Licensed to Ultimate Sports - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/1/2016 08:01 PM
            NAVY Women's Lid-Lifter Track & Field Meet - 12/1/2016             
                   Wesley Brown Fieldhouse, US Naval Academy                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Field House: F  7.57  2/22/2009   Ebony Thomas, Army                          
        Navy: T  7.59  2/3/2007    Loni Forsythe, Navy                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lumb, Ke'von                 Morgan State            7.59       7.67   4   5   
  2 Anderson, Charnice           Morgan State            7.76       7.79   4   3   
  3 Brown, Jamila                Towson                  7.77       7.82   4   2   
  4 Jones, Kevena                Morgan State            7.67      x7.87   4 
  5 McLean, Jaina                Towson                  7.91       7.92   4   1   
  6 Henson, Amanda               Navy                    8.36       8.04   3 
  7 Laryea, Rachel               Towson                  7.98      x8.05   3 
  8 Vine, Jordan                 Loyola (Md.)            7.90       8.08   4 
  9 Harrison, Bria               Mount St. Ma            8.05       8.10   3 
 10 Johnson, Rochelle            Morgan State            7.99      x8.11   3 
 11 Gordon, Aaliyah              Navy                    8.24       8.13   3 
 12 Koller, Rachel               Loyola (Md.)            8.40       8.15   2 
 13 Tugade, Regine               Navy                    8.00      x8.18   3 
 14 Mackie, Pia                  Navy                              x8.19   2 
 15 Santo Pietro, Ariana         Loyola (Md.)            8.10      x8.26   3 
 16 Joyce, Daniella              Loyola (Md.)            8.25      x8.27   2 
 17 Pinkney, Natalia             Towson                  7.92      x8.30   3 
 18 Stanback, Jessika            Navy                              x8.31   2 
 19 Scavone, Claire              Loyola (Md.)            8.21      x8.35   2 
 20 Farmer, Allahsha             Morgan State            7.87      x8.41   4 
 21 Lauder, Anne                 Loyola (Md.)            8.40      x8.43   2 
 22 Airhart, Olivia              Loyola (Md.)            8.46      x8.53   1 
 23 Barsamian, Tamar             Loyola (Md.)            8.41      x8.59   1 
 24 Gamble, Erin                 Loyola (Md.)            8.35      x8.64   2 
 25 Ugarte, Isabela              Loyola (Md.)            8.90      x8.76   1 
 26 Kruse, April                 Navy                              x8.92   1 
 27 Oldak, Delia                 Loyola (Md.)            8.90      x9.31   1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Field House: F 24.06  1/12/2013   Kiara Porter, VCU                           
        Navy: T 24.87  2/18/2007   Loni Forsythe, Navy                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Charnice           Morgan State           24.89      25.17   8   5   
  2 Brown, Jamila                Towson                 24.78      25.27   8   3   
  3 Barham, Annastacia           Morgan State           24.74      25.38   8   2   
  4 Meads, Brittany              Morgan State           24.74     x25.46   8 
  5 Lumb, Ke'von                 Morgan State           25.21     x25.54   8 
  6 Jones, Kevena                Morgan State           24.59     x25.61   8 
  7 Gordon, Aaliyah              Navy                   25.53      25.99   7   1   
  8 Simpson, Krystal             Bowie State                       26.11   3 
  9 Jamison, Olivia              Morgan State           25.26     x26.13   7 
 10 Quigley, Christina           Navy                              26.17   3 
 11 Wilson, Briana               Morgan State           25.35     x26.32   7 
 12 McLean, Jaina                Towson                 26.86      26.45   5 
 13 Koller, Rachel               Loyola (Md.)           27.40      26.55   5 
 14 Laryea, Rachel               Towson                 26.78     x26.76   6 
 15 Allen, Aniyah                Towson                           x26.82   2 
 16 Johnson, Rochelle            Morgan State           25.90     x26.84   6 
