Licensed to M & D Timing - Contractor License

                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/18/2015 03:49 PM

                   Indoor Terrapin Invitational - 1/17/2015                    

                     Hosted by the University of Maryland                      

                     PG Sports Complex Landover, Maryland                      

                                    Results                                    

 

Women 60 Meter Dash

============================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

   ECAC/IC4A: @  7.68                                                          

    Maryland: !  7.45  2000        Stacy Minott                                

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1       Jackson, Mercedes      UMBC                    7.41     @ 7.59q  1 

  2       Jones, C'Evon          Virginia Uni            7.43     @ 7.61q  2 

  3       Parker, Le'Quisha      Hampton                 7.49       7.72q  3 

  4       Morton, Meshala        Hampton                 7.67       7.79q  8 

  5       Greene, Tanisha        Hampton                 7.65       7.88q  7 

  6       Tillman, Mercedes      UMBC                    7.80       7.89q  2 

  7       Lumb, Ke'von           Morgan State            7.69       7.92q  7 

  8       Ford-Holland, Siob     Hampton                 7.68       8.00q  8 

  9       Young, Christian       Hampton                 7.65       8.01   6 

 10       Johnson, Naliah        UMBC                    7.95       8.03   6 

 11       Okon, Brittany         Udc                     7.85       8.03   5 

 12       Jackson, Tyler         Delaware                7.80       8.05   3 

 13       Davis, Demeshia        Temple                  7.86       8.06   6 

 14       Crooke, Shenel         Morgan State            7.58       8.06   4 

 15       Powell, Micha          Maryland                           8.10   1 

 16       Ramsey, Lexus          Virginia Uni            7.72       8.10   3 

 17       Mitchell, Courtney     Temple                  7.91       8.13   7 

 18       Baxter, Chandler       Maryland                7.75       8.13   2 

 19       Oroyemi, Roselyn       Delaware Sta            7.90       8.15   8 

 20       Ba, Fanta              Delaware Sta            8.14       8.16   5 

 21       St. Fleur, Bionca      Temple                  7.90       8.16   7 

 22       Seale, Tessa           UMBC                    8.03       8.17   3 

 23       Elliott, Makeda        Virginia Uni            8.05       8.17   1 

 24       Meads, Brittney        Morgan State            7.77       8.19   1 

 25       Brose, Lily            Navy                    8.05       8.21   2 

 26       Owie, Osayi            Morgan State            7.70       8.22   4 

 27       Ayers, Jocelyn         Navy                    8.14       8.25   6 

 28       Goodman, Jennifer      Delaware Sta            8.16       8.27   7 

 29       Kamara, Wade-Watta     Navy                    7.99       8.28   5 

 30       Okoya, Tamarra         UMBC                    8.10       8.31   2 

 31       Moore, Janel           Mary Washing            8.20       8.33   8 

 32       Hussey, Kelley         Johns Hopkin            8.10       8.36   3 

 33       Ismail, Ciera          Delaware                7.90       8.37   8 

 33       Rosario, Cacie         Temple                  8.29       8.37   4 

 35       Jones, Imani           Lincoln (Pa.            8.09       8.39   1 

 36       Minor, Adrienne        Maryland                8.00       8.44   4 

 37       Jennings, Moriah       Georgian Cou            8.18       8.44   8 

 38       Mayo, Johvonna         Temple                  8.30       8.46   3 

 39       Conner, Brianna        Delaware Sta            8.32       8.50   1 

 40       Hodge, Shayna          Udc                     8.25       8.58   5 

 41       Thurston, Geordine     Udc                     8.10       8.61   4 

 42       Clements, Anna         Johns Hopkin            8.20       8.64   7 

 43       Mighty, Yasmeen        Delaware Sta            8.42       8.65   2 

 44       Elmore, Caroline       Loyola (Md.)            8.50       8.78   4 

 45       Dawkins, Leah          CCNY                    8.31       8.78   2 

 46       Lewis, Castaysha       Delaware Sta            8.23       8.85   6 

 47       Jones, Tamara          Lincoln (Pa.            8.50       8.88   3 

 48       Holzhauser, Daniel     Mary Washing            8.80       9.09   6 

 49       O'Hara, Olivia         Loyola (Md.)            8.90       9.22   7 

 50       Bellott, Stephanie     Elizabethtow            8.80       9.22   5 

 51       Deale, Caroline        Mary Washing            9.00       9.30   8 

 52       Mascoli, Emma          Loyola (Md.)            9.00       9.53   8 

 --       Denmark, Teiara        Unattached              7.60      X7.98   5 

 --       Olawuni, Deborah       Unattached              7.80      X8.01   4 

 

Women 60 Meter Dash

================================================================================

   ECAC/IC4A: @  7.68                                                          

    Maryland: !  7.45  2000        Stacy Minott                                

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1       Jones, C'Evon          Virginia Uni            7.61       7.60@  10   

  2       Jackson, Mercedes      UMBC                    7.59       7.61@   8   

  3       Ford-Holland, Siob     Hampton                 8.00       7.89    6   

  4       Tillman, Mercedes      UMBC                    7.89       7.92    5   

  5       Lumb, Ke'von           Morgan State            7.92       7.95    4   

Preliminaries

  3       Parker, Le'Quisha      Hampton                 7.72             

  4       Morton, Meshala        Hampton                 7.79             

  5       Greene, Tanisha        Hampton                 7.88             

  9       Young, Christian       Hampton                 8.01             

 10       Johnson, Naliah        UMBC                    8.03             

 11       Okon, Brittany         Udc                     8.03             

 12       Jackson, Tyler         Delaware                8.05             

 13       Davis, Demeshia        Temple                  8.06             

 14       Crooke, Shenel         Morgan State            8.06             

 15       Powell, Micha          Maryland                8.10             

 16       Ramsey, Lexus          Virginia Uni            8.10             

 17       Mitchell, Courtney     Temple                  8.13             

 18       Baxter, Chandler       Maryland                8.13             

 19       Oroyemi, Roselyn       Delaware Sta            8.15             

 20       Ba, Fanta              Delaware Sta            8.16             

 21       St. Fleur, Bionca      Temple                  8.16             

 22       Seale, Tessa           UMBC                    8.17             

 23       Elliott, Makeda        Virginia Uni            8.17             

 24       Meads, Brittney        Morgan State            8.19             

 25       Brose, Lily            Navy                    8.21             

 26       Owie, Osayi            Morgan State            8.22             

 27       Ayers, Jocelyn         Navy                    8.25             

 28       Goodman, Jennifer      Delaware Sta            8.27             

 29       Kamara, Wade-Watta     Navy                    8.28             

 30       Okoya, Tamarra         UMBC                    8.31             

 31       Moore, Janel           Mary Washing            8.33             

 32       Hussey, Kelley         Johns Hopkin            8.36             

 33       Rosario, Cacie         Temple                  8.37             

 33       Ismail, Ciera          Delaware                8.37             

 35       Jones, Imani           Lincoln (Pa.            8.39             

 36       Minor, Adrienne        Maryland                8.44             

 37       Jennings, Moriah       Georgian Cou            8.44             

 38       Mayo, Johvonna         Temple                  8.46             

 39       Conner, Brianna        Delaware Sta            8.50             

 40       Hodge, Shayna          Udc                     8.58             

 41       Thurston, Geordine     Udc                     8.61             

 42       Clements, Anna         Johns Hopkin            8.64             

 43       Mighty, Yasmeen        Delaware Sta            8.65             

 44       Elmore, Caroline       Loyola (Md.)            8.78             

 45       Dawkins, Leah          CCNY                    8.78             

 46       Lewis, Castaysha       Delaware Sta            8.85             

 47       Jones, Tamara          Lincoln (Pa.            8.88             

 48       Holzhauser, Daniel     Mary Washing            9.09             

 49       O'Hara, Olivia         Loyola (Md.)            9.22             

 50       Bellott, Stephanie     Elizabethtow            9.22             

 51       Deale, Caroline        Mary Washing            9.30             

 52       Mascoli, Emma          Loyola (Md.)            9.53             

 

Women 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

   ECAC/IC4A: @ 25.04                                                          

    Maryland: ! 24.10  2001        Tia Burley                                  

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

Finals

  1       Fajuyigbe, Deborah     Richmond               24.58      25.87   1  10   

  2       Jackson, Tyler         Delaware               25.20      25.95   2   8   

  3       Francis, Janel         Richmond               25.35      26.08   2   6   

  4       Knox-Wilson, J'Niy     Hampton                25.60      26.16   3   5   

  5       Ford-Holland, Siob     Hampton                25.65      26.16   3   4   

  6       St. Fleur, Bionca      Temple                 24.71      26.19   1   3   

  7       Owie, Osayi            Morgan State           24.52      26.28   1   2   

  8       Davis, Demeshia        Temple                 25.22      26.63   2   1   

  9       Burrell, Sabrina       Delaware Sta           25.96      26.68   4 

 10       Baxter, Chandler       Maryland               25.50      26.69   3 

 11       Davis Timothy, Mic     Temple                 25.35      26.71   2 

 12       Ramsey, Lexus          Virginia Uni           25.50      26.74   3 

 13       Brose, Lily            Navy                   25.80      26.81   4 

 14       Valentine, Khadija     Virginia Uni           25.17      26.83   2 

 15       Snipes, Gabriel        Hampton                25.79      26.99   3 

 16       Badger, Kinnari        American               26.86      27.00   7 

 17       Vital, Keren           Morgan State           24.87      27.25   1 

 18       Okon, Brittany         Udc                    26.40      27.34   5 

 19       Ba, Fanta              Delaware Sta           26.57      27.34   6 

 20       Minor, Adrienne        Maryland               25.50      27.44   3 

 21       Jones, Imani           Lincoln (Pa.           26.61      27.58   6 

 22       Seale, Tessa           UMBC                   27.00      27.62   7 

 23       Edmond, Ashley         Navy                   26.78      27.63   6 

 24       Moore, Janel           Mary Washing           26.60      27.78   6 

 25       Cubbage, Alexis        Lincoln (Pa.           26.04      27.80   5 

 26       Berkel, Adia           Lincoln (Pa.           26.00      27.84   4 

 27       Oroyemi, Roselyn       Delaware Sta           25.95      27.88   4 

 28       Gibbons, Cassie        CCNY                   28.00      27.91   9 

 29       Gordon, Aaliyah        Navy                   26.77      27.97   6 

 30       McGovern, Eilis        Loyola (Md.)           27.90      28.08   8 

 31       Foster, Toresha        Delaware               26.50      28.12   5 

 32       Santiago, Anisa        American               26.80      28.18   7 

 33       Jennings, Moriah       Georgian Cou           26.50      28.19   5 

 34       Henry, Victoria        Loyola (Md.)           28.10      28.28   9 

 35       Okoya, Tamarra         UMBC                   26.50      28.29   5 

 36       Detweiler, Kelsey      Elizabethtow           27.50      28.71   7 

 37       Hodge, Shayna          Udc                    26.50      28.84   6 

 38       Thurston, Geordine     Udc                    27.00      29.13   7 

 39       Clements, Anna         Johns Hopkin           27.50      29.25   8 

 40       Derse, Emily           Mary Washing           27.50      29.28   8 

 41       Haynes, Leandra        CCNY                   26.87      29.32   7 

 42       Hacker, Maria          Loyola (Md.)           28.60      29.63   9 

 43       Brown, Zyare           CCNY                   29.58      30.10   9 

 44       Ratliff, Bailey        Mary Washing           28.00      31.45   9 

 45       Bentz, Kelsey          Elizabethtow           27.90      31.77   8 

 46       Bellott, Stephanie     Elizabethtow           28.00      32.14   8 

 

