62-56
  Comcast SportsNet, 1500AM
Sat. 19 at Columbia Final W, 66-58
Tue. 22 Quinnipiac Final W, 74-73
  1500AM
Sun. 27 at Cornell Final W, 65-63
Tue. 29 Howard Final W, 77-66
  Comcast SportsNet, 1050AM
 
December
Thu. 1 UMBC Final W, 69-58
  Comcast SportsNet
Sun. 4 St. Joseph's Final W, 66-60
  Comcast SportsNet, 1050AM
Wed. 7 Hampton Final W, 74-72
Sat. 10 at St. Francis (Pa.) Final L, 66-61
Sat. 17 at Georgetown Final L, 81-55
  MASN
Thu. 22 at Villanova Final L, 73-52
Thu. 29 at Mount St. Mary's Final L, 49-42
 
January
Mon. 2 at Brown Final W, 70-61
Sat. 7 Colgate * Final W, 82-54
  1500AM
Wed. 11 at Lehigh * Final L, 71-60
Sat. 14 Holy Cross * Final W, 67-54
  1050AM
Wed. 18 at Navy * Final W, 67-60
Sat. 21 Army West Point * Final W, 67-55
  Comcast SportsNet, 1500AM "Phil Bender"
Wed. 25 at Bucknell * Final L, 67-61
Sat. 28 at Lafayette * Final W, 69-61
 
February
Sat. 4 at Colgate * Final W, 59-58
Thu. 9 Lehigh * Final W, 71-62
  CBS Sports Network, 1050AM
Sat. 11 at Holy Cross * Final L, 59-52
Wed. 15 Navy * Final W, 69-47
  Comcast SportsNet, 1500AM
Sat. 18 at Army West Point * Final W, 74-50
Thu. 23 Bucknell * Final L, 55-50
  CBS Sports Network, 1500AM
Sat. 25 Lafayette * Final W, 76-69
  CBS Sports Network, 1050AM Stafford H. "Pop" Cassell Hall of Fame Induction
Wed. 29 Army West Point Final W, 57-40
  1050AM PL Quarterfinals
 
March
Sat. 3 at Lehigh Final L, 85-66
  PL Semifinals
Wed. 14 Buffalo Final L, 78-61
  CollegeInsider.com Postseason Tournament
 
October
Wed. 31 Mary Washington # Final W, 71-46
  Exhibition
 
November
Fri. 9 at Minnesota Final L, 72-36
  1050AM
Mon. 12 at Quinnipiac Final W, 61-55
Thu. 15 Mount St. Mary's Final W, 62-57
  Comcast
Mon. 19 San Francisco Final L, 67-53
Sat. 24 at Fla. Atlantic Final L, 58-55
  1050AM
Wed. 28 at St. Joseph's Final L, 74-55
 
December
Sat. 1 St. Francis (Pa.) Final W, 61-51
Tue. 4 at Howard Final L, 55-50
  Washington, D.C.
Thu. 6 at UMBC Final - 2OT W, 73-70
  1500AM
Sun. 9 Columbia Final L, 54-42
Tue. 18 at Hampton Final L, 72-65
  1050AM
Sat. 22 at Georgetown Final L, 65-48
Sat. 29 at Kansas Final L, 89-57
  ESPN Full Court
 
January
Thu. 3 Md.-East. Shore Final W, 63-49
Sun. 6 Cornell Final L, 68-60
Sat. 12 at Colgate * Final W, 72-63
  1050AM
Wed. 16 Lehigh * Final L, 63-57
Sat. 19 at Holy Cross * Final L, 79-60
Wed. 23 Navy * Final W, 72-49
  Comcast
Sat. 26 at Army West Point * Final L, 77-64
  1050AM
Wed. 30 Bucknell * Final L, 56-55
 
February
Sat. 2 Lafayette * Final W, 68-64
  Comcast
Sat. 9 Colgate * Final W, 70-55
  Stafford H. "Pop" Cassell Hall of Fame Induction
Wed. 13 at Lehigh * Final L, 60-47
  1050AM
Sun. 17 Holy Cross * Final - OT W, 64-61
  CBS Sports Network
Wed. 20 at Navy * Final L, 50-44
Sat. 23 Army West Point * Final L, 72-58
Wed. 27 at Bucknell * Final L, 66-47
 