 17 Tugade, Regine               Navy                             x26.90   4 
 18 Vine, Jordan                 Loyola (Md.)           26.20      26.96   5 
 19 Mackie, Pia                  Navy                             x26.98   4 
 20 Sanchious, Jasmyne           Bowie State                       26.99   2 
 21 Sellers, Siani               Morgan State           25.35     x27.02   7 
 22 Morgan, Alexia               Morgan State           25.35     x27.06   7 
 23 Santo Pietro, Ariana         Loyola (Md.)           26.40     x27.12   5 
 24 Penda, Helnsarah             Towson                           x27.18   3 
 25 Washington, Zhane            Towson                           x27.30   4 
 26 Hamlet, Nya                  Towson                           x27.33   1 
 27 Gamble, Erin                 Loyola (Md.)           28.10     x27.40   2 
 28 Joyce, Daniella              Loyola (Md.)           27.50     x27.72   3 
 29 Stanback, Jessika            Navy                             x27.80   3 
 30 Farmer, Allahsha             Morgan State           25.56     x27.98   7 
 31 Airhart, Olivia              Loyola (Md.)           27.50     x28.08   4 
 32 Goss, Catlen                 Navy                             x28.17   4 
 33 Addison, Bobbi               Morgan State           25.87     x28.28   6 
 34 Mucius, Breyanna             Loyola (Md.)           28.10     x28.41   1 
 35 Barsamian, Tamar             Loyola (Md.)           28.20     x29.02   1 
 36 Kruse, April                 Navy                             x29.63   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Field House: F 55.92  12/6/2012   Ekundayo Sogbesan, Morgan State             
        Navy: T 55.01  1/5/2002    Tineisha Davis, Navy                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Barham, Annastacia           Morgan State           56.76      57.31   5   5   
  2 Reid, Liz                    Towson                 56.51      57.61   5   3   
  3 Knight, Jody-Ann             Georgetown             57.00      58.19   5   2   
  4 Sellers, Siani               Morgan State           57.87      58.32   4   1   
  5 Wilson, Briana               Morgan State           57.89     x59.06   4 
  6 Quigley, Christina           Navy                   59.00      59.20   3 
  7 McLane, Mariah               Mount St. Ma         1:00.00      59.64   2 
  8 Jamison, Olivia              Morgan State           56.12   x1:00.01   5 
  9 Davis-Hines, Daijah          Morgan State           57.87   x1:00.10   4 
 10 Heaton, Lauren               Navy                   59.00    1:00.32   3 
 11 Ruud, Margaret               Navy                   59.22   x1:00.34   3 
 12 Smith, Molly                 Loyola (Md.)           59.80    1:00.39   2 
 12 Treat, Reilly                Navy                           x1:00.39   1 
 14 Merrifield, Heather          Loyola (Md.)         1:00.44    1:00.51   2 
 15 Morgan, Alexia               Morgan State           57.87   x1:00.60   4 
 16 Johnson, Molly               Loyola (Md.)         1:00.60   x1:00.76   2 
 17 Ware, Aiyana                 Morgan State           58.56   x1:01.42   4 
 18 Scavone, Claire              Loyola (Md.)         1:00.80   x1:01.66   1 
 19 Batiste, Janel               Morgan State           56.88   x1:02.17   5 
 20 Goodman, Alexis              Towson                 58.75    1:02.30   3 
 21 Ugarte, Isabela              Loyola (Md.)         1:03.90   x1:04.00   1 
 22 Sarao, Nicole                Navy                           x1:04.48   1 
 23 Addison, Bobbi               Morgan State           58.56   x1:06.05   4 
 24 Wheeler, Jessica             Navy                           x1:11.71   1 
 -- Meads, Brittany              Morgan State           55.46        DNF   5 
 
Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Field House: F 1:12.11  1/14/2012   Lenora Guion-Firmin, UMES                 
        Navy: T 1:12.39  3/5/2005    Tineisha Davis, Navy                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Burg, Brittany               Navy                 1:15.62    1:18.01   3   5   
  2 Woods, MaryEllen             Loyola (Md.)         1:21.20    1:20.24   3   3   
