2017-18 Schedule

Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
August
Tue. 15 vs. Cairns Taipans # @ Early Settler Stadium L, 89-70 Final
Thu. 17 vs. Sydney Kings Invitational # @ Whitlam Centre Liverpool L, 88-67 Final
Sat. 19 vs. Sydney Comets # @ Alexandria Basketball Stadium L, 85-77 Final
 
November
Fri. 10 at Kansas St. Bramlage Coliseum / Fox Sports Kansas, ESPN3 L, 83-45 Final
Wed. 15 at West Virginia WVU Coliseum / AT&T Sports Net L, 98-64 Final
Sat. 18 at Wagner Spiro Sports Center / NEC Front Row L, 71-70 Final
Tue. 21 at New Hampshire Lundholm Gymnasium / AE.TV, ESPN3 7:00 PM
Sat. 25 VMI Bender Arena / Patriot League Network 4:00 PM
Wed. 29 at St. Francis (Pa.) DeGol Arena / NEC Front Row 7:00 PM
 
December
Sat. 2 at Md.-East. Shore Hytche Arena 4:00 PM
Wed. 6 at Western Ill. Western Hall / ESPN3 8:00 PM
Sat. 9 Howard Bender Arena / NBC Sports Washington / Patriot League Network 4:00 PM
Mon. 18 Mount St. Mary's Bender Arena / Patriot League Network 7:00 PM
Thu. 21 at Marquette BMO Harris Bradley Center / Fox Sports 1 7:00 PM
Fri. 29 at Bucknell * Sojka Pavilion / Patriot League Network 7:30 PM
 
January
Tue. 2 Colgate * Bender Arena / Patriot League Network 7:00 PM
Fri. 5 at Navy * Alumni Hall / Patriot League Network 7:00 PM
Mon. 8 Army West Point * Bender Arena / Patriot League Network 7:00 PM
Thu. 11 Loyola (Md.) * Bender Arena / Patriot League Network 7:00 PM
Sun. 14 at Lehigh * Stabler Arena / Patriot League Network 2:00 PM
Wed. 17 at Boston U. * Case Gym / Patriot League Network 7:00 PM
Sat. 20 Lafayette * Bender Arena / Patriot League Network / District Day / 10th Anniversary 2007-08 NCAA Team 2:00 PM
Mon. 22 Holy Cross * Bender Arena / CBSSN 7:00 PM
Sat. 27 at Colgate * Cotterell Court / Patriot League Network 2:00 PM
Wed. 31 Navy * Bender Arena / Patriot League Network 7:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 3 at Army West Point * Christl Arena / Patriot League Network 2:00 PM
Wed. 7 at Loyola (Md.) * Reitz Arena / Patriot League Network 7:30 PM
Sat. 10 Lehigh * Bender Arena / NBC Sports Washington / Patriot League Network / Cassell Hall of Fame Day 2:00 PM
Wed. 14 Boston U. * Bender Arena / Patriot League Network 7:00 PM
Sat. 17 at Lafayette * Kirby Sports Center / Patriot League Network 2:00 PM
Wed. 21 at Holy Cross * Hart Center / Patriot League Network 7:00 PM
Sat. 24 Bucknell * Bender Arena / Patriot League Network 2:00 PM
Tue. 27 Patriot League Tournament % First Round TBA
 
March
Thu. 1 Patriot League Tournament % Quarterfinals TBA
Sun. 4 Patriot League Tournament % Semifinals TBA
Wed. 7 Patriot League Tournament % Championship TBA
Tue. 13 vs. NCAA First Four % @ Dayton TBA
Thu. 15 vs. NCAA First Round % @ Pittsburgh; Wichita; Dallas; Boise; Charlotte Detroit; Nashville; San Diego TBA
Sat. 17 vs. NCAA Second Round % @ Pittsburgh; Wichita; Dallas; Boise; Charlotte Detroit; Nashville; San Diego TBA
Thu. 22 vs. NCAA Sweet 16 % @ Atlanta; Los Angeles; Boston; Omaha TBA
Sat. 24 vs. NCAA Elite Eight % @ Atlanta; Los Angeles; Boston; Omaha TBA
Fri. 30 vs. NCAA Final Four % @ San Antonio TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event