March
Sat. 2 at Lafayette * Final L, 80-72
  1500AM
Wed. 6 at Army West Point * Final L, 65-44
  PL Quarterfinals
 
November
Fri. 8 at George Mason Final L, 63-60
Thu. 14 UMBC Final - OT W, 63-61
  CSN / DC Trails Schedule Magnet Giveaway (First 1,000 Fans)
Wed. 20 at Ohio State Final L, 63-52
  1050AM / Big Ten Network
Sat. 23 at Mount St. Mary's Final L, 68-64
  1500AM
Tue. 26 at Columbia Final L, 61-47
  1050AM
Sat. 30 at St. Francis (Pa.) Final W, 75-43
  1500AM
 
December
Wed. 4 Howard Final W, 76-53
  Embassy Appreciation Night
Sat. 7 Brown Final L, 72-67
  CSN+ / NW DC Elementary School Day
Thu. 19 at St. Mary's (Cal.) Final L, 59-44
  1500AM
Sun. 22 at San Francisco Final L, 77-69
  1050AM
Sun. 29 at Md.-East. Shore Final W, 71-58
  1050AM
 
January
Thu. 2 at Bucknell * Final W, 67-57
  1050AM
Sun. 5 at Holy Cross * Final W, 69-54
  1500AM
Wed. 8 Loyola (Md.) * Final W, 65-51
Sat. 11 at Colgate * Final W, 69-62
  1050AM
Wed. 15 at Lehigh * Final W, 65-63
  1050AM
Sat. 18 Lafayette * Final W, 66-61
  CSN+ / Bender WhiteOut AU Athletics, AUSG T-Shirt Giveaway (First 1,000 Fans)
Wed. 22 Boston U. * Final W, 86-56
  Club Sports Night
Sat. 25 at Army West Point * Final W, 84-74
  1500AM/1050AM
Wed. 29 Navy * Final W, 74-52
 
February
Sat. 1 Holy Cross * Final W, 63-57
  Phil Bender Day
Wed. 5 at Loyola (Md.) * Final L, 62-58
  1050AM
Sat. 8 Colgate * Final L, 63-60
Wed. 12 Lehigh * Final W, 64-44
Sat. 15 at Lafayette * Final L, 74-62
  1050AM
Wed. 19 at Boston U. * Final L, 71-62
  1050AM
Sat. 22 Army West Point * Final W, 58-54
  CSN+ / Cassell Hall of Fame Day, Auction & Reception
Wed. 26 at Navy * Final W, 64-55
  1500AM
 
March
Sat. 1 Bucknell * Final L, 56-51
  CBS Sports / Senior Day, GEICO Fan Appreciation Day Hat Giveaway (First 1,000 Fans)
Wed. 5 Colgate % Final W, 59-50
  PL Quarterfinals
Sat. 8 Holy Cross % Final W, 57-46
  TV: CBS Sports Network | PL Semifinals
Wed. 12 at Boston U. % Final W, 55-36
  TV: CBS Sports Network | PL Championship
Thu. 20 vs. Wisconsin % @ Milwaukee, Wis. Final L, 75-35
  TV: truTV | NCAA Second Round
 
November
Fri. 14 at Temple Final L, 40-37
  Coaches vs. Cancer Classic - ESPN3
Mon. 17 St. Francis (Pa.) Final W, 49-46
  Comcast SportsNet
Fri. 21 vs. Presbyterian @ Louisiana Tech Final W, 63-38
  Coaches vs. Cancer Classic - 1500AM
Sat. 22 at Louisiana Tech Final L, 63-44
  Coaches vs. Cancer Classic - 1050AM
Sun. 23 vs. Morehead St. @ Louisiana Tech Final W, 51-46
  Coaches vs. Cancer Classic - 1500AM
Wed. 26 at Hampton Final W, 64-60
  1500AM
Sat. 29 at Columbia Final L, 52-43
  1050AM
 
