Licensed to Ultimate Sports - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/14/2017 02:19 PM
           2017 Navy Track & Field Meet #2 - 1/13/2017 to 1/14/2017            
                           Indoor Track & Field Meet                           
                       Wesley A. Brown Field House, USNA                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        IC4A: C  6.98  2017                                                    
 Field House: H  6.70  12/4/2010   Reggie Dixon, Hampton                       
        Team: T  6.73  2016        Jordan Sartor Francis                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Enslen, Devin                Navy                    6.87     C 6.96Q  1 
  2 Titgen, Justin               Navy                    7.09       7.10Q  2 
  3 Kimble, Justin               Mount St. Ma            6.90     C 6.98q  1 
  4 Lanier, Demetrius            Navy                    6.93       7.13q  2 
  5 Taylor, Isaac                Navy                               7.15q  2 
  6 Lumpkin, Cameron             Mount St. Ma            7.13       7.19q  2 
  7 Lapreziosa, Andrew           Mount St. Ma            7.22       7.22q  2 
  8 Martin, Keiko                Mount St. Ma            7.12       7.27q  1 
 -- Colley, Gavin                UNattached Athle        6.82      X7.00   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
        IC4A: C  6.98  2017                                                    
 Field House: H  6.70  12/4/2010   Reggie Dixon, Hampton                       
        Team: T  6.73  2016        Jordan Sartor Francis                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Enslen, Devin                Navy                    6.96       6.92C  10   
  2 Kimble, Justin               Mount St. Ma            6.98       6.94C   8   
  3 Lanier, Demetrius            Navy                    7.13       7.07    6   
  4 Titgen, Justin               Navy                    7.10      x7.10  
  5 Lumpkin, Cameron             Mount St. Ma            7.19       7.20    4   
  6 Lapreziosa, Andrew           Mount St. Ma            7.22      x7.22  
  6 Martin, Keiko                Mount St. Ma            7.27      x7.22  
  8 Taylor, Isaac                Navy                    7.15      x7.29  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        IC4A: C 22.24  2017                                                    
 Field House: H 21.11  12/4/2010   Reggie Dixon, Hampton                       
        Team: T 21.01  2015        Jordan Sartoer Francis                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Enslen, Devin                Navy                   21.14      21.76C  2  10   
  2 Kimble, Justin               Mount St. Ma           22.40      22.21C  2   8   
  3 Titgen, Justin               Navy                   22.47      22.28   1   6   
  4 Taylor, Isaac                Navy                             x22.93   1 
  5 Lapreziosa, Andrew           Mount St. Ma           22.87      23.13   1   4   
  6 Marshall, Travis             Navy                             x23.33   1 
  7 Assimaido, Oda               Mount St. Ma           23.10     x23.72   1 
  8 Martin, Keiko                Mount St. Ma           23.23     x23.73   1 
 -- Colley, Gavin                UNattached Athle       22.33     X22.33   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        IC4A: C 49.20  2017                                                    
 Field House: H 47.44  2/6/2016    Austin Batiste, Navy                        
        Team: T 46.72  3/7/2004    Eric Porter                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Whitfield, Simon             Navy                   49.04      49.82   2  10   
  2 Finnegan, John               Navy                   50.45      50.38   2   8   
  3 DeCoursey, Cameron           Navy                   49.25     x50.44   2 
  4 Martensen, Jack              Navy                             x52.75   1 
  5 Humm, Andrew                 Mount St. Ma           51.50      53.49   2   6   
 -- Altland, Brady               Mount St. Ma           49.95        DNF   2 
 -- Sifrin, Nick                 American               56.00        DNF   1 
 
Men 500 Meter Run
================================================================================
        IC4A: C 1:05.20  2017                                                  
 Field House: H 1:02.73  1/22/2011   Aaron Younger, Rutgers                    
        Team: T 1:00.84  1987        Michael Greene                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kelly, Daniel                Navy                 1:05.55    1:03.68C  10   
  2 Bailey, Omar                 Navy                 1:04.96    1:06.98    8   
  3 Turpin, Mitch                Navy                           x1:08.83  
  4 Rock, Liam                   Navy                           x1:09.80  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
        IC4A: C 1:54.50  2017                                                  
 Field House: H 1:50.83  1/30/2010   Harry Miller, William & Mary              
        Team: T 1:48.46  2/10/2007   Paul Harris                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moy, Kevin                   Navy                 1:57.00    1:58.31   10   
