Licensed to Ultimate Sports - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/3/2016 03:18 PM
            2016 Navy Invitational Track and Field Meet - 12/3/2016            
                  Wesley Brown Field House , US Naval Academy                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        IC4A: C  6.98  2017                                                    
 Field House: H  6.70  12/4/2010   Reggie Dixon, Hampton                       
   Navy Team: T  6.73  2016        Jordan Sartor-Francis                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Owusu-Antwi, Martin          Coppin State            6.84     C 6.79Q  4 
  2 Cowie-Clarke, Haysean        Coppin State            6.87     C 6.94Q  2 
  3 Kimble, Justin               Mount St. Ma            6.90     C 6.96Q  1 
  4 Lumpkin, Cameron             Mount St. Ma            7.25       7.17Q  3 
  5 Lanier, Demetrius            Navy                    6.93       7.05q  2 
  6 Hylton, Lloyd                Morgan State            6.98       7.06q  1 
  7 Watson, Aaron                Navy                    7.22       7.11q  4 
  8 Titgen, Justin               Navy                    7.19       7.12q  1 
  9 Simon, Christopher           Morgan State            6.98       7.13   1 
 10 Martin, Keiko                Mount St. Ma            7.12       7.16   2 
 11 Menzia, Stephen              Georgetown              7.10       7.18   3 
 11 Lexo, Evan                   Navy                               7.18   3 
 13 Rodwell, Damon               Coppin State            6.94       7.20   4 
 14 Hairston, Devon              Morgan State            6.99       7.21   2 
 14 Taylor, Isaac                Navy                    7.10       7.21   4 
 16 Lapreziosa, Andrew           Mount St. Ma            7.29       7.22   2 
 16 Ugoamadi, Daniel             Morgan State            7.02       7.22   3 
 18 Asamoah, Wilfred             Morgan State            7.05       7.23   2 
 19 Simmons, Johnathan           Bowie State                        7.31   4 
 19 Pierre, Akhenaton            Morgan State            6.97       7.31   4 
 21 Poonja, Raehaan              Georgetown              7.10       7.32   3 
 22 Hall, Stanley                Morgan State            7.00       7.34   4 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
        IC4A: C  6.98  2017                                                    
 Field House: H  6.70  12/4/2010   Reggie Dixon, Hampton                       
   Navy Team: T  6.73  2016        Jordan Sartor-Francis                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Owusu-Antwi, Martin          Coppin State            6.79       6.83C 
  2 Cowie-Clarke, Haysean        Coppin State            6.94       6.96C 
  3 Lanier, Demetrius            Navy                    7.05       6.99  
  4 Kimble, Justin               Mount St. Ma            6.96       7.04  
  5 Hylton, Lloyd                Morgan State            7.06       7.08  
  6 Titgen, Justin               Navy                    7.12       7.09  
  6 Watson, Aaron                Navy                    7.11       7.09  
  8 Lumpkin, Cameron             Mount St. Ma            7.17       7.13  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        IC4A: C 22.24  2017                                                    
 Field House: H 21.01  2/22/2015   Jordan Sartor-Francis, Navy                 
   Navy Team: T 21.01  2/22/2015   Jordan Sartor-Francis                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Owusu-Antwi, Martin          Coppin State           21.45      21.56C  7 
  2 Howell, Deyvon               Morgan State           21.68      21.86C  7 
  3 Lanier, Demetrius            Navy                   21.33      22.22C  7 
  4 Leach, Kevin                 Morgan State           21.95      22.34   6 
  5 Watson, Aaron                Navy                   22.38      22.36   5 
  6 Lexo, Evan                   Navy                   22.25      22.39   6 
  7 Titgen, Justin               Navy                   22.47      22.66   5 
  8 Taylor, Isaac                Navy                   22.60      22.67   4 
  9 Menzia, Stephen              Georgetown             22.75      22.87   3 
 10 Tyler, Jason                 Morgan State           22.21      22.88   6 
 11 Teagle, Devin                Coppin State           21.80      22.95   7 
 12 Cowie-Clarke, Haysean        Coppin State           21.94      23.10   6 
 13 Hairston, Devon              Morgan State           22.31      23.14   5 
 14 Balogun, Babadeji            Coppin State           22.30      23.18   5 
 15 Lapreziosa, Andrew           Mount St. Ma           22.87      23.19   3 
 16 Bowry, Michal                Morgan State                      23.35   1 
 17 Martin, Keiko                Mount St. Ma           23.23      23.39   2 
 18 Rodwell, Damon               Coppin State           22.67      23.43   4 
 19 Varella, Stephen             Morgan State           22.34      23.49   5 
 19 Ugoamadi, Daniel             Morgan State           22.60      23.49   4 