Women 300 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1       Parker, Le'Quisha      Hampton                38.05      39.05   1  10   

  2       Greene, Tanisha        Hampton                38.75      39.53   1   8   

  3       Meneau, Lisa           Maryland               39.50      40.34   1   6   

  4       Morton, Meshala        Hampton                39.95      40.45   2   5   

  5       Grant, Simone          Udc                    40.20      41.33   2   4   

  6       Young, Briana          UMBC                   41.25      41.40   3   3   

  7       Yuille, Marie          UMBC                   40.80      41.58   3   2   

  8       Benjamin, Jerily       Udc                    40.50      41.87   3   1   

  9       Gaston, Kenya          Temple                 41.50      42.01   4 

 10       Davis, Dominique       Maryland               41.00      42.04   3 

 11       Jackson, Imani         Virginia Uni           40.22      42.44   2 

 12       Ross, Ashley           Navy                   42.00      42.59   4 

 13       Watford, Eboni         Virginia Uni           40.22      42.88   2 

 14       Clark, Chalsea         Delaware Sta           42.10      42.94   5 

 15       Valentine, Khadija     Virginia Uni           40.00      43.07   2 

 16       Wright, Marlena        Udc                    41.00      43.37   3 

 17       Burg, Brittany         Navy                   39.00      43.48   1 

 18       Moore, Janel           Mary Washing           43.00      43.62   5 

 19       Rosario, Cacie         Temple                 44.27      43.63   7 

 20       McDonald, Megan        Johns Hopkin           41.90      43.68   4 

 21       Baker, Christina       Udc                    43.00      43.84   6 

 22       Entwistle, Madelei     UMBC                   43.00      43.92   5 

 23       Kamara, Wade-Watta     Navy                   38.00      44.10   1 

 24       Laspesa, Jessa         Loyola (Md.)           43.94      44.14   6 

 25       Scavone, Claire        Loyola (Md.)           44.10      44.34   7 

 26       Floyd, Stephanie       Delaware               42.00      44.53   4 

 27       Nordquist, Emily       Johns Hopkin           43.90      44.70   6 

 28       Wallace, Mary Kate     Johns Hopkin           44.00      45.39   6 

 29       Warner, Emilee         Johns Hopkin           43.90      45.51   6 

 30       Smith, Jenna           Loyola (Md.)           48.00      45.52   8 

 31       Fortt, Anisa           Delaware               42.00      46.04   4 

 32       Detweiler, Kelsey      Elizabethtow           49.99      46.06   8 

 33       Goodman, Jennifer      Delaware Sta           41.89      46.07   4 

 34       Derse, Emily           Mary Washing           44.60      47.18   7 

 35       Engel, Tory            Delaware               43.00      47.20   5 

 36       Joseph, Teyla          Delaware Sta           43.89      48.15   6 

 37       Rampey, Courtney       Mary Washing           46.70      50.48   7 

 38       Bentz, Kelsey          Elizabethtow           49.90      50.84   8 

 --       Denmark, Teiara        Unattached             38.50     X42.28   1 

 --     2 Ford, Javona           Unattached                       X49.29   5 

 

Women 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

   ECAC/IC4A: @ 57.04                                                          

    Maryland: ! 53.91  2000        Candyce DeLoatch                            

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1       Fogle, Paulette        UMBC                   56.82      57.41   1  10   

  2       Jackson, Shavonna      Lincoln (Pa.           58.21      59.22   2   8   

  3       Davis Timothy, Mic     Temple                 56.74      59.39   1   6   

  4       Daramola, Funmi        UMBC                   58.00      59.43   2   5   

  5       Abbey, Kalane          UMBC                   56.92      59.49   1   4   

  6       Coleman, Hollis        Temple                 57.31      59.73   1   3   

  7       Fields, Andrea         Lincoln (Pa.           58.22      59.79   2   2   

  8       Belo, Brianna          American               58.00    1:00.00   2   1   

  9       Tillman, Mercedes      UMBC                   58.50    1:00.70   2 

 10       Dolgoff, Ashley        UMBC                   58.90    1:00.75   3 

 11       Thomas, Jayme          Hampton                59.75    1:01.52   4 

 12       Gaston, Kenya          Temple                 56.88    1:01.57   1 

 13       Criqui, Charlotte      Loyola (Md.)         1:00.90    1:02.58   5 

 14       Dunleavy, Emma         Loyola (Md.)           59.70    1:02.71   4 

 15       Meads, Brittany        Morgan State           58.89    1:02.90   3 

 16       Monahan, Mary Grac     Navy                 1:00.76    1:03.06   5 

 17       Graham, Ricca          UMBC                 1:00.50    1:03.34   4 

 18       Ware, Aiyana           Morgan State           58.87    1:03.68   3 

 19       Soto, Michelle         Navy                 1:00.49    1:03.75   4 

 20       Campbell, Chelsi       Delaware               57.50    1:03.78   1 

 21       Knauer, Kelly          Delaware               59.00    1:03.99   3 

 22       Wirz, Elena            Navy                 1:01.00    1:04.15   5 

 23       Berkel, Adia           Lincoln (Pa.         1:00.00    1:04.82   4 

 24       Morgan, Courtney       Delaware               59.50    1:05.14   3 

 25       Kroon, Elizabeth       Georgian Cou         1:03.00    1:05.28   6 

 26       Butler, Jane           Loyola (Md.)         1:02.00    1:05.62   5 

 27       Harper, Kelsey         Johns Hopkin         1:04.00    1:07.12   6 

 28       Haynes, Leandra        CCNY                 1:00.18    1:07.29   4 

 

Women 600 Meter Run

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1       Brown, Ce'aira         Hampton              1:33.47    1:33.21   2  10   

  2       Pratt, Shade           Maryland             1:30.50    1:35.04   1   8   

  3       Hicks, Myah            Maryland             1:30.00    1:35.09   1   6   

  4       Bernhardt, Sarah       Navy                 1:30.00    1:38.37   1   5   

  5       Alexander, Rachell     Maryland             1:31.00    1:38.69   1   4   

  6       Voelpel, Catherine     Maryland             1:32.00    1:39.87   2   3   

  7       Cimino, Alexandra      Maryland             1:33.00    1:41.16   2   2   

  8       Zell, Madeline         Navy                 1:31.00    1:42.12   2   1   

  9       Coleman, Breanna       Maryland             1:34.00    1:42.39   2 

 10       Shawver, Christina     Navy                 1:31.00    1:43.46   2 

 11       Hughes, Stephanie      Richmond             1:42.00    1:43.77   4 

 12       Welker, Ashley         Navy                 1:36.00    1:45.08   3 

 13       Cubbage, Alexis        Lincoln (Pa.         1:45.00    1:45.28   4 

 14       Walker, Mckensie       Delaware             1:41.00    1:45.84   3 

 15       Guptill, Lindsay       Delaware             1:44.00    1:46.50   4 

 16       Young, Amber           Richmond             1:38.00    1:47.15   3 

 17       McSurdy, Kaitlyn       Temple               1:45.00    1:48.54   4 

 18       O'Dell, Megan          Delaware             1:41.00    1:48.81   3 

 19       Popkin, Alex           Johns Hopkin         1:39.00    1:49.29   3 

 20       Brice, Daniaria        Virginia Uni         1:30.00    1:50.83   1 

 21       Robinson, Brinae       Virginia Uni         1:30.00    1:51.11   1 

 22       Groshon, Julianne      Loyola (Md.)         1:45.00    1:52.08   4 

 23       Joyce, Daniella        Loyola (Md.)         1:45.00    1:54.22   4 

 24       McGuinness, Caitly     Loyola (Md.)         1:48.00    1:56.46   5 

 25       Garcia, Amy            Johns Hopkin         1:55.00    1:59.68   5 

 26       Crandall, Ashley       CCNY                 1:52.00    2:07.01   5 

 

Women 800 Meter Run

===================================================================================

   ECAC/IC4A: @ 2:14.44                                                        

    Maryland: ! 2:06.54  2013        Julie Sinkovitz                           

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1       Cooley, Tere           Morgan State         2:12.54    2:17.91   1  10   

  2       VandeWater, Emily      Maryland             2:13.00    2:18.05   1   8   

  3       Preschutti, Haley      Richmond             2:17.40    2:19.18   1   6   

  4       Harvey, Meghan         Navy                 2:16.04    2:20.19   1   5   

  5       Cuthbert, Shannon      Navy                 2:17.07    2:21.28   1   4   

  6       Johnson, Ingrid        Johns Hopkin         2:16.00    2:21.43   1   3   

  7       Staver, Charlotte      Maryland             2:16.50    2:21.44   1   2   

  8       Smith, Caroline        Johns Hopkin         2:16.00    2:21.53   1   1   

  9       Mulkey, Amanda         Navy                 2:19.42    2:22.54   2 

 10       Gregory, Jade          Richmond             2:20.00    2:22.76   2 

 11       Maguire, Kelly         Loyola (Md.)         2:19.80    2:25.16   2 

 12       Pinson, Catherine      Temple               2:19.00    2:25.31   2 

 13       Handsaker, Jessica     Georgian Cou         2:18.00    2:25.60   2 

 14       Budris, Kelseagh       American             2:18.00    2:25.90   2 

 15       Squirini, Alexa        Maryland                        2:26.07   2 

 16       Groce, Alexis          Elizabethtow         2:20.00    2:26.34   3 

 17       Flynn, Rachel          Temple               2:18.82    2:26.62   2 

 18       Bondulich, Kelly       Loyola (Md.)         2:25.80    2:27.57   3 

 19       McCoy, Maeve           Maryland             2:19.00    2:27.61   2 

 20       Deckel, Lynne          UMBC                 2:20.00    2:29.54   3 

 21       Parks, Allison         Navy                 2:18.00    2:30.26   2 

 22       Butler, Genae          Lincoln (Pa.         2:20.00    2:31.41   3 

 23       Connors, Megan         Temple               2:24.00    2:31.93   3 

 24       Paredes, Melissa       CCNY                 2:38.09    2:32.50   4 

 25       Robinson, Ashley       Delaware Sta         2:25.84    2:33.80   3 

 26       Mais, Kimoy            Udc                  2:30.00    2:34.78   4 

 27       Torres, Ashley         Lincoln (Pa.         2:23.00    2:34.83   3 

 28       Underkofler, Ashle     Elizabethtow         2:28.00    2:35.92   4 

 29       Robinson, Brinae       Virginia Uni         2:23.00    2:36.39   3 

 30       Johnson, Kay-Tiarr     Udc                  2:25.00    2:37.46   3 

 31       Parlavecchio, Kayl     Loyola (Md.)         2:30.00    2:37.49   4 

 32       Burton, Ellie          Johns Hopkin         2:25.00    2:37.61   3 

 33       Johnson, Bianca        CCNY                 2:38.54    2:41.35   4 

 34       Veras, Nojai           Delaware Sta         2:40.11    2:43.52   5 

 35       Salih, Samiyah         Lincoln (Pa.         2:31.68    2:45.59   4 

 36       Butler, Antoinette     Georgian Cou         2:45.37    2:48.95   5 

 --       Gallagher, Kerri       Oiselle.NYAC         2:08.00   X2:10.60   1 

 --       Agana, Amanda          NAPS                 2:10.00   X2:14.19   1 

 