  3 Monahan, Mary Grace          Navy                 1:16.55    1:21.20   3   2   
  4 Bacote, Skyler               Towson               1:24.06    1:22.12   2   1   
  5 Terwilliger, Devon           Loyola (Md.)         1:21.60    1:22.38   2 
  6 Sawchuk, Hailey              Navy                 1:20.73   x1:22.82   3 
  7 Strobl, Brigitte             Loyola (Md.)         1:24.50   x1:23.32   2 
  8 Sidoti, Christa              Loyola (Md.)         1:23.20   x1:23.94   2 
  9 Goss, Catlen                 Navy                           x1:24.11   1 
 10 Hairston, Kennedeigh         Bowie State                     1:26.15   1 
 11 Yarbrough, Jimmica           Bowie State                     1:31.19   1 
 12 Silvestri, Gabrielle         Loyola (Md.)         1:25.10   x1:33.45   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Field House: F 2:07.27  2/10/2011   Jess Palacio, Navy                        
        Navy: T 2:05.89  3/5/2011    Jess Palacio, Navy                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 McDowell, Valencia           Morgan State         2:15.89    2:15.96   2   5   
  2 Belo, Brianna                American             2:12.00    2:16.81   2   3   
  3 Kakascik, Kara               Navy                            2:18.19   2   2   
  4 Valenti, Ali                 Navy                 2:18.29    2:20.27   2   1   
  5 Souffrant, Ashley            Morgan State         2:15.30    2:23.06   2 
  6 Fries, Julia                 Navy                 2:21.95   x2:24.07   2 
  7 Paul, Samantha               American             2:18.00    2:24.23   2 
  8 Baynes, Alexis               Morgan State         2:18.89   x2:25.71   1 
  9 Fowler, Lena                 Morgan State         2:20.23   x2:27.00   1 
 10 Durham, Kayla                Morgan State         2:20.00   x2:27.11   1 
 11 Wright, Kayla                Bowie State          2:27.00    2:29.98   1 
 12 Johnson, Zuwena              Bowie State          2:18.00    2:31.26   1 
 13 Jefferson, Natalie-Rae       Morgan State         2:20.00   x2:38.56   1 
 14 Smith, Chantai               Morgan State         2:15.89   x2:39.05   2 
 15 Jordan, Tenia                Mount St. Ma         2:30.00    2:43.08   1 
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Field House: F 2:49.53  1/14/2012   Jess Palacio, Navy                        
        Navy: T 2:47.89  2016        Meghan Harvey, Navy                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Irish, Morgan                Georgetown           2:53.00    2:55.41    5   
  2 Celata, Carey                Georgetown           2:53.00    2:55.54    3   
  3 Kirk, Phoebe                 Navy                            3:02.13    2   
  4 Fairbanks, Rachel            Navy                 2:56.86    3:06.19    1   
  5 Famularo, Amanda             Towson               3:06.00    3:07.85  
  6 Bobbie, Shelby               Towson               3:04.47    3:10.05  
  7 Hooper, Clarke               Mount St. Ma         3:04.00    3:14.06  
  8 Figalora, Allyson            Towson               3:19.22   x3:19.95  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
 Field House: F 4:38.43  1/28/2012   Jess Palacio, Navy                        
        Navy: T 4:38.43  1/28/2012   Jess Palacio, Navy                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Weisner, Kennedy             Georgetown           4:44.36    4:45.65   2   5   
  2 Donaghu, Piper               Georgetown           4:45.46    4:50.04   2   3   
  3 Keenan, Emma                 Georgetown           4:52.00   x4:53.19   2 
  4 Belf, Audrey                 Georgetown           4:43.13   x5:01.44   2 
  5 Cullen, Margie               Georgetown           4:50.15   x5:01.96   2 
  6 Jan, Kaitlyn                 Navy                 5:06.00    5:07.41   2   2   
  7 Lopez, Arianna               American             5:00.00    5:12.71   2   1   
  8 Seiffert, Erin               Navy                            5:14.26   2 
  9 McTernan, Kaitlyn            American             5:05.00    5:15.80   2 
 10 Smith, Chantai               Morgan State         5:18.21    5:37.19   1 
