Licensed to Ultimate Sports - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/19/2017 06:57 PM
                Navy Women's Mid-Week Invitational - 1/19/2017                 
                    Wesley Brown Field House, Annapolis, MD                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        ECAC: E  7.68  2017                                                    
 Field House: F  7.57  2/22/2009   Ebony Thomas, Army                          
   Navy Team: T  7.59  2/3/2007    Loni Forsythe, Navy                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Crooke, Shenel               Morgan State            7.42       7.51F  4  10   
  2 Lumb, Ke'von                 Morgan State            7.61       7.70   4   8   
  3 Jackson, Ebonee              Temple                  7.98       7.83   3   6   
  4 Henson, Amanda               Navy                    7.93       7.92   4   5   
  5 Jones, Kevena                Morgan State            7.82       7.93   4   4   
  6 Slade, Mariah                Temple                  7.94       7.99   3   3   
  7 Meads, Brittany              Morgan State            7.81       8.00   4   1.50
  7 Gordon, Aaliyah              Navy                    8.11       8.00   3   1.50
  9 McFadgen, Hali               Navy                               8.03   4 
 10 Davis-Hines, Daijah          Morgan State            7.95       8.05   3 
 11 Johnson, Rochelle            Morgan State            8.11       8.13   3 
 12 Santo Pietro, Ariana         Loyola (Md.)            8.19       8.17   2 
 13 Mackie, Pia                  Navy                    8.19       8.19   2 
 13 Jamison, Olivia              Morgan State            7.98       8.19   3 
 15 Vine, Jordan                 Loyola (Md.)            8.08       8.28   3 
 16 Cooper, Saborrah             Morgan State            8.31       8.30   2 
 17 Stanback, Jessika            Navy                    8.31       8.33   1 
 18 Anderson, Charnice           Morgan State            7.79       8.34   4 
 19 Joyce, Daniella              Loyola (Md.)            8.22       8.40   2 
 20 Manhertz, Maddy              Navy                               8.47   1 
 21 Farmer, Allahsha             Morgan State            8.41       8.54   1 
 22 Lauder, Anne                 Loyola (Md.)            8.43       8.67   1 
 23 Ugarte, Isabela              Loyola (Md.)            8.76       8.90   1 
 24 Dunleavy, Emma               Loyola (Md.)            8.50       9.29   1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        ECAC: E 25.04  2017                                                    
 Field House: F 24.06  1/12/2013   Kiara Porter, VCU                           
   Navy Team: T 24.87  2/18/2007   Loni Forsythe, Navy                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Crooke, Shenel               Morgan State           24.42      24.53E  5  10   
  2 Barham, Annastacia           Morgan State           24.98      25.16   5   8   
  3 Meads, Brittany              Morgan State           25.46      25.30   5   6   
  4 Gordon, Aaliyah              Navy                   25.76      25.35   5   5   
  5 Jones, Kevena                Morgan State           25.53      25.53   5   4   
  6 Slade, Mariah                Temple                 26.27      25.75   4   3   
  7 Jackson, Ebonee              Temple                 27.29      25.87   3   2   
  8 Johnson, Rochelle            Morgan State           26.84      26.58   3   1   
  9 Smith, Molly                 Loyola (Md.)           27.10      26.61   3 
 10 Mackie, Pia                  Navy                   26.98      26.83   3 
 11 Sellers, Siani               Morgan State           26.31      26.86   4 
 12 Morgan, Alexia               Morgan State           26.22      26.94   4 
 13 Cooper, Saborrah             Morgan State                      27.40   1 
 14 Johnson, Molly               Loyola (Md.)           27.40      27.44   2 
 15 Lumb, Ke'von                 Morgan State           25.54      27.70   5 
 16 Wilson, Briana               Morgan State           26.32      27.73   4 
 17 Gamble, Erin                 Loyola (Md.)           27.40      27.77   2 
 18 Ware, Aiyana                 Morgan State           28.00      27.78   1 
 19 Chapman, Simone              Temple                 27.86      27.97   2 
 20 Stanback, Jessika            Navy                   27.79      28.02   2 
 21 Mucius, Breyanna             Loyola (Md.)           28.41      28.07   1 
 22 MacAuley, Margaret           Loyola (Md.)           27.20      28.26   3 
 23 Farmer, Allahsha             Morgan State           27.98      28.42   2 