  2 Williams, Nicholas           Navy                 1:59.04    1:59.82    8   
  3 Dignan, Justin               American             2:00.00    2:02.09    6   
  4 Cohen, Trevonn               Mount St. Ma         2:00.00    2:05.56    4   
  5 Hayes, Killian               Mount St. Ma         2:02.00    2:09.25    2   
 -- Swersky, Roberto             Navy                 1:53.34         FS  
 -- May, Liam                    American             2:00.00        DNF  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
        IC4A: C 2:28.50  2017                                                  
 Field House: H 2:24.65  1/21/2012   Aaron Lanzel, Unattached                  
        Team: T 2:23.51  3/1/1987    Lance Davidson                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McCoy, Ryan                  Navy                 2:30.00    2:29.71   10   
  2 Purdy, Liam                  American             2:25.00    2:31.10    8   
  3 Murray, Kevin                Navy                            2:32.08    6   
  4 Rainey, Matthew              American             2:25.00    2:33.00    4   
  5 Franshaw, Dominic            Navy                           x2:34.97  
  6 Swersky, Roberto             Navy                           x2:35.50  
  7 Allen, Cameron               Navy                           x2:36.00  
  8 Nicholson, Connor            Navy                           x2:45.44  
  9 Riviello, Collin             Mount St. Ma         2:46.00    3:01.87    2   
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
        IC4A: C 4:14.50  2017                                                  
 Field House: H 4:04.48  1/28/2012   Brandon Blacklaws, Michigan               
        Team: T 4:00.77  2016        Steve Schroeder                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ross, Chandler               American             4:16.00    4:14.98   10   
  2 Donley, Cory                 Navy                 4:15.55    4:15.20    8   
  3 Brophy, Jake                 Navy                 4:16.54    4:17.87    6   
  4 Karls, Michael               Navy                           x4:20.75  
  5 Belfatto, James              American             4:22.00    4:31.44    4   
  6 Doiron, Benjamin             American             4:12.00   x4:34.06  
  7 Evans, Christopher           Mount St. Ma         4:25.00    4:46.73    2   
  8 Johnson, Jonathon            Mount St. Ma         4:30.00    4:57.90    1   
  9 Smith, Jonah                 Mount St. Ma         4:40.00   x5:02.65  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
        IC4A: C 8:25.00  2017                                                  
 Field House: H 8:07.51  2/20/2011   Cody Rome, Navy                           
        Team: T 7:55.12  3/5/2011    Cody Rome                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tirba, Alaeldin              American                        8:22.09C  10   
  2 Bullen, Harry                Navy                            8:23.67C   8   
  3 Collison, Gabriel            Navy                 8:27.37    8:27.42    6   
  4 Speir, Ryan                  Navy                 8:31.91   x8:28.42  
  5 Fransham, Nick               Mount St. Ma         8:48.00    8:44.46    4   
  6 D'Ambrosio, Gerard           American             9:00.00    8:56.11    2   
  7 Lanham, Luke                 Navy                 8:38.00   x9:01.23  
  8 Wileczek, Mitchel            Mount St. Ma         9:00.00    9:11.88    1   
  9 Baker, Scott                 Mount St. Ma         9:04.95   x9:14.20  
 -- Sommer, Thomas               American             9:00.00        DNF  
 -- Helfand, Daniel              Navy                                DNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
        IC4A: C  8.25  2017                                                    
 Field House: H  7.76  2/19/2011   Domonick Sylve, Army                        
        Team: T  8.07  2/24/2002   Adesina Ekundayo                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Kordell            Navy                    8.07     C 8.21Q 
  2 Woods, Julian                Mount St. Ma            8.07       8.31Q 
  3 White Jr., Malcolm           Navy                    8.26       8.54Q 
  4 Bryant, John                 Navy                    8.33       8.63Q 
  5 Wargo, Hunter                Navy                               8.64Q 
  6 Russell, Tyler               Navy                    8.32       8.70Q 
  7 Hurd, Cameron                Navy                               8.71Q 
  8 Sampson, Todd                Mount St. Ma            8.57       9.05Q 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
        IC4A: C  8.25  2017                                                    
 Field House: H  7.76  2/19/2011   Domonick Sylve, Army                        
        Team: T  8.07  2/24/2002   Adesina Ekundayo                            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Kordell            Navy                    8.21       8.29   10   
  2 White Jr., Malcolm           Navy                    8.54       8.34    8   
  3 Woods, Julian                Mount St. Ma            8.31       8.45    6   