 11 Escobedo, Karen              Morgan State         5:12.23    5:37.32   2 
 12 Baynes, Alexis               Morgan State         5:22.30   x5:39.07   1 
 13 Kocher, Ashleigh             Mount St. Ma         5:40.00    5:46.86   1 
 14 Graham, Melissa              Towson                          5:54.25   1 
 15 Donohue, Jenna               Towson                          6:00.82   1 
 16 King, Grace                  Mount St. Ma         5:45.00    6:03.30   1 
 17 Mueser, Kara                 Towson               5:34.04   x6:10.74   1 
 -- Looker, Aleta                Georgetown           4:55.17        DNF   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Field House: F 9:47.05  2/21/2015   Rosa Moriello, Boston University          
        Navy: T 9:34.44  3/5/2000    Melissa Foon, Navy                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Norris, Josette              Georgetown           9:23.52    9:43.56F   5   
  2 Eastman, Autumn              Georgetown           9:34.27    9:46.98F   3   
  3 Pierce, Haley                Georgetown           9:25.05   x9:58.91  
  4 Parks, Allison               Navy                           10:05.22    2   
  5 Cotton, Sarah                Georgetown           9:44.09  x10:10.34  
  6 Hooks, Adriana               American            10:00.00   10:11.71    1   
  7 Schmitt, Caitlin             Navy                           10:32.52  
  8 Velazco, Corina              American            10:20.00   10:35.64  
  9 West, Grace                  Navy                          x10:47.80  
 10 McDannold, Brenna            Navy                10:08.35  x10:51.81  
 11 Kole, Madeline               Mount St. Ma        10:15.00   10:55.37  
 12 Escobedo, Karen              Morgan State        10:25.77   11:02.37  
 13 Traficante, Kailee           American            10:40.00  x11:02.39  
 14 Israel, Erica                Towson              10:39.84   11:02.91  
 15 Lindstrom, Megan             Towson              10:56.46   11:31.41  
 -- Claire, Ostrowski            UNAT                          X10:27.89  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Field House: F 16:53.52  2/21/2015   Shelby Stableford, Boston University     
        Navy: T 16:40.86  3/4/2006    Justine Whipple, Navy                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Scully, Mary Cate            Navy                17:43.18   17:21.15    5   
  2 Jansen, Evie                 Navy                18:12.20   18:17.97    3   
  3 Candau, Julie                Navy                          x18:18.57  
  4 Perrin, Gabrielle            Navy                18:08.01  x18:28.28  
  5 Mendoza, Karla               Navy                          x18:42.90  
  6 Jendrysik, Marie             Navy                          x18:43.23  
  7 Freed, Piper                 Navy                          x18:48.53  
  8 Gauthier, Abby               Towson              18:35.00   18:58.05    2   
 -- Loeb, Frances                UNAT                17:30.00  X17:18.77  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 Field House: F  8.54  12/1/2010   Ashley Adams, Towson                        
        Navy: T  8.70  2/17/2007   Kirsten Andrews, Navy                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 McFadgen, Hali               Navy                    8.86       8.94   3   5   
  2 Allen, Aniyah                Towson                             9.11   1   3   
  3 Penda, Helnsarah             Towson                             9.18   1   2   
  4 Davis-Hines, Daijah          Morgan State            9.10       9.30   3   1   
  5 Chang, Alyssa                Navy                    9.23       9.32   3 
  6 Merrifield, Heather          Loyola (Md.)            9.24       9.33   3 
  7 Mucius, Breyanna             Loyola (Md.)            9.35       9.53   2 
  8 Farmer, Allahsha             Morgan State            9.12       9.58   3 
  9 Fitzgerald, Moriah           Mount St. Ma            9.50       9.67   2 
 10 Hill, Bria                   Morgan State            8.87      x9.74   3 
 11 Lauder, Anne                 Loyola (Md.)            9.68     x10.06   2 