 24 Sarao, Nicole                Navy                              28.56   1 
 25 Ugarte, Isabela              Loyola (Md.)           28.40      29.09   1 
 26 Dunleavy, Emma               Loyola (Md.)           28.90      30.29   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        ECAC: E 57.04  2017                                                    
 Field House: F 55.92  12/6/2012   Ekundayo Sogbesan, Morgan State             
   Navy Team: T 55.01  1/5/2002    Tineisha Davis, Navy                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Barham, Annastacia           Morgan State           56.95      57.61   3  10   
  2 Smith, Chantai               Morgan State           57.74      57.92   3   8   
  3 Sellers, Siani               Morgan State           57.98      58.13   3   6   
  4 Jamison, Olivia              Morgan State           58.20      58.27   2   5   
  5 McDowell, Valencia           Morgan State           57.99      58.36   3   4   
  6 Morgan, Alexia               Morgan State           59.00      59.03   2   3   
  7 Brose, Lily                  Navy                   58.00      59.09   3   2   
  8 Heaton, Lauren               Navy                 1:00.10      59.17   2   1   
  9 Davis-Hines, Daijah          Morgan State           59.34      59.58   1 
 10 Souffrant, Ashley            Morgan State           59.90      59.76   1 
 11 Ware, Aiyana                 Morgan State           59.20    1:00.43   1 
 12 Sawchuk, Hailey              Navy                            1:01.90   2 
 13 Pettway, Re'ona              Temple               1:06.25    1:02.26   1 
 14 Wilson, Briana               Morgan State           58.60    1:02.48   2 
 15 Paul, Samantha               American                        1:07.15   1 
 -- Agana, Atortarika            UNAT                   58.01     X58.50   3 
 
Women 500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
        ECAC: E 1:16.04  2014                                                  
 Field House: F 1:12.11  1/14/2012   Lenora Guion-Firmin, UMES                 
   Navy Team: T 1:12.39  2005        Tineisha Davis, Navy                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gaston, Kenya                Temple               1:15.00    1:18.49   2  10   
  2 Kakascik, Kara               Navy                 1:19.06    1:19.12   2   8   
  3 Williams, Jazmyne            Temple               1:18.00    1:19.15   2   6   
  4 Goss, Catlen                 Navy                 1:24.11    1:19.55   1   5   
  5 Merrifield, Heather          Loyola (Md.)         1:20.26    1:19.75   1   4   
  6 Kirk, Phoebe                 Navy                 1:18.00    1:20.43   2   3   
  7 Sidoti, Christa              Loyola (Md.)         1:23.94    1:21.16   1   2   
  8 Terwilliger, Devon           Loyola (Md.)         1:22.38    1:23.27   1   1   
  9 Strobl, Brigitte             Loyola (Md.)         1:23.32    1:24.71   1 
 -- Wirz, Elena                  UNAT                 1:19.00   X1:22.06   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
        ECAC: E 2:14.44  2017                                                  
 Field House: F 2:07.27  2/10/2011   Jess Palacio, Navy                        
   Navy Team: T 2:05.89  3/5/2011    Jess Palacio, Navy                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Belo, Brianna                American             2:10.00    2:13.96E  10   
  2 Valenti, Ali                 Navy                 2:20.27    2:21.28    8   
  3 Fairbanks, Rachel            Navy                 2:19.00    2:21.67    6   
  4 Seiffert, Erin               Navy                            2:22.82    5   
  5 Marrone, Maddy               Navy                            2:24.10    4   
  6 Durham, Kayla                Morgan State         2:27.11    2:27.43    3   
  7 Jones, Crystal               Temple               2:37.78    2:38.31    2   
  8 Fowler, Lena                 Morgan State         2:27.00    2:46.39    1   
 -- Agana, Atortarika            UNAT                 2:10.00       XDNF  
 -- Chang Urena, Chia-Ry         American             2:30.00        DNF  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
        ECAC: E 2:56.24  2017                                                  
 Field House: F 2:49.53  1/14/2012   Jess Palacio, Navy                        
   Navy Team: T 2:47.89  2016        Meghan Harvey, Navy                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Howard, Millie               Temple               2:53.00    2:57.13   10   
  2 West, Grace                  Navy                 2:58.00    2:59.44    8   
  3 Jan, Kaitlyn                 Navy                 2:59.00    3:00.66    6   