Women 1 Mile Run

===================================================================================

   ECAC/IC4A: @ 4:59.04                                                        

    Maryland: ! 4:39.09  1989        Rosalind Taylor                           

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1       Loeb, Frances          Johns Hopkin         4:59.00    4:57.82@  1  10   

  2       Velazco, Corina        American             5:03.00    5:13.10   1   8   

  3       Corbosiero, Amanda     Richmond             4:58.00    5:16.87   1   6   

  4       Kolakowski, Reagan     American             5:12.00    5:17.13   1   5   

  5       Ajimoko, Vickie        Maryland             5:00.00    5:20.37   1   4   

  6       Gottlieb, Bridget      Johns Hopkin         5:06.00    5:21.43   1   3   

  7       Murray, Kaylor         Hampton              5:19.95    5:22.29   2   2   

  8       Funkhauser, Anna       Navy                 5:12.19    5:22.41   1   1   

  9       Bailey, Kelly          Richmond             5:09.00    5:23.05   1 

 10       Steward, April         Morgan State         5:22.32    5:23.53   2 

 11       Krulik, Ashley         Navy                 5:16.00    5:24.88   2 

 12       Tearnan, Amelia        Elizabethtow         5:14.00    5:24.95   2 

 13       Cody, Eileen           Elizabethtow         5:14.00    5:25.06   2 

 14       McCoy, Maeve           Maryland             5:05.00    5:25.43   1 

 15       Gessler, Rebecca       Delaware             5:20.00    5:25.75   2 

 16       Bucci, Angel           UMBC                 5:14.00    5:26.63   2 

 17       Miller, Paige          Navy                 5:19.00    5:27.83   2 

 18       Graber, Emily          Richmond             5:05.00    5:28.43   1 

 19       Bosse, Anna            Loyola (Md.)         5:07.00    5:29.83   1 

 20       Kiptoo, Sharon         Hampton              5:24.15    5:33.97   3 

 21       Talley, Melissa        Delaware             5:15.00    5:34.54   2 

 22       Earnshaw, Brianna      Elizabethtow         5:30.00    5:36.39   3 

 23       Squirini, Alexa        Maryland             5:04.57    5:37.03   1 

 24       Cheu, Lindsay          Johns Hopkin         5:18.00    5:37.77   2 

 25       Schnaufer, Ilana       Delaware             5:15.00    5:38.48   2 

 26       Gilson, Sara           Loyola (Md.)         5:30.00    5:40.82   3 

 27       Fahmy, Kendyl          Loyola (Md.)         5:30.00    5:40.87   3 

 28       Mathis, Andrea         Temple               5:20.00    5:42.65   2 

 29       Aris, Hannah           UMBC                 5:20.00    5:43.66   2 

 30       Brown, Shana           Lincoln (Pa.         5:42.46    5:45.21   3 

 31       Gray, Sarah            Lincoln (Pa.         5:20.00    5:47.97   2 

 32       Gaffney, Lara          Johns Hopkin         5:28.00    5:48.78   3 

 33       McMillan, Owen         Mary Washing         5:43.00    5:51.44   3 

 34       Fridley, Colleen       Johns Hopkin         5:41.00    5:52.16   3 

 35       Boyle, Colleen         Mary Washing         5:40.00    6:00.45   3 

 36       Dash, Taylor           Georgian Cou         5:33.00    6:11.68   3 

 37       White, Kaydee-Ann      Lincoln (Pa.         6:22.51    6:31.81   3 

 --       Carlin, Jesse          Pacers New B         4:50.00   X5:07.60   1 

 --       Flynn, Meghan          Delaware TC          5:20.00   X5:29.11   2 

 --       McNichols, Lisa        Northern Vir         5:39.00   X5:39.13   3 

 

Women 3000 Meter Run

===================================================================================

   ECAC/IC4A: @ 9:58.94                                                        

    Maryland: ! 9:20.92  1984        Carolyn Forde                             

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1       Meehan, Sophia         Johns Hopkin         9:45.00   10:00.90   1  10   

  2       Rowe, Hannah           George Washi         9:50.00   10:12.62   1   8   

  3       Robinson, Kelley       Navy                10:05.00   10:15.45   1   6   

  4       Thompson, Courtney     Richmond             9:55.10   10:17.99   1   5   

  5       Murphy, Ashley         Johns Hopkin        10:00.00   10:18.75   1   4   

  6       Blair, Christina       Navy                10:11.28   10:20.90   1   3   

  7       Cain, Shelby           Richmond             9:55.10   10:21.36   1   2   

  8       Almeida, Sydney        Maryland            10:20.00   10:25.25   1   1   

  9       Nelson, Michelle       Navy                10:28.00   10:30.10   2 

 10       Murray, Kaylor         Hampton             10:52.47   10:39.78   2 

 11       O'Donohoe, Jillian     American            10:40.00   10:40.00   2 

 12       Richter, Olivia        UMBC                10:30.00   10:50.71   2 

 13       Berman, Madeline       Delaware            10:25.00   10:52.31   2 

 14       Mears, Laura           Johns Hopkin        10:29.00   10:55.36   2 

 15       Chrappa, Argentina     Johns Hopkin        10:45.00   10:57.07   2 

 16       Barnes, Charde'        Maryland            10:20.00   11:05.28   1 

 17       Alaimo, Gabrielle      Delaware            10:25.00   11:06.65   2 

 18       Gessler, Amy           Elizabethtow        11:30.00   11:23.71   3 

 19       Mabone, Judy           American            11:15.00   11:32.26   3 

 20       Brown, Shana           Lincoln (Pa.        11:02.83   11:38.80   2 

 21       Bader, Marin           Mary Washing        11:15.00   11:50.48   3 

 22       Sbrocco, Olivia        Loyola (Md.)        11:00.00   11:51.94   2 

 23       Kelly, Megan           Georgian Cou        12:10.00   11:53.99   3 

 24       Taylor, Alyssa         Elizabethtow        12:00.00   11:57.38   3 

 25       Spaeth, Amanda         Loyola (Md.)        11:15.00   12:00.29   3 

 26       DeGregorio, Mary       Loyola (Md.)        11:15.00   12:00.77   3 

 27       Yankelevich, Gabri     Elizabethtow        11:50.00   12:06.16   3 

 28       Salih, Samiyah         Lincoln (Pa.                   12:25.44   3 

 29       White, Kaydee-Ann      Lincoln (Pa.        12:07.81   12:46.05   3 

 

Women 5000 Meter Run

===================================================================================

   ECAC/IC4A: @ 17:33.64                                                       

    Maryland: ! 16:32.95  2006        Meghan Braffet                           

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1       Gessler, Julie         UMBC                18:00.00   17:42.90   1  10   

  2       Young, Natalie         Mary Washing        17:55.00   17:56.85   1   8   

  3       Swain, Ishakeema       Morgan State        18:20.23   17:57.47   1   6   

  4       Jensen, Emily          Navy                18:08.31   18:02.37   1   5   

  5       Sheffo, Catherine      Maryland            17:40.00   18:15.83   1   4   

  6       Columbus, Nynneya      Morgan State        18:30.28   18:19.94   1   3   

  7       McDannold, Brenna      Navy                18:41.07   18:22.12   1   2   

  8       Escobedo, Karen        Morgan State        18:30.28   18:25.32   1   1   

  9       Vane, Chelsea          UMBC                18:45.00   18:27.75   1 

 10       O'Halloran, Karah      Maryland            18:45.00   18:31.81   1 

 11       Roche, Harmony         UMBC                18:15.00   18:38.50   1 

 12       Delane, Jordan         Johns Hopkin        18:55.00   18:57.85   2 

 13       Callaghan, Katelyn     UMBC                18:15.00   19:05.52   1 

 14       Gill, Maggie           Johns Hopkin        19:30.00   19:10.11   2 

 15       Mattson, Courtney      UMBC                19:00.00   19:50.73   2 

 16       Godfrey, Hannah        Navy                18:50.22   19:54.76   1 

 17       Wedekind, Elizabet     Elizabethtow        19:10.00   19:58.59   2 

 18       McNamee, Brenna        Elizabethtow        19:30.00   20:05.80   2 

 19       Sykora, Sarah          Johns Hopkin        19:30.00   20:36.77   2 

 20       Martone, Julia         Georgian Cou        19:30.00   20:39.46   2 

 21       Kavoleff, Alexandr     Georgian Cou        21:42.93   22:16.83   2 

 22       Amdur, Laura           Georgian Cou        20:04.21   22:23.79   2 

 

Women 60 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

   ECAC/IC4A: @  8.80                                                          

    Maryland: !  8.40  2010        Kiani Profit                                

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1       LaFond, Thea           Maryland                8.38       8.86q  2 

  2       Cummings, Nicole       Temple                  8.70       9.02q  5  9.016

  3       LaRoche, Kiersten      Temple                  8.98       9.02q  1  9.017

  4       Anyangwe, Noella       Maryland                8.70       9.04q  5 

  5       James, Latoya          Delaware                8.50       9.12q  4 

  6       Rogers, Chanel         Georgian Cou            8.89       9.15q  1 

  7       Richardson, Kayla      Maryland                9.00       9.31q  2 

  8       Fogle, Paulette        UMBC                    9.02      J9.32q  4  9.3105

  9       Entwistle, Madelei     UMBC                    9.09      J9.32   5  9.311

 10       Tucker, Taylor         Maryland                8.80       9.34   4 

 11       Brownlee, Simone       Temple                  9.14       9.40   4 

 12       Montague, Liz          Richmond                9.20       9.53   2 

 13       Ball, Lauren           Maryland                9.10       9.56   5 

 14       Ope, Leslie            Delaware                8.88       9.57   2 

 15       Young, Briana          UMBC                    9.39       9.60   5 

 16       Tape, Jacqueline       Maryland                9.28       9.66   1 

 17       Booker, Octavia        Georgian Cou            9.00       9.71   3 

 18       Chapman, Simone        Temple                  9.25       9.83   1  9.823

 19       Beeman, Alisha         UMBC                    9.56       9.83   2  9.830

 20       Chang, Alyssa          Navy                    9.35       9.89   3 

 21       Ware, Aiyana           Morgan State            9.19       9.91   3 

 22       Young, Amber           Richmond                9.38       9.92   4 

 23       Su, Jenn               Johns Hopkin            9.30       9.99   2 

 24       Waldeck, Lauren        Loyola (Md.)            9.60      10.34   1 

 25       Brown, Zyare           CCNY                   10.30      10.42   2 

 26       Holzhauser, Daniel     Mary Washing           10.41      11.06   3 

 27       Major, Tyler           Delaware Sta           10.56      11.49   4 

 --       Hilbert, Kelly         Loyola (Md.)           10.89        DNF   5 

 --       Henry, Victoria        Loyola (Md.)            9.80        DNF   1 

 --       Lewis, Yvette          NIKE                    8.00      X8.51   1 

 --       Kirby, Wanetta         Virgin Islan            8.50      X8.91   3 

 