 12 Sidoti, Christa              Loyola (Md.)            9.82     x10.07   2 
 13 Pecsok, Elizabeth            Navy                   10.05     x10.24   2 
 14 Wright, Chelsea              Mount St. Ma            9.50      10.71   2 
 15 Kruse, April                 Navy                             x10.77   1 
 16 Wheeler, Jessica             Navy                             x11.13   1 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Field House: F 3:48.38  1/14/2012   , VCU                                     
                         Finney, Aduma, Grasty, Porter                     
        Navy: T 3:49.34  3/9/2003    , Navy                                    
                         Stokes, Tukarski, Jossis, Davis                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Morgan State  'A'                                 3:48.23    3:53.40   2   5   
     1) Barham, Annastacia              2) Meads, Brittany                
     3) McDowell, Valencia              4) Jamison, Olivia                
  2 Georgetown  'B'                                   3:48.94    3:53.98   2   3   
     1) Knight, Jody-Ann                2) Donaghu, Piper                 
     3) Hubbard, Jocelyn                4) Celata, Carey                  
  3 Georgetown  'A'                                   3:42.13   x3:57.67   2 
     1) Keenan, Emma                    2) McKeever, Ebony                
     3) Irish, Morgan                   4) Looker, Aleta                  
  4 Towson  'A'                                       3:53.91    3:59.18   2 
     1) Brown, Jamila                   2) Reid, Liz                      
     3) Goodman, Alexis                 4) Kelly, Megan                   
  5 Navy  'A'                                         3:49.68    4:00.83   2 
     1) Burg, Brittany                  2) Heaton, Lauren                 
     3) Goss, Catlen                    4) Quigley, Christina             
  6 Loyola (Md.)  'A'                                 3:59.20    4:00.87   2 
     1) Smith, Molly                    2) Vine, Jordan                   
     3) Merrifield, Heather             4) Terwilliger, Devon             
  7 Loyola (Md.)  'B'                                 4:03.50   x4:02.21   1 
     1) Johnson, Molly                  2) MacAuley, Margaret             
     3) Koller, Rachel                  4) Sidoti, Christa                
  8 Towson  'B'                                       4:00.00   x4:05.58   1 
     1) McLean, Jaina                   2) Freeland, Zanae                
     3) Figalora, Allyson               4) Bacote, Skyler                 
  9 Morgan State  'C'                                 3:57.43   x4:06.14   1 
     1) Batiste, Janel                  2) Wilson, Briana                 
     3) Sellers, Siani                  4) Durham, Kayla                  
 10 Morgan State  'B'                                 3:55.90   x4:12.03   1 
     1) Morgan, Alexia                  2) Jones, Kevena                  
     3) Davis-Hines, Daijah             4) Anderson, Charnice             
 11 Bowie State  'A'                                  4:10.00    4:14.35   1 
     1) Tucker, Kayla                   2) Simpson, Krystal               
     3) Sanchious, Jasmyne              4) Wright, Kayla                  
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Field House: F 8:59.55  2/21/2009   , Lehigh                                  
                         Neville, Alejandro, Therkorn, Serwo               
        Navy: T 8:56.22  2016        , Navy                                    
                         Fairbanks, Mulkey, Agana, Harvey                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 -- Navy  'B'                                                        DNF  
 -- Navy  'A'                                         8:56.22        DNF  
     1) Jan, Kaitlyn                    2) Seiffert, Erin                 
     3) West, Grace                     4) Valenti, Ali                   
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
 Field House: F 1.85m  2/11/2014   Amina Smith, Maryland                       