  4 Dunkley, Ashton              Temple               3:05.00    3:06.83    5   
  5 Baynes, Alexis               Morgan State         3:08.20    3:10.36    4   
  6 Parke, Grace                 American             3:20.00    3:17.67    3   
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
        ECAC: E 4:59.04  2017                                                  
 Field House: F 4:38.43  1/28/2012   Jess Palacio, Navy                        
   Navy Team: T 4:38.43  1/28/2012   Jess Palacio, Navy                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leisher, Katie               Temple               4:58.00    5:07.86   10   
  2 Lopez, Arianna               American             5:12.71    5:10.83    8   
  3 McTernan, Kaitlyn            American             5:15.80    5:19.97    6   
  4 Velazco, Corina              American             5:12.00    5:22.98    5   
  5 Escobedo, Karen              Morgan State         5:28.00    5:40.19    4   
  6 Deibler, Katelyn             American             5:30.00    5:48.96    3   
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
        ECAC: E 9:55.24  2017                                                  
 Field House: F 9:43.56  12/1/2016   Josette Morris, Georgetown                
   Navy Team: T 9:34.44  3/5/2000    Melissa Foon, Navy                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moore, Grace                 Temple               9:55.00    9:58.09   10   
  2 Mcdonnell, Erin              Navy                           10:03.17    8   
  3 Hooks, Adriana               American            10:11.71   10:08.36    6   
  4 Pinson, Catherine            Temple              10:15.45   10:30.17    5   
  5 Ostrowski, Claire            Navy                10:15.00   10:31.49    4   
  6 Schneider, Megan             Temple              11:09.42   11:02.95    3   
  7 Traficante, Kailee           American            11:02.39   11:18.80    2   
  8 O'Brien, Caitlin             Temple              10:30.00   11:48.33    1   
 -- Ayres, Kassidy               American            11:00.00        DNF  
 -- Mabone, Judy                 American            11:15.00        DNF  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
        ECAC: E 17:28.24  2017                                                 
 Field House: F 16:53.52  2/21/2015   Shelby Stableford, Boston University     
   Navy Team: T 16:40.86  3/4/2006    Justine Whipple, Navy                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jendrysik, Marie             Navy                18:43.23   18:24.76   10   
  2 Perrin, Gabrielle            Navy                18:28.28   18:27.34    8   
  3 Jansen, Evie                 Navy                18:17.97   19:03.23    6   
  4 Mendoza, Karla               Navy                18:42.90   19:18.82    5   
  5 Freed, Piper                 Navy                18:48.53   19:22.17    4   
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
        ECAC: E  8.85  2017                                                    
 Field House: F  8.54  12/1/2010   Ashley Adams, Towson                        
   Navy Team: T  8.70  2/17/2007   Kirsten Andrews, Navy                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Ebonee              Temple                  9.00       8.85E  2  10   
  2 Cooper, Saborrah             Morgan State            9.09       9.08   2   8   
  3 Chang, Alyssa                Navy                    9.32       9.31   2   6   
  4 Jones, Crystal               Temple                  9.10       9.40   2   5   
  5 Jacques, Sydnee              Temple                  9.42       9.44   2   4   
  6 Mucius, Breyanna             Loyola (Md.)            9.53       9.48   1   3   
  7 Farmer, Allahsha             Morgan State            9.58       9.59   1   2   
  8 Merrifield, Heather          Loyola (Md.)            9.33       9.74   2   1   
  9 Sidoti, Christa              Loyola (Md.)           10.07       9.89   1 
 10 Gamble, Erin                 Loyola (Md.)           10.17      10.10   1 
 11 Lauder, Anne                 Loyola (Md.)            9.91      10.37   1 
 12 Wheeler, Jessica             Navy                   11.13      11.08   1 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        ECAC: E 3:52.54  2017                                                  
 Field House: F 3:48.38  1/14/2012   , VCU                                     
                         Finney, Aduma, Grasty, Porter                     
   Navy Team: T 3:49.34  3/9/2003    , Navy                                    