Women 60 Meter Hurdles

================================================================================

   ECAC/IC4A: @  8.80                                                          

    Maryland: !  8.40  2010        Kiani Profit                                

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1       James, Latoya          Delaware                9.12       8.65@  10   

  2       Anyangwe, Noella       Maryland                9.04       8.80@   8   

  3       LaRoche, Kiersten      Temple                  9.02       8.95    6   

  4       LaFond, Thea           Maryland                8.86       8.96    5   

  5       Fogle, Paulette        UMBC                    9.32       8.97    4   

  6       Rogers, Chanel         Georgian Cou            9.15       9.13    3   

  7       Richardson, Kayla      Maryland                9.31       9.16    2   

Preliminaries

  2       Cummings, Nicole       Temple                  9.02             

  9       Entwistle, Madelei     UMBC                    9.32         J   

 10       Tucker, Taylor         Maryland                9.34             

 11       Brownlee, Simone       Temple                  9.40             

 12       Montague, Liz          Richmond                9.53             

 13       Ball, Lauren           Maryland                9.56             

 14       Ope, Leslie            Delaware                9.57             

 15       Young, Briana          UMBC                    9.60             

 16       Tape, Jacqueline       Maryland                9.66             

 17       Booker, Octavia        Georgian Cou            9.71             

 18       Chapman, Simone        Temple                  9.83             

 19       Beeman, Alisha         UMBC                    9.83             

 20       Chang, Alyssa          Navy                    9.89             

 21       Ware, Aiyana           Morgan State            9.91             

 22       Young, Amber           Richmond                9.92             

 23       Su, Jenn               Johns Hopkin            9.99             

 24       Waldeck, Lauren        Loyola (Md.)           10.34             

 25       Brown, Zyare           CCNY                   10.42             

 26       Holzhauser, Daniel     Mary Washing           11.06             

 27       Major, Tyler           Delaware Sta           11.49             

 --       Henry, Victoria        Loyola (Md.)            DNF              

 --       Hilbert, Kelly         Loyola (Md.)            DNF              

 

Women 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

   ECAC/IC4A: @ 3:52.54                                                        

    Maryland: ! 3:41.51  2000                                                  

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

Finals

  1 Hampton  'A'                                      3:43.95    3:46.86@  1  10   

     1) Greene, Tanisha                 2) Parker, Le'Quisha              

     3) Brown, Ce'aira                  4) Holland, Malekah               

  2 Umbc  'A'                                         3:48.00    3:54.58   1   8   

     1) Fogle, Paulette                 2) Abbey, Kalane                  

     3) Daramola, Funmi                 4) Young, Briana                  

  3 Maryland  'B'                                     3:50.00    3:55.72   1   6   

     1) Alexander, Rachelle             2) Voelpel, Catherine             

     3) Davis, Dominique                4) Hicks, Myah                    

  4 Temple  'A'                                       3:52.54    3:59.32   2   5   

     1) Coleman, Hollis                 2) Davis, Demeshia                

     3) St. Fleur, Bionca               4) Gaston, Kenya                  

  5 Hampton  'B'                                      3:53.05    3:59.78   2   4   

     1) Moore, Maya                     2) Morton, Meshala                

     3) Young, Kristian                 4) Knox-Wilson, J'Niyah           

  6 Lincoln (Pa.)  'A'                                3:47.37    4:01.99   1   3   

     1) Jackson, Shavonna               2) Cubbage, Alexis                

     3) Butler, Genae                   4) Fields, Andrea                 

  7 Umbc  'B'                                         3:55.00    4:03.12   2   2   

     1) Tillman, Mercedes               2) Yuille, Marie                  

     3) Graham, Ricca                   4) Entwistle, Madeleine           

  8 Udc  'A'                                          4:01.00    4:04.14   3   1   

     1) Benjamin, Jerily                2) Grant, Simone                  

     3) Baker, Christina                4) Wright, Marlena                

  9 Maryland  'C'                                                4:05.43   4 

     1) Coleman, Breanna                2) Cimino, Alexandra              

     3) VandeWater, Emily               4) Staver, Charlotte              

 10 Johns Hopkins  'A'                                4:00.00    4:06.62   3 

     1) McDonald, Megan                 2) Nordquist, Emily               

     3) Smith, Caroline                 4) Cheu, Lindsay                  

 11 Virginia Union  'A'                               3:56.00    4:06.65   3 

     1) Valentine, Khadijah             2) Watford, Eboni                 

     3) Jackson, Imani                  4) Brice, Daniaria                

 12 Loyola (Md.)  'A'                                 4:06.00    4:07.56   3 

     1) Laspesa, Jessa                  2) Criqui, Charlotte              

     3) McGovern, Eilis                 4) Dunleavy, Emma                 

 13 Navy  'A'                                         3:50.00    4:10.59   1 

     1) Monahan, Mary Grace             2) Burg, Brittany                 

     3) Ross, Ashley                    4) Bernhardt, Sarah               

 14 Delaware  'B'                                     4:15.00    4:12.76   4 

     1) Campbell, Chelsi                2) Ope, Leslie                    

     3) Jackson, Tyler                  4) Pepper, Hannah                 

 15 Temple  'B'                                       3:58.00    4:16.48   3 

     1) Shell, Imani                    2) Janneh, Jamila                 

     3) McSurdy, Kaitlyn                4) LaRoche, Kiersten              

 16 Loyola (Md.)  'B'                                 4:07.30    4:18.96   4 

     1) Bronk, Sarah                    2) Scavone, Claire                

     3) Oldak, Delia                    4) Butler, Jane                   

 17 Navy  'B'                                         3:54.00    4:20.05   2 

     1) Soto, Michelle                  2) Kamara, Wade-Watta             

     3) Cuthbert, Shannon               4) Shawver, Christina             

 18 Ccny  'A'                                         4:39.82    4:22.33   2 

     1) Haynes, Leandra                 2) Paredes, Melissa               

     3) Gibbons, Cassie                 4) Johnson, Bianca                

 19 Udc  'B'                                          4:15.00    4:23.18   4 

     1) Okon, Brittany                  2) Hodge, Shayna                  

     3) Thurston, Geordinell            4) Johnson, Kay-Tiarra            

 20 Elizabethtown  'A'                                4:12.00    4:24.93   4 

     1) Tearnan, Amelia                 2) Groce, Alexis                  

     3) Detweiler, Kelsey               4) Underkofler, Ashley            

 21 Virginia Union  'B'                               4:17.00    4:33.28   4 

     1) Elliott, Makeda                 2) Jones, C'Evon                  

     3) Brunson, Timicia                4) Singleton, Brionna             

 -- Maryland  'A'                                     3:40.00        DNF   1 

     1) Tucker, Taylor                  2) Meneau, Lisa                   

     3) Pratt, Shade                    4) Powell, Micha                  

 

Women Distance Medley

================================================================================

   ECAC/IC4A: @ 12:08.64                                                       

    Maryland: ! 11:31.39  2012                                                 

                          A. Cromartie, D. Brown, M. Hicks, J. Fricke       

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Richmond  'B'                                    11:55.00   12:05.53@  10   

     1) Clevinger, Taylor               2) Gregory, Jade                  

     3) Hughes, Stephanie               4) Prentice, Jill                 

  2 Hampton  'A'                                     11:51.01   12:17.92    8   

     1) Delacruz, Amanda                2) Moore, Maya                    

     3) Holland, Malekah                4) Brown, Ce'aira                 

  3 Richmond  'A'                                    11:52.00   12:19.89    6   

     1) McGonigle, Alena                2) Fajuyigbe, Deborah             

     3) Preschutti, Haley               4) Corbosiero, Amanda             

  4 Temple  'A'                                      12:05.00   12:21.24    5   

     1) Pinson, Catherine               2) Coleman, Hollis                

     3) Flynn, Rachel                   4) Dubrow, Jenna                  

  5 Navy  'A'                                        12:08.00   12:22.85    4   

     1) Arnone, Maria                   2) Bernhardt, Sarah               

     3) Cuthbert, Shannon               4) Harvey, Meghan                 

  6 Johns Hopkins  'A'                               12:10.00   12:26.53    3   

     1) Powers, Caroline                2) Cheu, Lindsay                  

     3) Smith, Caroline                 4) Meehan, Sophia                 

  7 Navy  'B'                                        12:13.00   12:41.19    2   

     1) Mulkey, Amanda                  2) Monahan, Mary Grace            

     3) Shawver, Christina              4) Parks, Allison                 

  8 Johns Hopkins  'B'                               12:10.00   12:47.17    1   

     1) Mears, Laura                    2) Popkin, Alex                   

     3) Johnson, Ingrid                 4) Murphy, Ashley                 

  9 Mary Washington  'A'                             13:05.00   13:05.37  

     1) Parent, Victoria                2) Harrington, Claire             

     3) Patterson, Amanda               4) Lewis, Rachel                  

 10 Johns Hopkins  'C'                                          13:19.09  

     1) Martello, Shannon               2) Garcia, Amy                    

     3) Marsh, Paige                    4) Meko, Kyra                     

 11 Georgian Court  'A'                              13:00.00   13:59.90  

     1) Dee, Francesca                  2) Kroon, Elizabeth               

     3) Handsaker, Jessica              4) Dash, Taylor                   

 12 Ccny  'A'                                        13:51.77   14:32.66  

     1) Johnson, Bianca                 2) Gibbons, Cassie                

     3) Paredes, Melissa                4) Crandall, Ashley               

 -- Loyola (Md.)  'A'                                13:00.00        DNF  

     1) Maguire, Kelly                  2) Verrichia, Anna                

     3) Bosse, Anna                     4) Smith, Jenna                   

 

Women High Jump

================================================================================

   ECAC/IC4A: @ 1.70m                                                          

    Maryland: !  6-01  1980        Paula Griven                                

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1       Melville, Amber        Maryland               1.86m      1.86m@  10   