December
Wed. 3 at Brown Final W, 66-49
  1050AM
Sat. 6 at Illinois Final L, 70-55
  ESPN3 - 1500AM
Tue. 16 at La Salle Final - OT W, 68-66
  1500AM
Sat. 20 Mount St. Mary's Final W, 46-45
  TV: Comcast SportsNet
Tue. 23 at Stony Brook Final L, 59-47
Wed. 31 at Bucknell * Final L, 57-47
  1500AM
 
January
Sat. 3 Holy Cross * Final W, 53-49
Wed. 7 at Loyola (Md.) * Final - OT L, 56-53
  1050AM
Sat. 10 Colgate * Final - 2OT W, 71-69
  Comcast SportsNet Plus
Wed. 14 Lehigh * Final W, 62-59
Sat. 17 at Lafayette * Final W, 78-76
  1500AM
Wed. 21 at Boston U. * Final L, 59-54
  1050AM
Mon. 26 Army West Point * Final L, 68-66
  CBS Sports Network
Wed. 28 at Navy * Final L, 64-54
  1050AM
 
February
Mon. 2 at Holy Cross * Final W, 57-50
  CBS Sports Network - 1050AM
Wed. 4 Loyola (Md.) * Final W, 64-49
  American Sports Network
Sat. 7 at Colgate * Final L, 59-43
  1500AM
Thu. 12 at Lehigh * Final L, 65-58
  CBS Sports Network - 1500AM
Sat. 14 Lafayette * Final W, 88-77
  Comcast SportsNet
Wed. 18 Boston U. * Final L, 61-53
  CBS Sports Network
Sun. 22 at Army West Point * Final L, 72-63
  1050AM
Wed. 25 Navy * Final W, 68-49
Sat. 28 Bucknell * Final L, 71-69
 
March
Thu. 5 at Lehigh % Final W, 68-62
  PL Quarterfinals
Sun. 8 at Colgate % Final W, 73-62
  PL Semifinals - CBS Sports Network - 1500AM
Wed. 11 at Lafayette % Final L, 65-63
  PL Championship - CBS Sports Network - 1050AM
 
November
Fri. 13 at Rhode Island Final L, 65-42
  1050 AM - Cox Sports
Tue. 17 Hampton Final L, 61-48
  Patriot League Network
Sat. 21 at St. Francis (Pa.) Final L, 68-48
  1050 AM - NECfrontrow.com
Wed. 25 at VCU Final L, 72-44
  1500 AM - CBS 6.3
Sat. 28 at New Hampshire Final W, 68-50
  1500 AM - americaeast.tv
 
December
Tue. 1 at Mount St. Mary's Final L, 81-56
  1500 AM - NECfrontrow.com
Fri. 4 at Youngstown St. Final W, 60-56
  1500 AM - ESPN3
Sun. 6 at Wagner Final L, 55-48
  1500 AM - NECfrontrow.com
Thu. 17 Stony Brook Final L, 86-68
  Patriot League Network
Sun. 20 Md.-East. Shore Final L, 79-64
  Comcast Mid-Atlantic
Tue. 22 at LSU Final L, 79-51
  1050 AM - SEC Network
Wed. 30 at Loyola (Md.) * Final L, 75-67
  1500 AM - Patriot League Network
 
January
Sun. 3 Colgate * Final L, 56-37
  Patriot League Network
Wed. 6 at Bucknell * Final L, 72-54
  1050 AM - Patriot League Network
Sat. 9 Lehigh * Final L, 65-50
  Comcast Mid-Atlantic Alumni Day
Wed. 13 Boston U. * Final L, 61-50
  Patriot League Network
Sun. 17 at Army West Point * Final L, 65-45
  1500 AM - CBS Sports Network
Wed. 20 at Lafayette * Final W, 81-73
  1500 AM - Patriot League Network
Sun. 24 Holy Cross * Postponed
  Rescheduled for Feb. 1 at 7:30 p.m.
Wed. 27 at Navy * Final W, 63-58
  1500 AM - Patriot League Network
Sat. 30 at Colgate * Final W, 54-49
  1500 AM - Patriot League Network
 