                         Stokes, Tukarski, Jossis, Davis                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Temple  'A'                                       3:59.24    4:03.02   10   
     1) Gaston, Kenya                   2) Jones, Crystal                 
     3) St. Fleur, Bionca               4) Williams, Jazmyne              
  2 Loyola (Md.)  'A'                                 4:00.87    4:08.89    8   
     1) Johnson, Molly                  2) Smith, Molly                   
     3) Scavone, Claire                 4) Vine, Jordan                   
  3 Morgan State  'A'                                 3:50.67    4:16.14    6   
     1) Crooke, Shenel                  2) Anderson, Charnice             
     3) Jones, Kevena                   4) Wilson, Briana                 
  4 Loyola (Md.)  'B'                                 4:06.00   x4:16.18  
     1) MacAuley, Margaret              2) Santo Pietro, Ariana           
     3) Joyce, Daniella                 4) Gamble, Erin                   
 -- American  'A'                                                    DNF  
     1) Belo, Brianna                   2) Paul, Samantha                 
     3) Velazco, Corina                 4) Vivaldi, Colleen               
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
        ECAC: E 12:08.64  2017                                                 
 Field House: F 11:52.33  1/16/2010   , James Madison                          
                          Nobles, McGowan, Reiner, Parris                   
   Navy Team: T 11:54.03  1/26/2001   , Navy                                   
                          Procaccini, Jossis, Waters, Foon                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Navy  'A'                                                   11:59.30E  10   
     1) Seiffert, Erin                  2) Burg, Brittany                 
     3) Kakascik, Kara                  4) West, Grace                    
  2 Navy  'B'                                                  x12:03.06E 
     1) Fairbanks, Rachel               2) Goss, Catlen                   
     3) Valenti, Ali                    4) Jan, Kaitlyn                   
  3 Temple  'B'                                                x12:06.22E 
     1) Dunkley, Ashton                 2) Beecher, Madison               
     3) Howard, Millie                  4) Pinson, Catherine              
  4 Temple  'A'                                                 12:06.70E   8   
     1) Moore, Grace                    2) Gaston, Kenya                  
     3) Williams, Jazmyne               4) Leisher, Katie                 
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
        ECAC: E 1.70m  2017                                                    
 Field House: F 1.85m  2/11/2014   Amina Smith, Maryland                       
   Navy Team: T 1.73m  2/23/1997   Suzanne Dondero, Navy                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mason, Jailah                Morgan State           1.83m      1.80mE  10   
  2 Speranzo, Julia              Navy                   1.63m      1.60m    7   
  2 Goulding, Grace              American               1.50m      1.60m    7   
  4 Simmons, Banita              Navy                              1.50m    4.50
  4 Pecsok, Elizabeth            Navy                              1.50m    4.50
  6 Krause, Isabel               Navy                   1.50m      1.45m    2.50
  6 Chang, Alyssa                Navy                              1.45m    2.50
 -- Wheeler, Jessica             Navy                                 NH  
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
        ECAC: E 3.60m  2017                                                    
 Field House: F 3.75m  1/17/2009   4-way Tie                                   
   Navy Team: T 4.07m  3/2/2008    Jacqui Charnigo, Navy                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brinegar, Rosemary           Navy                   3.65m      3.65mE   9   
  1 Stafford, Kaitlyn            Navy                   3.55m      3.65mE   9   
  3 Kearns, Charlene             Navy                   3.65m      3.51m    6   
  4 Krug, Chesley                Navy                   3.20m      3.36m    5   
  5 Falvey, Madison              Navy                   3.25m      3.21m    3.50
  5 Chandler, Claire             Navy                   3.40m      3.21m    3.50
  7 Sarao, Nicole                Navy                   3.20m      3.06m    2   
 -- Young, Samantha              UNAT                                XNH  
 -- Burkhart, Gordon             UNAT                             X3.06m  
 -- Gordon, Candace              UNAT                             X3.06m  