 21 Hoff, Quincy                 Bowie State                       23.50   2 
 21 Smith, Kyle                  Bowie State                       23.50   2 
 23 Armstrong, Kenneth           Georgetown             22.75      23.60   3 
 24 Simmons, Johnathan           Bowie State                       23.67   1 
 24 Marshall, Travis             Navy                   22.90      23.67   3 
 26 Watson, DeAndre              Bowie State            23.13      23.76   3 
 27 Fisher, Ben                  Mount St. Ma           23.34      23.78   2 
 28 Harriott, Caniggia           Morgan State           21.98      23.88   6 
 29 Hall, Stanley                Morgan State           22.56      23.90   5 
 30 Asamoah, Wilfred             Morgan State           22.87      23.93   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        IC4A: C 49.20  2017                                                    
 Field House: H 47.56  1/28/2012   Clayton Parros, North Carolina              
   Navy Team: T 46.72  3/7/2004    Eric Porter                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Roberson, Joel               Morgan State           47.23      48.12C  5 
  2 Kelly, Daniel                Navy                   49.90      49.12C  3 
  3 Howell, Deyvon               Morgan State           48.89      49.35   5 
  4 Tyler, Jason                 Morgan State           48.89      49.47   5 
  5 Pierre, Akhenaton            Morgan State           49.01      49.62   4 
  6 Whitfield, Simon             Navy                   49.04      50.07   4 
  7 Gainey, Nathan               Navy                   48.21      50.19   5 
  8 Thomas, Robert               Bowie State            49.03      50.23   4 
  9 Teagle, Devin                Coppin State           49.05      50.25   4 
 10 Finnegan, John               Navy                   48.85      50.45   5 
 11 Wilson, Quincey              Georgetown             48.50      50.63   5 
 12 Sullivan, Nicholas           Georgetown             49.50      50.75   3 
 13 Leach, Kevin                 Morgan State           50.20      50.84   2 
 14 DeCoursey, Cameron           Navy                   49.25      50.86   3 
 15 Altland, Brady               Mount St. Ma           51.00      50.87   1 
 16 Bailey, Omar                 Navy                   50.16      50.90   2 
 17 Baldus, Jacob                Navy                   48.95      50.97   4 
 18 Varella, Stephen             Morgan State           49.02      51.06   4 
 19 Balogun, Babadeji            Coppin State           50.23      51.46   2 
 20 Harriott, Caniggia           Morgan State           49.30      52.12   3 
 21 Bowry, Michal                Morgan State           49.50      52.31   3 
 22 Hammock, Braxton             Morgan State           50.10      52.76   3 
 23 Pritchett, Kymere            Coppin State           50.12      53.98   2 
 24 Langan, Alexander            Mount St. Ma           52.00      54.08   1 
 25 Jackson, Adrian              Mount St. Ma           53.00      56.00   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
        IC4A: C 1:54.50  2017                                                  
 Field House: H 1:50.70  2/22/2015   Clyde Wislon, Army                        
   Navy Team: T 1:48.46  2/10/2007   Paul Harris                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Daniel             Georgetown           1:54.50    1:54.68   2 
  2 Salisbury, Jack              Georgetown           1:52.00    1:54.80   2 
  3 Swersky, Roberto             Navy                 1:53.34    1:57.23   2 
  4 Gordon, Nate                 Georgetown           1:54.50    1:57.68   2 
  5 Moy, Kevin                   Navy                 1:57.00    1:58.90   1 
  6 Williams, Nicholas           Navy                            1:59.12   1 
  7 Hayles, Fabian               Coppin State         1:54.32    1:59.39   2 
  8 Fine, Dylan                  Georgetown           1:55.00    1:59.49   2 
  9 Franshaw, Dominic            Navy                 1:56.00    1:59.51   2 
 10 Maduka, Shon                 Navy                            2:00.57   1 
 11 Allen, Cameron               Navy                 1:56.00    2:01.44   2 
 12 Burke, James                 Georgetown           1:52.00    2:02.61   2 
 13 Vanacore, Robert             Navy                 1:59.00    2:03.64   1 
 14 Ross, Chandler               American             1:56.65    2:04.21   2 
 15 Murphy, Kevin                Navy                 1:59.27    2:05.47   1 
 16 Roberts, Jaquan              Morgan State         1:56.20    2:07.52   2 
 17 Boyd, Fernandes              Morgan State         1:58.20    2:07.85   1 
 18 Hayes, Killian               Mount St. Ma         2:02.00    2:08.93   1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 White, Joseph                Georgetown           3:49.00    3:55.69   2 
  2 Cooper, Charles              Georgetown           3:49.00    3:57.06   2 
  3 Nohilly, Eion                Georgetown           3:49.00    3:59.54   2 
  4 Evans, Christopher           Navy                 3:57.00    3:59.88   2 