  4 Bryant, John                 Navy                    8.63      x8.52  
  5 Russell, Tyler               Navy                    8.70      x8.68  
  6 Hurd, Cameron                Navy                    8.71      x8.76  
  7 Wargo, Hunter                Navy                    8.64      x8.84  
  8 Sampson, Todd                Mount St. Ma            9.05       8.89    4   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        IC4A: C 3:19.90  2017                                                  
 Field House: H 3:14.07  1/8/2011    , Princeton                               
                         Hollimon, Dinkins, Eddy, Hopkins                  
        Team: T 3:11.48  2014                                                  
                         Cdiente, Gainey, Bogaard, Batiste                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Navy  'A'                                         3:12.25    3:22.36   10   
     1) Finnegan, John                  2) Kelly, Daniel                  
     3) Whitfield, Simon                4) Gainey, Nathan                 
 -- American  'A'                                     3:35.00        DNF  
     1) Purdy, Liam                     2) Ross, Chandler                 
     3) Doiron, Benjamin                4) Santana, Anthony               
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        IC4A: C 7:53.00  2017                                                  
 Field House: H 7:34.15  2/19/2011   , Bucknell                                
                         Boyd, Donaldson, Sacks, Smith                     
        Team: T 7:27.39  2/27/1983                                             
                         Wright, Wolstenholme, Fisher, Roper               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Navy  'A'                                         7:32.32    8:17.28   10   
     1) Allen, Cameron                  2) Swersky, Roberto               
     3) Williams, Nicholas              4) Franshaw, Dominic              
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
        IC4A: C 2.04m  2017                                                    
 Field House: H 2.21m  1/26/2013   Justin Frick, Unattached                    
        Team: T 2.29m  3/12/1983   Leo Williams                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Russell, Tyler               Navy                   2.15m      2.14mC   7-00.25  10   
  2 Henry, Major                 Navy                   1.94m      1.89m    6-02.25   8   
  3 Burns, Jonathan              Mount St. Ma           1.89m      1.84m    6-00.50   6   
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
        IC4A: C 4.80m  2017                                                    
 Field House: H 5.20m  1/29/2011   Parker Smith, North Carolina                
        Team: T 5.25m  2015        Jiles Maness                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Pineda, Stefano              Navy                   4.90m      4.95mC  16-02.75  10   
  2 Herrera-Murphy, Ryan         Navy                   4.50m      4.80mC  15-09.00   8   
  3 Bevilaqua, Joseph            Navy                   4.57m     x4.50m   14-09.00 
  4 Waitzman, Colin              Mount St. Ma           4.30m      4.35m   14-03.25   6   
 -- Drablos, Jonathan            UNattached Athle                     NH            
 -- Brunoforte, Michael          Navy                   5.05m         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
        IC4A: C 7.02m  2017                                                    
 Field House: H 7.48m  12/5/2008   Predist Walker, Hampton                     
        Team: T 7.49m  2/3/1973    Jim Campbell                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Wolfe, Khaalif               Navy                   7.07m      6.76m   22-02.25  10   
  2 Patton, Trevor               American               6.83m      6.60m   21-08.00   8   
  3 Williams, Cedric             Navy                   6.72m      6.50m   21-04.00   6   
  4 Desjardin, Matthew           Navy                   6.01m     x6.09m   19-11.75 
  5 Humm, Andrew                 Mount St. Ma           6.65m      5.99m   19-08.00   4   
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
        IC4A: C 14.45m  2017                                                   
 Field House: H 15.55m  1/26/2013   Damon McLean, Princeton                    
        Team: T 15.79m  3/6/1994    Joel Robertson                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Wolfe, Khaalif               Navy                  15.15m     14.81mC  48-07.25  10   
  2 Green, Joshua                Navy                  13.40m     14.08m   46-02.50   8   
  3 Bryant, John                 Navy                  14.34m    x13.90m   45-07.25 
  4 Williams, Cedric             Navy                  13.56m    x13.86m   45-05.75 
  5 Sampson, Todd                Mount St. Ma          13.36m     12.82m   42-00.75   6   
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
        IC4A: C 15.70m  2017                                                   
 Field House: H 19.03m  1/10/2015   Dillon Simon, UMES                         