        Navy: T 1.73m  2/23/1997   Suzanne Dondero, Navy                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mason, Jailah                Morgan State           1.86m      1.83m    5   
  2 McAdam, Naja                 Towson                 1.58m      1.60m    2.50
  2 Speranzo, Julia              Navy                              1.60m    2.50
  4 Allen, Aniyah                Towson                            1.60m    1   
  5 Wright, Chelsea              Mount St. Ma           1.60m      1.60m  
  6 Pecsok, Elizabeth            Navy                   1.55m      1.50m  
  6 Goulding, Grace              American               1.58m      1.50m  
  8 Krause, Isabel               Navy                   1.60m     x1.50m  
  9 Cook, Ashlynn                Mount St. Ma           1.55m      1.45m  
 -- Kargbeh, Shantell            Mount St. Ma           1.55m         NH  
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Field House: F 3.75m  1/17/2009   4-way Tie                                   
        Navy: T 4.07m  3/2/2008    Jacqui Charnigo, Navy                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kearns, Charlene             Navy                   3.80m      3.65m    5   
  2 Brinegar, Rosemary           Navy                   3.45m      3.65m    3   
  3 Stafford, Kaitlyn            Navy                             x3.50m  
  3 Fitzgerald, Moriah           Mount St. Ma           3.55m      3.50m    2   
  5 Ingram, Elissa               Mount St. Ma           3.45m      3.35m    0.50
  5 Warrington, Brynn            Towson                 3.70m      3.35m    0.50
  5 Ruud, Margaret               Navy                   3.30m     x3.35m  
  8 Rose, Courtney               Towson                 3.50m      3.35m  
  9 Falvey, Madison              Navy                             x3.20m  
 10 Poletti, Danielle            Mount St. Ma           3.25m     x3.20m  
 11 Sarao, Nicole                Navy                   3.15m     x3.20m  
 11 Bourdon, Sarah               Towson                           x3.20m  
 13 Krug, Chesley                Navy                             x3.20m  
 14 Burkart, Jordan              Navy                             x3.05m  
 15 Young, Samantha              Navy                   3.05m     x3.05m  
 16 Gordon, Candace              Navy                             x2.90m  
 -- Chandler, Claire             Navy                   3.60m         NH  
 -- Finn, Rachel                 UNAT                12-06.00     X3.50m  
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================================
 Field House: F 6.00m  1/15/2011   Marissa McDonald, James Madison             
        Navy: T 5.93m  2/17/2007   Kirsten Andrews, Navy                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lumb, Ke'von                 Morgan State           5.69m      5.56m    5   
  2 Johnson, Rochelle            Morgan State           5.50m      5.48m    3   
  3 Washington, Zhane            Towson                 5.18m      5.02m    2   
  4 Pecsok, Elizabeth            Navy                   4.60m      5.02m    1   
  5 Facey, Kenedi                Mount St. Ma           5.43m      5.01m  
  6 Wright, Chelsea              Mount St. Ma           5.15m      5.00m  
  7 Arvin, Lindsay               Navy                              4.80m  
  8 Tugade, Regine               Navy                             x4.73m  
  9 Hamlet, Nya                  Towson                            4.72m  
 10 Braxton, Montana             Navy                             x4.49m  
 11 Wheeler, Jessica             Navy                             x4.48m  
 12 Weber, Holly                 Navy                             x4.34m  
 13 Okwarni, Chetanna            Navy                             x4.19m  
 14 Cook, Ashlynn                Mount St. Ma           5.00m     x3.85m  
 15 Carson, Bridget              Navy                             x3.59m  
 16 Shodiya, Elizabeth           Mount St. Ma           5.60m     x3.54m  
 
Women Triple Jump
================================================================================