  5 Pershall, Samuel             Navy                 4:01.00    4:00.16   2 
  6 Rainey, Matthew              American             3:55.00    4:00.28   2 
  7 Karls, Michael               Navy                 3:59.00    4:03.00   2 
  8 D'Ambrosio, Gerard           American             4:00.00    4:04.10   2 
  9 Belfatto, James              American             4:00.00    4:06.51   2 
 10 James, Michael               Coppin State         4:05.15    4:07.58   2 
 11 Joseph, Halim                Morgan State                    4:20.75   1 
 12 Roberts, Jaquan              Morgan State         4:12.30    4:28.98   2 
 13 Smith, Jonah                 Mount St. Ma         4:20.00    4:37.69   1 
 14 Riviello, Collin             Mount St. Ma         4:30.00    4:46.42   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
        IC4A: C 8:25.00  2017                                                  
 Field House: H 7:58.61  1/31/2015   Stephen Schroeder, Navy                   
   Navy Team: T 7:55.12  3/5/2011    Cody Rome                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tirba, Alaeldin              American             8:37.70    9:09.48  
  2 Shewbert, Jacob              Navy                 8:35.00    9:19.09  
  3 Martin, Shay                 Navy                 8:49.00    9:21.32  
  4 Doiron, Benjamin             American             8:35.00    9:25.49  
  5 Sommer, Thomas               American             8:40.00    9:27.58  
  6 Baker, Scott                 Mount St. Ma         9:04.95    9:38.28  
  7 Johnson, Jonathon            Mount St. Ma         9:05.00    9:42.82  
  8 Joseph, Halim                Morgan State                    9:43.23  
 -- Finnigan, Benjamin           Mount St. Ma         8:50.00        DNF  
 -- Fransham, Nick               Mount St. Ma         9:00.00        DNF  
 -- Greene, Will                 McDaniel             9:05.00        DNF  
 -- Ball, Ronaldo                Coppin State         8:42.00        DNF  
 -- Evans, Christopher           Mount St. Ma         9:05.00        DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
        IC4A: C 14:42.50  2017                                                 
 Field House: H 14:03.10  2/19/2011   Andrew Hanko, Navy                       
   Navy Team: T 14:03.10  2011        Andrew Hanko                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sheryak, Connor              Georgetown          14:35.00   14:40.71C 
  2 Bloomer, Reilly              Georgetown          14:35.00   14:43.84  
  3 Golebiowski, Nicholas        Georgetown          14:35.00   14:54.57  
  4 Lanham, Luke                 Navy                14:50.00   15:43.97  
  5 Wegner, Michael              Navy                15:15.10   16:10.22  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
        IC4A: C  8.25  2017                                                    
 Field House: H  7.76  2/19/2011   Domonick Sylve, Army                        
   Navy Team: T  8.07  2016        Adesina Ekundayo/Kordell Williams           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Woods, Julian                Mount St. Ma            8.09     C 8.14Q  1 
  2 Smith, Kyle                  Bowie State             8.13     C 8.25Q  3 
  3 Hairston, Devon              Morgan State            8.10       8.37Q  2 
  4 Russell, Tyler               Navy                    8.32       8.36q  1 
  5 Asamoah, Wilfred             Morgan State            8.10       8.39q  3 
  6 White Jr., Malcolm           Navy                    8.26       8.60q  1 
  7 Pritchett, Kymere            Coppin State            8.34       8.61q  1 
  8 Hurd, Cameron                Navy                               8.63q  2 
  9 Sampson, Todd                Mount St. Ma            8.57       8.74   2 
 10 Bryant, John                 Navy                    8.33       8.87   2 
 11 Wargo, Hunter                Navy                               8.98   3 
 12 Gabor, Christopher           Mount St. Ma            8.90       9.06   1 
 13 Goodlitt, Kurt               Morgan State            8.65       9.28   2 
 14 Bailey, Frank                Bowie State             9.35      10.37   3 
 -- Ragsdale, Indeo              Bowie State             8.89        DNF   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
        IC4A: C  8.25  2017                                                    
 Field House: H  7.76  2/19/2011   Domonick Sylve, Army                        
   Navy Team: T  8.07  2016        Adesina Ekundayo/Kordell Williams           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Kyle                  Bowie State             8.25       8.06C 
  2 Woods, Julian                Mount St. Ma            8.14       8.07C 
  3 Hairston, Devon              Morgan State            8.37       8.27  
  4 Asamoah, Wilfred             Morgan State            8.39       8.37  
  5 Russell, Tyler               Navy                    8.36       8.38  
  6 White Jr., Malcolm           Navy                    8.60       8.44  