        Team: T 18.45m  2/10/1973   Scott Haney                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Campbell, John               Navy                  16.93m     16.82mC  55-02.25  10   
  2 Loy, Joseph                  Navy                  17.13m     16.11mC  52-10.25   8   
  3 Brennan, Sean                Navy                  16.50m    x15.55m   51-00.25 
  4 Milcarek, Michael            Navy                  14.94m    x14.75m   48-04.75 
  5 Devine, Alexander            Mount St. Ma          14.80m     14.22m   46-08.00   6   
  6 Shinn, Samuel                Mount St. Ma          13.50m     13.86m   45-05.75   4   
  7 Boyle, Chase                 Mount St. Ma          14.21m    x13.54m   44-05.25 
  8 Chavis, Brenden              Mount St. Ma          13.50m    x13.17m   43-02.50 
 -- Carrigan, Christopher        Navy                            X13.98m   45-10.50 
 -- Swanson, James               Navy                            X13.11m   43-00.25 
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
        IC4A: C 17.00m  2017                                                   
 Field House: H 20.07m  1/28/2012   Ethan Dennis, Michigan                     
        Team: T 20.76m  3/9/1973    Ted Bregar                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Campbell, John               Navy                  19.03m     17.94mC  58-10.25  10   
  2 Boyle, Chase                 Mount St. Ma          18.19m     17.38mC  57-00.25   8   
  3 Chavis, Brenden              Mount St. Ma          17.53m     16.81m   55-02.00   6   
  4 Milcarek, Michael            Navy                  16.92m     16.63m   54-06.75   4   
  5 Brennan, Sean                Navy                  17.42m    x16.06m   52-08.25 
  6 Kasper, Bryson               Navy                            x14.88m   48-10.00 
  7 Denton, Joshua               Navy                  15.50m    x14.87m   48-09.50 
  8 Reeder, Thomas               Navy                            x13.56m   44-06.00 
  9 Devine, Alexander            Mount St. Ma          15.00m    x12.02m   39-05.25 
 10 Shinn, Samuel                Mount St. Ma          14.00m    x10.63m   34-10.50 
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gabor, Christopher           Mount St. Ma              7.15     830
  2 Selba, Matthew               Mount St. Ma              7.53     703
  3 Stewart, Ben                 Navy                      7.68     656
  4 Fagen, Nikolas               Navy                      7.82     613
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stewart, Ben                 Navy                   2:42.14     850
  2 Fagen, Nikolas               Navy                   2:55.16     712
  3 Gabor, Christopher           Mount St. Ma           3:03.84     627
  4 Selba, Matthew               Mount St. Ma           3:08.74     581
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fagen, Nikolas               Navy                      9.20     702
  2 Gabor, Christopher           Mount St. Ma              9.25     692
  3 Selba, Matthew               Mount St. Ma             11.00     368
  4 Stewart, Ben                 Navy                     11.52     291
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gabor, Christopher           Mount St. Ma             1.83m    6-00.00    653
  2 Stewart, Ben                 Navy                     1.77m    5-09.75    602
  3 Fagen, Nikolas               Navy                     1.71m    5-07.25    552
  4 Selba, Matthew               Mount St. Ma             1.50m    4-11.00    389
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Fagen, Nikolas               Navy                     4.35m   14-03.25    716
  2 Stewart, Ben                 Navy                     4.25m   13-11.25    688
  2 Gabor, Christopher           Mount St. Ma             4.25m   13-11.25    688
 -- Selba, Matthew               Mount St. Ma                NH            
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gabor, Christopher           Mount St. Ma             6.50m   21-04.00    697
  2 Stewart, Ben                 Navy                     6.35m   20-10.00    664
  3 Fagen, Nikolas               Navy                     5.94m   19-06.00    574
  4 Selba, Matthew               Mount St. Ma             5.40m   17-08.75    461
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gabor, Christopher           Mount St. Ma            12.41m   40-08.75    631
  2 Selba, Matthew               Mount St. Ma            11.36m   37-03.25    568
  3 Fagen, Nikolas               Navy                    10.43m   34-02.75    512
  4 Stewart, Ben                 Navy                     8.98m   29-05.50    425
 
Men Heptathlon
=========================================================================
        Team: T  5000  2008        Ron Belany                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gabor, Christopher           Mount St. Ma            4911       4818  
  2 Fagen, Nikolas               Navy                    3966       4381  
  3 Stewart, Ben                 Navy                    4553       4176  
  4 Selba, Matthew               Mount St. Ma            3500       3070  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Navy                       270        2) Mount St. Mary's          102   
    3) American                    52