February
Mon. 1 Holy Cross * Final W, 58-45
  Phil Bender District Day
Wed. 3 Bucknell * Final W, 69-55
  Patriot League Network
Sat. 6 at Lehigh * Final L, 72-49
  1050 AM - Patriot League Network
Wed. 10 at Boston U. * Final L, 71-51
  1050 AM - Patriot League Network
Sat. 13 Army West Point * Final L, 65-59
  Comcast Mid-Atlantic Hall of Fame Day
Wed. 17 Lafayette * Final - OT W, 60-59
  Comcast Mid-Atlantic
Sun. 21 at Holy Cross * Final - OT W, 71-70
  1050 AM - Patriot League Network
Wed. 24 Navy * Final W, 72-65
  Patriot League Network
Sat. 27 Loyola (Md.) * Final W, 67-66
  Patriot League Network - Senior Day
 
March
Thu. 3 at Boston U. % Final W, 69-64
  PL Quarterfinals - 1500 AM
Sun. 6 at Lehigh % Final L, 78-62
  PL Semifinals - 1500 AM - CBS Sports Network
 
November
Fri. 11 at Maryland Final L, 62-56
  BTN
Mon. 14 at Texas A&M Final L, 76-53
  SEC Network +
Thu. 17 at Akron Final L, 72-62
  Akron Zips All-Access
Tue. 22 Wagner Final L, 73-65
  CSN+ / Patriot League Network
Sat. 26 St. Francis (Pa.) Final L, 69-62
  Patriot League Network
Tue. 29 Western Ill. Final W, 57-50
  Patriot League Network
 
December
Sat. 3 at Howard Final L, 71-54
Tue. 6 New Hampshire Final L, 80-70
  Patriot League Network
Sat. 10 Youngstown St. Final W, 77-62
  CSN+ / Patriot League Network
Mon. 19 Md.-East. Shore Final W, 61-58
  Patriot League Network
Wed. 21 at Villanova Final L, 90-48
  FS1
Fri. 30 Loyola (Md.) * Final L, 68-66
  Patriot League Network
 
January
Mon. 2 at Colgate * Final - OT W, 67-64
  Patriot League Network
Thu. 5 Bucknell * Final L, 69-60
  Patriot League Network
Sun. 8 at Lehigh * Final L, 79-73
  Patriot League Network
Wed. 11 at Boston U. * Final L, 76-66
  Patriot League Network
Sat. 14 Army West Point * Final L, 53-49
  CSN+ / Patriot League Network
Wed. 18 Lafayette * Final W, 71-57
  Patriot League Network
Mon. 23 at Holy Cross * Final L, 63-55
  CBS Sports Network
Wed. 25 Navy * Final L, 71-53
  Military Appreciation Night — Patriot League Network
Sun. 29 Colgate * Final L, 70-65
  Phil Bender District Day — CBS Sports Network
 
February
Wed. 1 at Bucknell * Final L, 80-60
  Patriot League Network
Sat. 4 Lehigh * Final L, 70-55
  Hall of Fame Day — CSN+ / Patriot League Network
Wed. 8 Boston U. * Final L, 67-64
  Patriot League Network
Sat. 11 at Army West Point * Final W, 61-58
  Patriot League Network
Wed. 15 at Lafayette * Final L, 78-65
  Patriot League Network
Sun. 19 Holy Cross * Final L, 69-54
  Senior Day — Patriot League Network (CBSSN Flex Game)
Wed. 22 at Navy * Final W, 74-58
  Patriot League Network
Sat. 25 at Loyola (Md.) * Final W, 64-62
  Patriot League Network (CBSSN Flex Game)
Tue. 28 at Army West Point % Final L, 74-58
  PL First Round
 
August
Tue. 15 vs. Cairns Taipans # @ Early Settler Stadium Final L, 89-70
Thu. 17 vs. Sydney Kings Invitational # @ Whitlam Centre Liverpool Final L, 88-67
Sat. 19 vs. Sydney Comets # @ Alexandria Basketball Stadium Final L, 85-77
 