     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.83 1.86 1.88 

        P    P    P    O    O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 

  2       Mason, Jailah          Morgan State           1.83m      1.71m@   8   

     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74 

        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 

  3       Laurel, Isabella       Maryland               1.75m     J1.71m@   6   

     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74 

        P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 

  4       Beeman, Alisha         UMBC                   1.74m     J1.71m@   5   

     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74 

        P    P  XXP    O    O  XXX 

  5       Janneh, Jamila         Temple                 1.60m      1.63m    4   

     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 

        O    O    O  XXX 

  6       Evancho, Kelsey        Delaware               1.70m     J1.63m    3   

     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 

        O    O   XO  XXX 

  7       Singleton, Brionna     Virginia Uni           1.76m     J1.63m    2   

     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 

        O   XO   XO  XXX 

  8       Wade, Peyton           Maryland               1.80m     J1.63m    0.50

     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 

        P    O  XXO  XXX 

  8       LaRoche, Kiersten      Temple                 1.60m     J1.63m    0.50

     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 

        O    P  XXO  XXX 

 10       Allen, Malawi          Georgian Cou           1.68m      1.58m  

     1.53 1.58 1.63 

       XO   XO  XXX 

 11       Macchiaverna, Mela     Delaware               1.55m      1.53m  

     1.53 1.58 

       XO  XXX 

 11       Ballard, Logan         Navy                   1.55m      1.53m  

     1.53 1.58 

       XO  XXX 

 13       Waldeck, Lauren        Loyola (Md.)           1.44m     J1.53m  

     1.53 1.58 1.63 

      XXO    P  XXX 

 --       Parks, Sierra          Navy                   1.50m         NH  

     1.53 

      XXX 

 --       Timko, Sarah           Richmond               1.50m         NH  

     1.53 

      XXX 

 --       Gale, Frances          Navy                   1.60m         NH  

     1.53 

      XXX 

 --       Kerns, Nikki           Johns Hopkin           1.54m         NH  

     1.53 

      XXX 

 --       Janss, Laura           Johns Hopkin           1.55m         NH  

     1.53 

      XXX 

 --       Pepper, Hannah         Delaware               1.60m         NH  

     1.53 

      XXX 

 --       Hart, Megan            Delaware               1.50m         NH  

     1.53 

      XXX 

 --       Hamlet, Katherine      Johns Hopkin           1.45m         NH  

     1.53 

      XXX 

 --       Laszakovitis, Juli     Mary Washing           1.50m         NH  

     1.53 

      XXX 

 --       Ratliff, Bailey        Mary Washing           1.50m         NH  

     1.53 

      XXX 

 

Women Pole Vault

================================================================================

   ECAC/IC4A: @    3.60m                                                       

    Maryland: ! 12-09.50  2003        Natalie Dye                              

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1       Stewart, Marissa       Navy                   3.50m      3.45m   10   

     2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 

        P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 

  2       Harrington, Claire     Mary Washing           3.20m      3.30m    7   

     2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 

        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 

  2       Kearns, Charlene       Navy                   3.60m      3.30m    7   

     2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 

        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 

  4       Filion, Nicole         Delaware               3.20m     J3.30m    5   

     2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 

        P    P    P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 

  5       Gerhold, Emma          UMBC                   3.22m      3.15m    4   

     2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 

        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 

  6       Gligor, Alexis         Delaware               3.30m     J3.15m    3   

     2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 

        P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 

  7       Hineman, Jennifer      Delaware               3.00m      3.00m    2   

     2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 

        P    P    O    O  XXX 

  8       Zollner, Sarah         Georgian Cou           3.20m      2.85m    1   

     2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 

        O    O    O  XXX 

  9       Bronk, Sarah           Loyola (Md.)           2.90m     J2.85m  

     2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 

        P   XO   XO  XXX 

 10       Forte, Savannah        Georgian Cou           3.15m     J2.85m  

     2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 

        P    O  XXO  XXX 

 11       Girod, Helen           Johns Hopkin           2.59m      2.70m  

     2.55 2.70 2.85 

        O    O  XXX 

 --       Quiller, Mandy         Unattached             3.83m        XNH  

     2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 

        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 

 --       Brinegar, Rosemary     NAPS                   3.20m     X3.30m  

     2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 

        P    P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 

 

Women Long Jump

================================================================================

   ECAC/IC4A: @ 5.70m                                                          

    Maryland: ! 21-08  2006        Kierra Foster                               

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1       LaFond, Thea           Maryland               6.14m      5.74m@  10   

      5.50m  FOUL  5.33m  5.63m  5.30m  5.74m

  2       Francis, Janel         Richmond               5.70m      5.68m    8   

      5.24m  5.50m  5.42m  5.34m  5.49m  5.68m

  3       Lumb, Ke'von           Morgan State           5.77m      5.53m    6   

      4.95m  ND  5.29m  5.27m  5.26m  5.53m

  4       Cummings, Nicole       Temple                 5.65m      5.49m    5   

      5.33m  5.31m  5.49m  5.42m  PASS  PASS

  5       Richardson, Kayla      Maryland               5.90m      5.48m    4   

      5.48m  FOUL  5.13m  5.19m  FOUL  5.24m

  6       Wade, Peyton           Maryland               5.60m      5.45m    3   

      5.45m  5.22m  5.35m  5.30m  5.25m  5.25m

  7       Pierce, Sydnee         Maryland               5.50m      5.36m    2   

      5.24m  FOUL  5.36m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  8       Idris, Amira           Delaware               6.00m      5.35m    1   

      5.35m  ND  ND  5.31m  5.33m  5.16m

  9       McCluskey, Jimmia      Temple                 5.83m      5.31m  

      5.31m  ND  ND  4.94m  4.81m  4.42m

 10       Thomas, Jayme          Hampton                5.51m      5.18m  

      FOUL  FOUL  5.18m          

 11       St. Fleur, Bionca      Temple                 5.65m      5.14m  

      5.14m  ND  ND           

 12       Johnson, Valerie       UMBC                   5.53m      5.06m  

      FOUL  5.06m  ND           

 13       Booker, Octavia        Georgian Cou           5.50m      5.04m  

      5.04m  ND  ND           

 14       Shell, Imani           Temple                 5.60m      5.02m  

      5.02m  ND  ND           

 15       Ball, Lauren           Maryland               5.60m      4.97m  

      4.97m  ND  ND           

 16       Fortt, Anisa           Delaware               5.12m      4.94m  

      FOUL  4.94m  ND           

 17       Elliott, Makeda        Virginia Uni           5.52m      4.90m  

      FOUL  FOUL  4.90m           

 18       Su, Jenn               Johns Hopkin           5.09m      4.89m  

      FOUL  FOUL  4.89m           

 19       Burrell, Sabrina       Delaware Sta           5.35m      4.88m  

      FOUL  4.88m  ND           

 20       Pepper, Hannah         Delaware               5.30m      4.85m  

      FOUL  4.85m  ND           

 21       Snipes, Gabrielle      Hampton                5.45m      4.81m  

      4.81m  ND  ND         

 22       Moore, Kierra          Morgan State           5.57m      4.80m  

      4.80m  ND  ND           

 23       Barnum, Sarah          Navy                   5.41m      4.74m  

      4.74m  ND  ND           

 24       Lin, Joyce             Johns Hopkin                      4.71m  

      4.71m  FOUL  ND           

 25       Jones, Tamara          Lincoln (Pa.           4.10m      4.61m  

      4.61m  ND  ND           

 26       Marsh, Paige           Johns Hopkin           4.75m      4.59m  

      FOUL  4.59m  ND           

 27       Nendza, Spencer        Delaware                          4.57m  

      4.57m  ND  ND           

 27       Wallace, Mary Kate     Johns Hopkin           4.49m      4.57m  

      4.57m  ND  ND          

 27       Watkins, Jordan        Mary Washing           4.60m      4.57m  

      4.57m  ND  ND           

 30       Thomas, Ramona         Mary Washing           5.00m      4.55m  

      4.55m  ND  ND          

 31       Dawkins, Leah          CCNY                   5.28m      4.44m  

      4.44m  FOUL  ND           

 32       Brown, Zyare           CCNY                   4.71m      4.36m  

      FOUL  4.36m  ND           

 33       Cifaldi, Mariah        Georgian Cou           5.19m      4.31m  

      4.31m  ND  ND           

 34       Major, Tyler           Delaware Sta           4.26m      3.97m  

      3.97m  ND  ND           

 35       Laszakovitis, Juli     Mary Washing           4.30m      3.79m  

      3.79m  ND  ND           

 --       Conner, Brianna        Delaware Sta           5.04m       FOUL  

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           

 --       Lewis, Yvette          NIKE                   6.10m     X6.04m  

      5.93m  6.04m  5.75m           

 --       Kirby, Wanetta         Virgin Islan           6.25m     X6.00m  

      FOUL  FOUL  5.70m  FOUL  6.00m  5.93m

 

Women Triple Jump

================================================================================

   ECAC/IC4A: @   11.90m                                                       

    Maryland: ! 43-09.25  1992        Marchelle Payne                          

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1       Janneh, Jamila         Temple                11.99m     11.76m   10   

      11.75m  11.21m  11.74m  11.20m  FOUL  11.76m

  2       Montague, Liz          Richmond              11.70m     11.64m    8   

      FOUL  11.64m  11.41m  11.17m  FOUL  FOUL

  3       Mclymore, Crystan      Navy                  11.86m     11.52m    6   

      11.36m  11.52m  11.27m  11.19m  11.27m  11.25m

  4       Chapman, Simone        Temple                11.14m     11.29m    5   

      FOUL  11.04m  11.04m  11.07m  FOUL  11.29m

  5       Booker, Octavia        Georgian Cou          11.36m     11.12m    4   

      FOUL  FOUL  11.12m  10.80m  10.70m  10.97m

  6       Van Eyken, Kennedi     Temple                10.80m     10.66m    3   

      10.20m  ND  ND  10.66m  10.16m  10.57m

  7       Slonski, Abigale       UMBC                  11.19m    J10.66m    2   

      10.25m        10.66m  FOUL  10.14m

  8       Nendza, Spencer        Delaware                         10.53m    1   

      10.28m  ND  ND  10.53m  10.45m  10.50m

  9       Williams, Djnab        Delaware Sta          10.47m     10.13m  

      10.02m  FOUL  FOUL  10.13m  FOUL  FOUL

 10       Lewis, Castaysha       Delaware Sta          10.82m      9.87m  

      9.87m               

 11       Marsh, Paige           Johns Hopkin          10.35m      9.83m  

      9.83m  FOUL  ND         

 12       Fenn, Elaina           Georgian Cou          11.30m      9.74m  

      FOUL  9.74m            

 13       Jones, Tamara          Lincoln (Pa.          10.93m      9.58m  

      9.58m               

 14       Watkins, Jordan        Mary Washing          10.13m      9.54m  

      9.54m  ND  ND         

 15       Dawkins, Leah          CCNY                  10.81m      9.38m  

      FOUL  FOUL  9.38m         

 16       Manhertz, Maddy        Navy                  10.73m      9.37m  

      FOUL  9.37m  ND         

 17       Ba, Fanta              Delaware Sta          10.42m      9.23m  

      9.23m  ND  FOUL         

 18       Mckie, Shakeema        CCNY                  10.03m      9.22m  

      9.22m  FOUL  FOUL         

 19       Thomas, Ramona         Mary Washing          10.60m      9.13m  

      9.13m  ND  ND         

 --       Mighty, Yasmeen        Delaware Sta          11.09m       FOUL  

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         

 