  7 Pritchett, Kymere            Coppin State            8.61       8.55  
  8 Hurd, Cameron                Navy                    8.63       8.66  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
        IC4A: C 3:19.90  2017                                                  
 Field House: H 3:14.07  1/8/2011    , Princeton                               
                         Hollimon, Dinkins, Eddy, Hopkins                  
   Navy Team: T 3:11.48  2014                                                  
                         Cadiente, Gainey, Bogaard, Wolstenholme           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Georgetown  'A'                                   3:17.00    3:18.54C  3 
     1) Anderson, Daniel                2) Wilson, Quincey                
     3) Gordon, Nate                    4) White, Joseph                  
  2 Navy  'A'                                                    3:20.04   3 
     1) Kelly, Daniel                   2) Swersky, Roberto               
     3) Whitfield, Simon                4) White Jr., Malcolm             
  3 Mount St. Mary's  'A'                             3:18.00    3:22.83   3 
     1) Woods, Julian                   2) Poole, Joshua                  
     3) Humm, Andrew                    4) Gabor, Christopher             
  4 Navy  'B'                                                    3:24.54   2 
     1) Finnegan, John                  2) Baldus, Jacob                  
     3) Stewart, Ben                    4) Bailey, Omar                   
  5 Georgetown  'B'                                   3:22.00    3:29.23   2 
     1) Foster, Ted                     2) Sullivan, Nicholas             
     3) Cooper, Charles                 4) Rowe, Kenneth                  
  6 Coppin State  'A'                                 3:12.41    3:29.73   3 
     1) Hayles, Fabian                  2) Teagle, Devin                  
     3) James, Michael                  4) Owusu-Antwi, Martin            
  7 Morgan State  'A'                                 3:12.30    3:32.20   3 
     1) Varella, Stephen                2) Roberson, Joel                 
     3) Harriott, Caniggia              4) Tyler, Jason                   
  8 Mount St. Mary's  'B'                             3:27.70    3:35.81   2 
     1) Altland, Brady                  2) Waitzman, Colin                
     3) Finnigan, Benjamin              4) Evans, Christopher             
 
Men Distance Medley
=========================================================================
        IC4A: C 10:19.00  2017                                                 
 Field House: H  9:56.23  2/20/2011   , Navy                                   
                          Haney, Stevenson, Rome, Hanko                     
   Navy Team: T  9:39.17  2002                                                 
                          Lanzel, Porter, Kay, Schmidt                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Navy  'A'                                         9:54.99   10:53.24  
     1) Aldrian, Anthony                2) Martensen, Jack                
     3) Birindelli, Grant               4) Helfand, Daniel                
  2 Bowie State  'A'                                 11:00.41   11:23.12  
     1) Miller, Markese                 2) Bailey, Frank                  
     3) Thomas, Robert                  4) Glasper, Kevin                 
 -- Navy  'B'                                        10:05.00        DNF  
     1) Nicholson, Connor               2) Rock, Liam                     
     3) Correa, Andreas                 4) Evans, Christopher             
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
        IC4A: C 2.04m  2017                                                    
 Field House: H 2.21m  1/26/2013   Justin Frick, Unattached                    
   Navy Team: T 2.29m  3/12/1983   Leo Williams                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Russell, Tyler               Navy                   2.15m      2.04mC   6-08.25 
  2 Henry, Major                 Navy                   1.89m      1.94m    6-04.25 
  3 Burns, Jonathan              Mount St. Ma           1.80m      1.89m    6-02.25 
 -- Green, Joshua                Navy                                 NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
        IC4A: C 4.80m  2017                                                    
 Field House: H 5.23m  2/1/2014    Mark Vetere, Navy                           
   Navy Team: T 5.23m  2/1/2014    Mark Vetere                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Pineda, Stefano              Navy                              4.90mC  16-00.75 
  2 Brunoforte, Michael          Navy                   5.05m      4.60m   15-01.00 
  3 Stewart, Ben                 Navy                   4.30m      4.30m   14-01.25 
  3 Bevilaqua, Joseph            Navy                   4.57m      4.30m   14-01.25 
  3 Gabor, Christopher           Mount St. Ma           4.20m      4.30m   14-01.25 
  3 Waitzman, Colin              Mount St. Ma           4.30m      4.30m   14-01.25 