November
Fri. 10 at Kansas St. Final L, 83-45
  Bramlage Coliseum / Fox Sports Kansas, ESPN3
Wed. 15 at West Virginia Final L, 98-64
  WVU Coliseum / AT&T Sports Net
Sat. 18 at Wagner Final L, 71-70
  Spiro Sports Center / NEC Front Row
Tue. 21 at New Hampshire 7:00 PM
  Lundholm Gymnasium / AE.TV, ESPN3
Sat. 25 VMI 4:00 PM
  Bender Arena / Patriot League Network
Wed. 29 at St. Francis (Pa.) 7:00 PM
  DeGol Arena / NEC Front Row
 
December
Sat. 2 at Md.-East. Shore 4:00 PM
  Hytche Arena
Wed. 6 at Western Ill. 8:00 PM
  Western Hall / ESPN3
Sat. 9 Howard 4:00 PM
  Bender Arena / NBC Sports Washington / Patriot League Network
Mon. 18 Mount St. Mary's 7:00 PM
  Bender Arena / Patriot League Network
Thu. 21 at Marquette 7:00 PM
  BMO Harris Bradley Center / Fox Sports 1
Fri. 29 at Bucknell * 7:30 PM
  Sojka Pavilion / Patriot League Network
 
January
Tue. 2 Colgate * 7:00 PM
  Bender Arena / Patriot League Network
Fri. 5 at Navy * 7:00 PM
  Alumni Hall / Patriot League Network
Mon. 8 Army West Point * 7:00 PM
  Bender Arena / Patriot League Network
Thu. 11 Loyola (Md.) * 7:00 PM
  Bender Arena / Patriot League Network
Sun. 14 at Lehigh * 2:00 PM
  Stabler Arena / Patriot League Network
Wed. 17 at Boston U. * 7:00 PM
  Case Gym / Patriot League Network
Sat. 20 Lafayette * 2:00 PM
  Bender Arena / Patriot League Network / District Day / 10th Anniversary 2007-08 NCAA Team
Mon. 22 Holy Cross * 7:00 PM
  Bender Arena / CBSSN
Sat. 27 at Colgate * 2:00 PM
  Cotterell Court / Patriot League Network
Wed. 31 Navy * 7:00 PM
  Bender Arena / Patriot League Network
 
February
Sat. 3 at Army West Point * 2:00 PM
  Christl Arena / Patriot League Network
Wed. 7 at Loyola (Md.) * 7:30 PM
  Reitz Arena / Patriot League Network
Sat. 10 Lehigh * 2:00 PM
  Bender Arena / NBC Sports Washington / Patriot League Network / Cassell Hall of Fame Day
Wed. 14 Boston U. * 7:00 PM
  Bender Arena / Patriot League Network
Sat. 17 at Lafayette * 2:00 PM
  Kirby Sports Center / Patriot League Network
Wed. 21 at Holy Cross * 7:00 PM
  Hart Center / Patriot League Network
Sat. 24 Bucknell * 2:00 PM
  Bender Arena / Patriot League Network
Tue. 27 Patriot League Tournament % TBA
  First Round
 
March
Thu. 1 Patriot League Tournament % TBA
  Quarterfinals
Sun. 4 Patriot League Tournament % TBA
  Semifinals
Wed. 7 Patriot League Tournament % TBA
  Championship
Tue. 13 vs. NCAA First Four % @ Dayton TBA
Thu. 15 vs. NCAA First Round % @ Pittsburgh; Wichita; Dallas; Boise; Charlotte TBA
  Detroit; Nashville; San Diego
Sat. 17 vs. NCAA Second Round % @ Pittsburgh; Wichita; Dallas; Boise; Charlotte TBA
  Detroit; Nashville; San Diego
Thu. 22 vs. NCAA Sweet 16 % @ Atlanta; Los Angeles; Boston; Omaha TBA
Sat. 24 vs. NCAA Elite Eight % @ Atlanta; Los Angeles; Boston; Omaha TBA
Fri. 30 vs. NCAA Final Four % @ San Antonio TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event