Women Shot Put

================================================================================

   ECAC/IC4A: @   13.50m                                                       

    Maryland: ! 55-11.75  1982        Marita Walton                            

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1       Onyekwere, Chioma      Maryland              16.00m     14.87m@  10   

      14.84m  14.87m  14.57m  FOUL  FOUL  14.23m

  2       St.John, Jess          Morgan State          14.75m     13.64m@   8   

      13.47m  12.85m  13.64m  FOUL  13.03m  12.93m

  3       Ababio, Claudia        Maryland              14.00m     13.10m    6   

      12.73m  12.78m  12.64m  12.36m  13.10m  12.90m

  4       Frink, Shelby          Georgian Cou          14.50m     12.90m    5   

      FOUL  FOUL  12.90m  FOUL  FOUL  12.43m

  5       Hillman, Sarah         Delaware              13.20m     12.78m    4   

      FOUL  12.33m  FOUL  12.51m  FOUL  12.78m

  6       Hall, Jasmyn           Morgan State          13.11m     12.23m    3   

      FOUL  12.23m  FOUL  11.66m  ND  ND

  7       Curry, Ashanti         Navy                  11.69m     11.88m    2   

      FOUL  11.04m  11.88m  11.77m  11.74m  ND

  8       Edokobi, Nneoma        UMBC                  13.32m     11.82m    1   

      11.82m  11.79m  FOUL  ND  ND  FOUL

  9       Nelson, Jennifer       UMBC                  12.20m    J11.82m  

      11.40m  ND  11.82m  FOUL  ND  ND

 10       Calandra, Heather      UMBC                  13.56m     11.70m  

      11.70m  11.67m  ND           

 11       Turner, Sheree         Mary Washing          12.00m     11.48m  

      FOUL  11.48m  FOUL           

 12       Pecsok, Elizabeth      Navy                  11.61m     11.47m  

      FOUL  11.47m  ND           

 13       Edokobi, Ozioma        UMBC                  12.85m     11.43m  

      FOUL  11.43m  ND           

 14       Beaver, Ashley         CCNY                  11.90m     11.34m  

      11.34m  ND  ND          

 15       LaRoche, Kiersten      Temple                10.39m     11.02m  

      FOUL  11.02m  ND           

 16       Labissiere, Stacey     Georgian Cou          11.75m     10.88m  

      10.88m  ND  ND           

 17       Conklin, Rae           Johns Hopkin          11.24m     10.84m  

      10.84m  ND  FOUL           

 18       Mitchell, Taniya       Hampton               12.75m     10.59m  

      10.59m  ND  ND           

 19       Hagenauer, Monica      Delaware              12.00m     10.58m  

      10.58m  FOUL  ND          

 20       Ihekweme, Favour       Morgan State          13.01m     10.54m  

      FOUL  10.54m  ND           

 21       Simon, Stephanie       Navy                  11.37m     10.48m  

      FOUL  10.48m  FOUL           

 22       Cockerille, Taylor     Mary Washing          11.80m     10.46m  

      10.46m  ND  ND           

 23       Dunn, Breana           Delaware Sta          10.69m     10.39m  

      10.39m  ND  ND           

 24       Porter, Amanda         Elizabethtow          11.22m     10.35m  

      FOUL  FOUL  10.35m           

 25       LaFond, Thea           Maryland              10.60m     10.25m  

      10.25m  ND  ND           

 26       Dawkins, Leah          CCNY                  10.66m     10.03m  

      10.03m  PASS  PASS           

 27       Phillips, Brittian     Elizabethtow          11.27m      9.72m  

      9.72m  ND  ND           

 28       Su, Jenn               Johns Hopkin           9.62m      9.12m  

      FOUL  FOUL  9.12m           

 29       Wade, Peyton           Maryland              10.50m      8.98m  

      8.98m  ND  FOUL           

 30       Ellis, Makita          CCNY                   9.53m      8.88m  

      FOUL  8.88m  PASS           

 31       Ball, Lauren           Maryland              10.70m      8.81m  

      FOUL  8.81m  ND           

 32       Franklin, Tajah        Udc                   10.40m      8.68m  

      8.68m  ND  ND           

 33       McGonigle, Alena       Richmond              10.00m      8.55m  

      FOUL  FOUL  8.55m           

 --       Cedano, Irene          Delaware              11.50m       FOUL  

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           

 

Women Weight Throw

================================================================================

   ECAC/IC4A: @   16.00m                                                       

    Maryland: ! 66-09.25  2002        Ruth Kura                                

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1       Ababio, Claudia        Maryland              16.20m     17.60m@  10   

      17.18m     17.60m  16.30m  17.01m  FOUL

  2       Onyekwere, Chioma      Maryland              17.89m     16.37m@   8   

      16.36m  FOUL  FOUL  16.37m  FOUL  FOUL

  3       Mitchell, Taniya       Hampton               16.00m     15.32m    6   

      15.32m  14.58m  FOUL     14.93m  14.45m

  4       Hagenauer, Monica      Delaware              15.37m     15.15m    5   

      15.07m  FOUL  15.15m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  5       Edokobi, Nneoma        UMBC                  15.79m     15.11m    4   

      15.01m  FOUL  14.99m  14.85m  15.11m  FOUL

  6       Francis, Jade          Delaware              13.64m     14.77m    3   

      13.72m     13.45m  14.19m  FOUL  14.77m

  7       Cleveland, Angela      Navy                  14.67m     14.47m    2   

      14.14m  FOUL  FOUL  14.47m  13.98m  FOUL

  8       Beaver, Ashley         CCNY                  14.45m     14.43m    1   

      13.00m  14.15m  FOUL  14.43m  FOUL  14.43m

  9       Bursey, Angela         Morgan State          14.53m     14.05m  

      14.05m     13.75m  13.63m  13.78m  FOUL

 10       Calandra, Heather      UMBC                  12.53m     13.88m  

      12.85m  13.88m            

 11       Mckie, Shakeema        CCNY                  11.89m     13.75m  

      FOUL  10.77m  13.75m         

 12       Hillman, Sarah         Delaware              15.00m     13.66m  

      FOUL  FOUL  13.66m         

 13       Cedano, Irene          Delaware              12.14m     13.33m  

      FOUL  FOUL  13.33m         

 14       Ihekweme, Favour       Morgan State          14.47m     13.14m  

      13.14m     FOUL         

 15       Nelson, Jennifer       UMBC                  14.83m     13.12m  

      FOUL  FOUL  13.12m         

 16       Simon, Stephanie       Navy                  13.25m     12.97m  

      12.97m  FOUL  FOUL           

 17       Edokobi, Ozioma        UMBC                  12.53m     12.74m  

      FOUL  12.74m  FOUL         

 18       Baker, Elysa           Mary Washing          13.00m     12.58m  

      12.58m               

 19       Turner, Sheree         Mary Washing          11.80m     12.42m  

      12.42m               

 20       Curry, Ashanti         Navy                  12.96m     12.40m  

      FOUL  12.40m  FOUL         

 21       Cockerille, Taylor     Mary Washing          12.10m     12.22m  

      FOUL  12.22m  FOUL         

 22       Porter, Amanda         Elizabethtow          11.20m     10.82m  

      10.82m  FOUL            

 23       Ellis, Makita          CCNY                  11.96m      8.93m  

      FOUL  FOUL  8.93m         

 24       Dunn, Breana           Delaware Sta                      8.42m  

      8.42m     1.32m         

 

Men 60 Meter Dash

============================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

   ECAC/IC4A: @  6.98                                                          

    Maryland: !  6.73  2005        Gerrick McPhearson                          

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1       Agendia, Fonyi         Morgan State            7.01     @ 6.88q  4 

  2       Okezie, Chidi          Hampton                 6.82     @ 6.94q  4 

  3       Savoy, Jasper          Hampton                 6.79       6.99q  2 

  4       Oliver, Brian          Virginia Uni            6.85       7.00q  5 

  5       Charles, Berfrantz     Virginia Uni            6.78       7.02q  1 

  6       Proctor, Rashawn       Hampton                 7.00       7.07q  5 

  7       Thompson, Brandon      Maryland                6.80       7.08q  3  7.073

  8       Holloway, Trey         Hampton                 6.91       7.08q  1  7.075

  9       Miles, Daryian         UMBC                    6.98       7.09   3 

 10       Patrice, Randolph      UMBC                    6.98       7.10   4 

 11       Sherman, William       Maryland                6.90       7.16   2 

 12       Dehazya, Peter         CCNY                    7.00       7.18   5  7.172

 13       Nelson, Sharlanjo      Hampton                 7.05       7.18   2  7.175

 14       Abolurin, Afees        UMBC                    7.10       7.21   2 

 15       Wilcox, Ed'Treon       Virginia Uni            6.95       7.22   2 

 16       Njem, Noel             UMBC                    7.10       7.24   3 

 17       Beatty, Justin         Hampton                 7.09       7.25   1 

 18       Rich, Ilan             Johns Hopkin            7.10       7.28   1  7.274

 18       Howell, Deyvon         Morgan State            6.90       7.28   4  7.274

 20       Laing, Christopher     CCNY                    7.22       7.34   4 

 21       Kinard, Marcus         Lincoln (Pa.            7.20       7.36   5 

 22       Mack, Kenyatte         Lincoln (Pa.            7.34       7.37   1 

 23       Schlegel, Mitch        Elizabethtow            7.50       7.45   5 

 24       Rentzsch, Vincent      UMBC                    7.44       7.47   4  7.464

 25       Ivarsson, Victor       UMBC                    7.18       7.53   5  7.524

 26       Evans, Merritt         Lincoln (Pa.            7.35       7.53   1  7.525

 27       Geris, Travis          Mary Washing            7.40       7.71   3 

 28       Malam, Bassit          CCNY                               7.73   2 

 29       Gartland, Peter        Catholic                7.40       7.80   2 

 30       Kennedy, Graeme        Elizabethtow            7.75       8.02   2 

 --       Bechtel, Matt          Unattached              7.50      X7.41   4 

 --       Lesnewich, Greg        Unattached              7.50      X7.47   5  7.468

 --       Carr, Isaac            Unattached              7.02      X7.61   3 

 

Men 60 Meter Dash

================================================================================

   ECAC/IC4A: @  6.98                                                          

    Maryland: !  6.73  2005        Gerrick McPhearson                          

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1       Agendia, Fonyi         Morgan State            6.88       6.92@  10   