 Field House: F 12.03m  1/14/2012   Chaneka Perry, VCU                         
        Navy: T 12.14m  2016        Crystan Mclymore, Navy                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Washington, Zhane            Towson                11.48m     11.01m    5   
  2 Lauder, Anne                 Loyola (Md.)          10.88m     10.87m    3   
  3 Manhertz, Maddy              Navy                  10.97m     10.84m    2   
  4 Arvin, Lindsay               Navy                             10.72m    1   
  5 Kargbeh, Shantell            Mount St. Ma          11.50m     10.45m  
  6 Braxton, Montana             Navy                            x10.08m  
  7 Quigley, Christina           Navy                             x9.50m  
  8 Weber, Holly                 Navy                             x9.38m  
 -- Hill, Bria                   Morgan State          11.89m       FOUL  
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
 Field House: F 15.95m  1/14/2012   Vanessa Henry, UMES                        
        Navy: T 14.52m  2/7/2004    Jen Leatherman, Navy                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sample, Erin                 Mount St. Ma          12.06m     12.83m    5   
  2 Curry, Ashanti               Navy                  13.53m     12.69m    3   
  3 Hall, Jasmyn                 Morgan State          12.45m     12.60m    2   
  4 Broadway, Zoe                Navy                  11.45m     11.79m    1   
  5 Pecsok, Elizabeth            Navy                  12.52m    x11.68m  
  6 Belt, Jaelyn                 Bowie State           11.38m     11.54m  
  7 Brandon, Audrey              Navy                  11.54m    x11.53m  
  8 Unger, Haley                 Navy                  11.41m    x11.12m  
  9 Yanucil, Kelly               Mount St. Ma          11.00m     10.59m  
 10 Manni, Jesslyn               Mount St. Ma          11.00m    x10.37m  
 11 Wood, Emily                  Mount St. Ma          10.00m     x9.79m  
 12 Duncavage, Rachel            Navy                             x9.49m  
 13 Krueskamp, Ruth              Navy                             x9.02m  
 14 Grant, Alicia                Bowie State            8.80m      8.96m  
 15 Cool, Julia                  Mount St. Ma           9.00m     x8.60m  
 16 Sivells, Lynetta             Navy                             x7.36m  
 -- Brady, Eileen                UNAT                            X11.86m  
 
Women Weight Throw 20#
================================================================================
 Field House: F 19.02m  2/12/2015   Chioma Onyekwere, Maryland                 
        Navy: T 18.52m  1/31/2004   Jen Leatherman, Navy                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Powell, Jeanette             Navy                  15.11m     14.51m    5   
  2 Brandon, Audrey              Navy                  14.51m     14.45m    3   
  3 Simon, Stephanie             Navy                  14.35m    x13.88m  
  4 Giraud, Morgan               Navy                  12.58m    x13.55m  
  5 McLean, Nikelene             Morgan State          14.37m     13.09m    2   
  6 Alleyne, Jahna               Navy                  11.49m    x12.73m  
  7 Sample, Erin                 Mount St. Ma          11.18m     12.69m    1   
  8 Broadway, Zoe                Navy                  11.92m    x12.00m  
  9 Manni, Jesslyn               Mount St. Ma          12.00m     11.11m  
 10 Duncavage, Rachel            Navy                            x10.73m  
 11 Unger, Haley                 Navy                            x10.37m  
 12 Cool, Julia                  Mount St. Ma           9.00m     x9.68m  
 13 Wood, Emily                  Mount St. Ma          10.00m     x9.28m  
 -- Brady, Eileen                UNAT                            X12.10m  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Navy                        57.50     2) Morgan State               49   
    3) Georgetown                  29        4) Towson                     28   
    5) Mount St. Mary's             8.50     6) Loyola (Md.)                6   
    7) American                     5