 -- Fereday, Mason               Navy                                 NH            
 -- Goodlitt, Kurt               Morgan State                         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
        IC4A: C 7.02m  2017                                                    
 Field House: H 7.48m  12/5/2008   Predist Walker, Hampton                     
   Navy Team: T 7.49m  2/3/1973    Jim Campbell                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hylton, Lloyd                Morgan State           7.19m      7.05mC  23-01.75 
  2 Wolfe, Khaalif               Navy                   7.07m      7.04mC  23-01.25 
  3 Williams, Cedric             Navy                              6.72m   22-00.75 
  4 Simon, Christopher           Morgan State           7.10m      6.67m   21-10.75 
  5 Adams, Vidal                 Bowie State            7.21m      6.57m   21-06.75 
  6 Green, Joshua                Navy                             J6.57m   21-06.75 
  7 Stewart, Ben                 Navy                   6.37m      6.20m   20-04.25 
  8 Simmons, Johnathan           Bowie State                       5.79m   19-00.00 
 -- Humm, Andrew                 Mount St. Ma           6.40m       FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
        IC4A: C 14.45m  2017                                                   
 Field House: H 15.55m  1/26/2013   Damon McLean, Princeton                    
   Navy Team: T 15.79m  3/6/1994    Joel Robertson                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Wolfe, Khaalif               Navy                  15.14m     15.15mC  49-08.50 
  2 Bryant, John                 Navy                  14.34m     13.94m   45-09.00 
  3 Williams, Cedric             Navy                             13.53m   44-04.75 
  4 Sampson, Todd                Mount St. Ma          13.36m     12.44m   40-09.75 
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
        IC4A: C 15.70m  2017                                                   
 Field House: H 19.03m  1/10/2015   Dillon Simon, UMES                         
   Navy Team: T 18.45m  2/10/1973   Scott Haney                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Campbell, John               Navy                  16.93m     16.29mC  53-05.50 
  2 Brennan, Sean                Navy                  16.50m     16.00mC  52-06.00 
  3 Loy, Joseph                  Navy                  17.13m     15.59m   51-01.75 
  4 Elliott, Vikarie             Morgan State          15.20m     15.04m   49-04.25 
  5 Delker, Zachary              Mount St. Ma          14.00m     14.59m   47-10.50 
  6 Milcarek, Michael            Navy                  14.40m     14.44m   47-04.50 
  7 Devine, Alexander            Mount St. Ma          14.80m     14.04m   46-00.75 
  8 Chavis, Brenden              Mount St. Ma          13.45m     13.50m   44-03.50 
  9 Boyle, Chase                 Mount St. Ma          14.21m     13.24m   43-05.25 
 10 Goodlitt, Kurt               Morgan State          15.00m     13.23m   43-05.00 
 11 Washington, Micheal          Bowie State           12.79m     13.19m   43-03.25 
 12 Shinn, Samuel                Mount St. Ma          13.50m     12.98m   42-07.00 
 12 Swanson, James               Navy                             12.98m   42-07.00 
 14 Carrigan, Christopher        Navy                             12.86m   42-02.25 
 15 Edmond, William              Bowie State           12.00m     12.31m   40-04.75 
 16 Selba, Matthew               Mount St. Ma          13.00m     11.95m   39-02.50 
 
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
        IC4A: C 17.00m  2017                                                   
 Field House: H 20.07m  1/28/2012   Ethan Dennis, Michigan                     
   Navy Team: T 20.76m  3/9/1973    Ted Bregar                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Campbell, John               Navy                  19.03m     18.72mC  61-05.00 
  2 Boyle, Chase                 Mount St. Ma          18.19m     17.63mC  57-10.25 
  3 Chavis, Brenden              Mount St. Ma          17.53m     17.08mC  56-00.50 
  4 Brennan, Sean                Navy                  17.42m     16.46m   54-00.00 
  5 Milcarek, Michael            Navy                  14.06m     15.89m   52-01.75 
  6 Denton, Joshua               Navy                  15.50m     14.78m   48-06.00 
  7 Kasper, Bryson               Navy                  13.59m     14.11m   46-03.50 
  8 Delker, Zachary              Mount St. Ma          15.00m     13.93m   45-08.50 
  9 Elliott, Vikarie             Morgan State          14.10m     13.01m   42-08.25 
 10 Devine, Alexander            Mount St. Ma          15.00m     12.94m   42-05.50 
 11 Carrigan, Christopher        Navy                             12.56m   41-02.50 
 12 Bielenda, Luca               Navy                             12.44m   40-09.75 
 13 Reeder, Thomas               Navy                             12.33m   40-05.50 
 14 Shinn, Samuel                Mount St. Ma          14.00m      9.13m   29-11.50