  2       Savoy, Jasper          Hampton                 6.99       6.94@   8   

  3       Okezie, Chidi          Hampton                 6.94       6.96@   6   

  4       Thompson, Brandon      Maryland                7.08       6.99    5   

  5       Charles, Berfrantz     Virginia Uni            7.02       7.01    4   

  6       Oliver, Brian          Virginia Uni            7.00       7.03    3   

  7       Holloway, Trey         Hampton                 7.08       7.05    2   

  8       Proctor, Rashawn       Hampton                 7.07       7.18    1   

Preliminaries

  9       Miles, Daryian         UMBC                    7.09             

 10       Patrice, Randolph      UMBC                    7.10             

 11       Sherman, William       Maryland                7.16             

 12       Dehazya, Peter         CCNY                    7.18             

 13       Nelson, Sharlanjo      Hampton                 7.18             

 14       Abolurin, Afees        UMBC                    7.21             

 15       Wilcox, Ed'Treon       Virginia Uni            7.22             

 16       Njem, Noel             UMBC                    7.24             

 17       Beatty, Justin         Hampton                 7.25             

 18       Rich, Ilan             Johns Hopkin            7.28             

 18       Howell, Deyvon         Morgan State            7.28             

 20       Laing, Christopher     CCNY                    7.34             

 21       Kinard, Marcus         Lincoln (Pa.            7.36             

 22       Mack, Kenyatte         Lincoln (Pa.            7.37             

 23       Schlegel, Mitch        Elizabethtow            7.45             

 24       Rentzsch, Vincent      UMBC                    7.47             

 25       Ivarsson, Victor       UMBC                    7.53             

 26       Evans, Merritt         Lincoln (Pa.            7.53             

 27       Geris, Travis          Mary Washing            7.71             

 28       Malam, Bassit          CCNY                    7.73             

 29       Gartland, Peter        Catholic                7.80             

 30       Kennedy, Graeme        Elizabethtow            8.02             

 

Men 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

   ECAC/IC4A: @ 22.24                                                          

    Maryland: ! 21.06  2004        Harold Manning                              

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

Finals

  1       Holloway, Trey         Hampton                21.69      22.57   1  10   

  2       Oakley III, James      UMBC                   22.40      22.69   1   8   

  3       Savoy, Jasper          Hampton                21.49      23.14   1   6   

  4       Njem, Noel             UMBC                    0.23      23.38   1   5   

  5       Rogers, Michael        Georgian Cou           22.74      23.42   2   4   

  6       Oxley, Darrius         UMBC                   23.00      23.44   3   3   

  7       King, Sherod           Virginia Uni           22.77      23.59   3   2   

  8       Varella, Stephen       Morgan State           22.43      23.75   2   1   

  9       Dehazya, Peter         CCNY                   23.31      23.80   3 

 10       Schlegel, Mitch        Elizabethtow           23.89      23.91   4 

 11       Hylton, Lloyd          Morgan State           21.85      24.03   1 

 12       Proctor, Rashawn       Hampton                23.05      24.13   3 

 13       Laing, Christopher     CCNY                   23.48      24.16   3 

 14       Ampofo-Williams, G     UMBC                   23.48      24.22   3 

 15       Smith, Nick            Mary Washing           23.80      24.31   4 

 16       Hunter, Jalen          Georgian Cou           22.75      24.93   2 

 17       Geris, Travis          Mary Washing           23.96      25.12   4 

 18       Evans, Merritt         Lincoln (Pa.           23.76      25.17   4 

 19       Gartland, Peter        Catholic               25.57      25.73   5 

 20       Levay, Danny           Mary Washing           24.00      26.38   4 

 21       Viles, Bradley         Johns Hopkin           25.00      26.55   5 

 --       Soetje, Erick          UMBC                   22.76        DNF   2 

 --       Bechtel, Matt          Unattached              0.24     X24.22   1 

 --     3 Bullen, Jomo           Unattached                       X24.77   5 

 

Men 300 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1       Okezie, Chidi          Hampton                33.95      34.28   1  10   

  2       Ibadin, Edose          Hampton                35.01      36.02   1   8   

  3       Beatty, Justin         Hampton                34.95      36.06   1   6   

  4       Leto, Alex             Maryland               35.50      36.11   1   5   

  5       Wilson, Lionel         Maryland               35.00      36.12   1   4   

  6       Kinard, Marcus         Lincoln (Pa.           41.00      37.65   4   3   

  7       Poore, Jesse           Johns Hopkin           36.50      37.84   2   2   

  8       Camous, Daniel         Johns Hopkin           36.50      37.86   2   1   

  9       Darius, Marques        Virginia Uni           37.66      37.88   3 

 10       Abutaleb, Ehab         UMBC                   37.58      37.99   3 

 11       Isales, Ray            Johns Hopkin           36.50      38.53   2 

 12       Enomanna, Samuel       UMBC                              38.60   3 

 13       Garrett, Dylon         Mary Washing           40.00      39.71   4 

 14       Wallace, Jeremiah      Virginia Uni           38.66      39.83   3 

 15       Simon, Andrew          CCNY                   39.11      39.85   3 

 16       Geris, Travis          Mary Washing           38.70      40.73   3 

 17       Kennedy, Graeme        Elizabethtow           40.99      41.28   4 

 18       House, Brandin         Lincoln (Pa.           41.10      41.92   4 

 19       Ramos, Jaime           Elizabethtow           40.00      42.80   4 

 --     1 Hutchison, Jevon       Unattached             34.90     X34.71   1 

 

Men 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

   ECAC/IC4A: @ 49.20                                                          

    Maryland: ! 47.56  1981        Darryl Bryant                               

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1       Roberson, Joel         Morgan State           48.54      49.91   1  10   

  2       Soetje, Erick          UMBC                   49.12      50.28   1   8   

  3       Coaxum, Niko           UMBC                   50.90      51.35   2   6   

  4       Oputa, John            UMBC                   50.90      51.42   2   5   

  5       Oxley, Darrius         UMBC                   50.71      51.66   2   4   

  6       Rogers, Michael        Georgian Cou           49.99      51.99   1   3   

  7       McDowell, Jontue       Virginia Uni           51.50      52.48   3   2   

  8       Oakley III, James      UMBC                   51.00      52.79   2   1   

  9       Roten, Roheem          Lincoln (Pa.           52.10      53.01   3 

 10       Barnes, Anthony        CCNY                   51.27      53.28   2 

 11       Ampofo-Williams, G     UMBC                   51.90      53.57   3 

 12       Alston, Henry          Lincoln (Pa.           51.02      54.44   2 

 13       Claudeo, Nicholas      Georgian Cou           51.50      54.46   3 

 14       Mack, Kenyatte         Lincoln (Pa.           52.55      54.77   4 

 15       Zimmermann, Philli     Georgian Cou           52.00      55.74   3 

 16       Schubert, Ryan         Elizabethtow           52.74      55.86   4 

 17       Simon, Andrew          CCNY                   53.82      57.11   5 

 18       Leeson, Robert         Catholic               53.26      57.21   4 

 19       Viles, Bradley         Johns Hopkin           55.00      59.72   5 

 20       Marzouka, Jamil        Catholic               58.60    1:02.37   5 

 --       Arias, Max             Unattached             50.60     X53.00   1 

 --       Thomas, Antonio        Unattached             51.50     X55.21   3 

 --       Baldin, Needham        DC Capitol T           49.67     X56.22   1 

 

Men 600 Meter Run

===================================================================================

    Maryland: ! 1:20.96  2012        Shawn David                               

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1       Maliff, Terrence       Maryland             1:21.00    1:22.44   1  10   

  2       Johnson, Onyx          Morgan State         1:21.18    1:22.95   1   8   

  3       Hardy, Haneef          Morgan State         1:21.18    1:22.98   1   6   

  4       Johnson, Gabriel       Hampton              1:22.95    1:23.32   2   5   

  5       Green, Miles           Lincoln (Pa.         1:24.00    1:23.44   2   4   

  6       Black, Rayon           Hampton              1:22.15    1:24.74   2   3   

  7       Joseph, Paul           Maryland             1:21.50    1:25.51   1   2   

  8       Jahn-Richardson, D     Maryland             1:22.00    1:25.58   1   1   

  9       Nieves, Luis           Virginia Uni         1:18.00    1:26.73   1 

 10       Twist, Michael         Elizabethtow         1:33.90    1:26.77   4 

 11       Pontani, Florian       Johns Hopkin         1:26.00    1:27.54   3 

 12       Fischetti, Matt        Johns Hopkin         1:22.00    1:28.12   2 

 13       Maclin, Jacob          Catholic             1:27.00    1:28.32   3 

 14       Baldwin, Bryan         Elizabethtow         1:33.90    1:29.01   4 

 15       Taylor, Keith          Lincoln (Pa.         1:28.00    1:31.03   3 

 16       Nunez, Janssel         CCNY                 1:31.74    1:32.96   4 

 17       Benson, Joseph         CCNY                 1:36.00    1:34.14   5 

 18       Kenney, William        Elizabethtow         1:35.99    1:34.21   5 

 19       Shelley, Zach          Johns Hopkin         1:26.00    1:37.19   3 

 20       Kodjo, Darius          Catholic             1:30.00    1:41.02   4 

 21       Sullivan, Thomas       CCNY                 1:36.00    1:41.54   5 

 --       Carrington, Charle     Morgan State         1:22.01        DNF   2 

 

Men 800 Meter Run

===================================================================================

   ECAC/IC4A: @ 1:54.50                                                        

    Maryland: ! 1:50.38  1987        Richard Kelly                             

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1       Trettel, Dan           Maryland             1:53.00    1:56.21   1  10   

  2       Davis, Stanley         Hampton              1:54.75    1:56.74   1   8   

  3       Purdy, Liam            American             1:53.00    1:57.03   1   6   

  4       Holmgren, Trevor       Johns Hopkin         1:53.00    1:57.21   1   5   

  5       Ellis, Eric            Hampton              1:55.95    1:58.05   1   4   

  6       Gottuso, Sam           Johns Hopkin         1:57.00    1:59.76   1   3   

  7       Matamoros, Jhonath     Georgian Cou         1:57.00    2:00.94   2   2   

  8       Bejarano, Brandon      UMBC                 1:57.00    2:01.15   2   1   

  9       Brown, Matthew         Maryland             1:55.00    2:01.82   1 

 10       May, Liam              American             1:58.00    2:02.12   2 

 11       Nelfrard, Emmanuel     Virginia Uni         1:58.00    2:02.63   2 

 12       Brooks, Sam            Elizabethtow         1:58.00    2:04.04   2 

 13       Fitzgerald, Tom        Elizabethtow         2:02.00    2:04.67   3 

 14       Wilkes, Ian            Johns Hopkin         1:57.50    2:05.27   2 

 15       Berry, Darin           UMBC                 1:58.00    2:06.06   2 

 16       Pankiw, Alex           Elizabethtow         2:06.00    2:15.77   3 

 17       Taylor, Michael        Catholic             2:10.00    2:17.64   3 

 18       Kvartunas, Michael     Catholic             2:20.00    2:20.52   3 

 --       Kacsur, Chuck          Georgetown R         1:59.90   X2:01.27   2 

 

Men 1 Mile Run

===================================================================================