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================================
        ECAC: E 5.70m  2017                                                    
 Field House: F 6.00m  1/15/2011   Marissa McDonald, James Madison             
   Navy Team: T 5.93m  2/17/2007   Kirsten Andrews, Navy                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lumb, Ke'von                 Morgan State           5.77m      5.54m   10   
  2 Johnson, Rochelle            Morgan State           5.53m      5.52m    8   
  3 McFadgen, Hali               Navy                   5.46m      5.50m    6   
  4 Jacques, Sydnee              Temple                 5.22m      5.20m    5   
  5 Simmons, Banita              Navy                              5.19m    4   
  6 Jones, Crystal               Temple                 5.12m      5.13m    3   
  7 Chapman, Simone              Temple                 4.83m      5.12m    2   
  8 Scott, Jonniece              Morgan State           5.55m      4.81m    0.50
  8 Arvin, Lindsay               Navy                   4.80m      4.81m    0.50
 10 St. Fleur, Bionca            Temple                 5.62m      4.57m  
 11 Tugade, Regine               Navy                   4.80m      4.56m  
 12 Weber, Holly                 Navy                   4.34m      4.54m  
 13 Wheeler, Jessica             Navy                   4.48m      4.40m  
 -- Carson, Bridget              UNAT                             X3.92m  
 
Women Triple Jump
================================================================================
        ECAC: E 11.90m  2017                                                   
 Field House: F 12.03m  1/14/2012   Chaneka Perry, VCU                         
   Navy Team: T 12.14m  2016        Crystan Mclymore, Navy                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jacques, Sydnee              Temple                11.70m     11.04m   10   
  2 Hill, Bria                   Morgan State          11.88m     10.88m    8   
  3 Chapman, Simone              Temple                11.49m     10.84m    6   
  4 Manhertz, Maddy              Navy                  10.84m     10.63m    5   
  5 Lauder, Anne                 Loyola (Md.)          10.87m     10.44m    4   
  6 Simmons, Banita              Navy                             10.40m    3   
  7 Weber, Holly                 Navy                   9.38m      9.45m    2   
  8 Tugade, Regine               Navy                              9.38m    1   
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
        ECAC: E 13.50m  2017                                                   
 Field House: F 15.95m  1/14/2012   Vanessa Henry, UMES                        
   Navy Team: T 14.52m  2/7/2004    Jen Leatherman, Navy                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Curry, Ashanti               Navy                  13.16m     13.27m   10   
  2 Hall, Jasmyn                 Morgan State          12.60m     12.19m    8   
  3 Simon, Stephanie             Navy                  11.50m     11.76m    6   
  4 Unger, Haley                 Navy                  11.31m     11.58m    5   
  5 Brandon, Audrey              Navy                  11.53m     11.51m    4   
  6 Broadway, Zoe                Navy                  11.79m     11.32m    3   
  7 Duncavage, Rachel            Navy                   9.49m      9.04m    2   
  8 Scott, Jonniece              Morgan State          11.00m      7.90m    1   
 -- Brady, Eileen                UNAT                            X12.69m  
 
Women Weight Throw 20#
================================================================================
        ECAC: E 16.00m  2017                                                   
 Field House: F 19.02m  2/12/2015   Chioma Onyekwere, Maryland                 
   Navy Team: T 18.52m  1/31/2004   Jen Leatherman, Navy                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Simon, Stephanie             Navy                  13.88m     14.21m   10   
  2 Giraud, Morgan               Navy                  13.74m     14.20m    8   
  3 Brandon, Audrey              Navy                  14.45m     13.77m    6   
  4 McLean, Nikelene             Morgan State          14.58m     13.72m    5   
  5 Powell, Jeanette             Navy                  14.51m     13.30m    4   
  6 Alleyne, Jahna               Navy                  12.73m     12.14m    3   
  7 Broadway, Zoe                Navy                  12.00m     11.95m    2   
  8 Duncavage, Rachel            Navy                  10.73m     10.46m    1   
  9 Unger, Haley                 Navy                  10.37m      9.98m  
 -- Brady, Eileen                UNAT                            X11.91m