   ECAC/IC4A: @ 4:14.50                                                        

    Maryland: ! 4:04.0h  1970        John Baker                                

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1       Trettel, Dan           Maryland             4:17.00    4:14.98   1  10   

  2       Carey, Andrew          Johns Hopkin         4:12.00    4:16.81   1   8   

  3       Johnson, Brendan       American             4:12.00    4:17.66   1   6   

  4       Belfatto, James        American             4:12.00    4:19.59   1   5   

  5       Tirba, Alaeidin        American             4:15.00    4:22.80   1   4   

  6       Day, Carter            George Washi         4:18.00    4:24.22   1   3   

  7       Pavarini, Tom          Johns Hopkin         4:18.97    4:24.57   1   2   

  8       Ceruzzi, Andrew        Johns Hopkin         4:22.00    4:29.29   2   1   

  9       Ellis, Joshua          American             4:15.00    4:30.29   1 

 10       Edenfield, Nathani     American             4:25.00    4:31.30   2 

 11       Schwartz, Ryan         Johns Hopkin         4:24.00    4:31.63   2 

 12       Dublirer, Luke         George Washi         4:25.00    4:35.84   2 

 13       Brewer, John           Catholic             4:40.00    4:35.90   3 

 14       Nelfrard, Emmanuel     Virginia Uni         4:29.42    4:37.66   2 

 15       Hodgins, Cody          American             4:25.00    4:38.06   2 

 16       Edwards, Kyle          Lincoln (Pa.         4:35.41    4:39.02   2 

 17       Anderson, Jon          Elizabethtow         4:30.00    4:39.80   2 

 18       Shaffer, Chris         George Washi         4:20.00    4:44.96   1 

 19       Arikatla, Arvind       Johns Hopkin                    4:47.42   2 

 20       Kulis, Ian             Elizabethtow         4:42.97    4:47.85   3 

 21       Smith, Alex            Mary Washing         4:40.00    4:51.73   3 

 22       Vanella, Dustin        Catholic             4:40.00    4:57.67   3 

 23       Kayser, Kevin          Catholic             4:50.00    4:59.42   3 

 24       Bozek, John            Mary Washing         4:45.00    4:59.57   3 

 25       Ghelli, Federico       Lincoln (Pa.         4:56.19    5:00.43   3 

 26       Liebsch, Nate          Elizabethtow         4:55.00    5:04.57   3 

 --       Charles, Franck        Virginia Uni         4:29.42        DNF   2 

 --       Hunter, Andrew         Unattached           4:19.00   X4:13.53   1 

 --       Jamieson, Carlos       Unattached           4:09.50   X4:14.82   1 

 --       Wiegner, Joe           Georgetown R         4:30.00   X4:28.65   2 

 

Men 3000 Meter Run

===================================================================================

   ECAC/IC4A: @ 8:27.00                                                        

    Maryland: ! 8:03.71  1984        Per Kristofferson                         

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1       Woermer, Tom           American             8:35.00    8:42.42   1  10   

  2       Trama, Zach            Elizabethtow         8:40.00    8:45.55   1   8   

  3       Doud, Samuel           American             9:50.00    8:50.04   1   6   

  4       Arnold, Stefan         Johns Hopkin         8:42.87    8:54.82   1   5   

  5       McMullin, John         Johns Hopkin         9:07.00    8:57.08   1   4   

  6       Alexander, Stephen     UMBC                 8:55.00    8:57.51   1   3   

  7       Rowe, Peter            American             8:35.00    9:04.46   1   2   

  8       Fielder, Brandon       Johns Hopkin         8:55.00    9:09.02   1   1   

  9       Frost, Julian          Johns Hopkin         9:15.00    9:09.69   2 

 10       Alaghatta, Akshay      Johns Hopkin         9:10.00    9:15.64   2 

 11       Cassidy, Michael       Maryland             8:49.50    9:16.40   1 

 12       Roddy, Seamus          George Washi         8:50.00    9:17.74   1 

 13       Harriger, Adam         Elizabethtow         9:05.00    9:20.71   1 

 14       Tucker, Lenier         Morgan State         8:36.21    9:24.80   1 

 15       Cooper, Sam            Elizabethtow         9:13.88    9:28.36   2 

 16       Arnold, Charles        George Washi         9:10.00    9:29.75   2 

 17       Demaree, Marshall      Johns Hopkin         9:20.00    9:32.40   2 

 18       Klumpp, Jonathan       American             9:00.00    9:33.89   2 

 19       Menk, Julian           Mary Washing         9:10.00    9:40.51   2 

 20       Parr, Patrick          Georgian Cou         9:15.00    9:58.77   2 

 21       Morales-Perryman,      Hampton              9:45.75   10:01.76   2 

 22       Ghelli, Federico       Lincoln (Pa.         9:49.53   10:01.79   2 

 23       Wood, Michael          Catholic            10:01.88   10:18.60   2 

 

Men 5000 Meter Run

================================================================================

   ECAC/IC4A: @ 14:42.50                                                       

    Maryland: ! 14:09.75  1980        Martin Green                             

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1       Wolfe, Tyler           Johns Hopkin        15:05.00   15:15.91   10   

  2       Sorensen, Ben          Mary Washing        15:35.00   15:22.34    8   

  3       Hayslett, Austin       UMBC                15:00.00   15:36.17    6   

  4       Gresh, Dan             Elizabethtow        15:20.00   15:38.85    5   

  5       Mundy, Donovan         Virginia Uni        15:25.90   15:56.03    4   

  6       Kazlow, Geoffrey       Johns Hopkin        15:30.00   15:56.15    3   

  7       Levine, Louis          Johns Hopkin        15:45.00   15:59.03    2   

  8       Kessler, Luke          UMBC                15:50.00   16:01.90    1   

  9       St. Lewis, Uriah       Georgian Cou        16:11.29   16:08.77  

 10       Conway, Ryan           Elizabethtow        15:40.00   16:18.88  

 11       Walsten, Doran         Johns Hopkin        16:10.00   16:30.89  

 12       Charles, Franck        Virginia Uni        16:00.00   16:39.99  

 13       McDonough, Keegan      Elizabethtow        16:00.00   16:51.28  

 --       Balmer, Paul           Georgetown R        15:30.00  X15:35.15  

 --       Mercer, Dickson        Georgetown R        15:30.00  X15:49.71  

 --       Dordai, Nathan         Unattached                    X16:07.96  

 

Men 60 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

   ECAC/IC4A: @  8.25                                                          

    Maryland: !  7.67  2007        Dominic Berger                              

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1       Holloway, Trey         Hampton                 7.75     @ 8.03q  2 

  2       Lyon, Diego            Maryland                7.92       8.65q  3 

  3       Wall, Justin           Morgan State            8.42       8.67q  1 

  4       Varella, Stephen       Morgan State            8.42       8.95q  2 

  5       Abutaleb, Ehab         UMBC                    8.70       8.97q  2 

  6       Enomanna, Samuel       UMBC                    8.90       9.05q  2 

  7       Hunter, Jalen          Georgian Cou            8.55       9.08q  2 

  8       Zimmermann, Philli     Georgian Cou            8.65       9.18q  1 

  9       Claudeo, Nicholas      Georgian Cou            8.60       9.29   1 

 10       Conley, Devin          Johns Hopkin            9.39       9.29   2 

 11       McKenzie, Chazton      Virginia Uni            8.45       9.44   3 

 12       Elysee, Jonathan       CCNY                    9.45       9.62   3 

 13       Roten, Roheem          Lincoln (Pa.            9.20       9.62   1 

 14       Levay, Danny           Mary Washing            9.80       9.88   3 

 15       Fischetti, Matt        Johns Hopkin            8.35       9.97   1 

 16       Ramos, Jaime           Elizabethtow            8.80      10.60   3 

 17       Malam, Bassit          CCNY                   10.09      10.85   2 

 --       Mejia, Jeckesan        CCNY                    9.14        DNF   1 

 --       Boateng, Christian     Morgan State            8.10         DQ   3  Hurdle not cleared

 --       Decolin, Dimitry       Unattached              8.80      X9.19   3 

 

Men 60 Meter Hurdles

================================================================================

   ECAC/IC4A: @  8.25                                                          

    Maryland: !  7.67  2007        Dominic Berger                              

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1       Holloway, Trey         Hampton                 8.03       8.09@  10   

  2       Lyon, Diego            Maryland                8.65       8.35    8   

  3       Varella, Stephen       Morgan State            8.95       8.70    6   

  4       Hunter, Jalen          Georgian Cou            9.08       8.71    5   

  5       Abutaleb, Ehab         UMBC                    8.97       9.08    4   

  6       Zimmermann, Philli     Georgian Cou            9.18       9.08    3   

  7       Enomanna, Samuel       UMBC                    9.05       9.55    2   

 --       Wall, Justin           Morgan State            8.67         FS  

Preliminaries

  9       Claudeo, Nicholas      Georgian Cou            9.29             

 10       Conley, Devin          Johns Hopkin            9.29             

 11       McKenzie, Chazton      Virginia Uni            9.44             

 12       Elysee, Jonathan       CCNY                    9.62             

 13       Roten, Roheem          Lincoln (Pa.            9.62             

 14       Levay, Danny           Mary Washing            9.88             

 15       Fischetti, Matt        Johns Hopkin            9.97             

 16       Ramos, Jaime           Elizabethtow           10.60             

 17       Malam, Bassit          CCNY                   10.85             

 --       Mejia, Jeckesan        CCNY                    DNF              

 --       Boateng, Christian     Morgan State             DQ              

 

Men 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

   ECAC/IC4A: @ 3:19.90                                                        

    Maryland: ! 3:12.45  2006                                                  

                         E. Gray, A. Walker, K. Rauser, S. Lowe            

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

Finals

  1 Hampton  'A'                                      3:10.95    3:20.41   1  10   

     1) Johnson, Gabriel                2) Beatty, Justin                 

     3) Ibadin, Edose                   4) Okezie, Chidi                  

  2 Maryland  'A'                                     3:14.00    3:22.66   1   8   

     1) Wilson, Lionel                  2) Maliff, Terrence               

     3) Joseph, Paul                    4) Leto, Alex                     

  3 Umbc  'A'                                         3:19.20    3:28.37   1   6   

     1) Oakley III, James               2) Oputa, John                    

     3) Coaxum, Niko                    4) Oxley, Darrius                 

  4 Lincoln (Pa.)  'A'                                3:16.14    3:30.04   1   5   

     1) Mack, Kenyatte                  2) Kinard, Marcus                 

     3) Edwards, Kyle                   4) Green, Miles                   

  5 Maryland  'B'                                                3:32.43   2   4   

     1) Jahn-Richardson, Dahri          2) Trettel, Dan                   

     3) Brown, Matthew                  4) Lyon, Diego                    

  6 Johns Hopkins  'A'                                3:22.00    3:34.63   2   3   

     1) Fischetti, Matt                 2) Holmgren, Trevor               

     3) Poore, Jesse                    4) Isales, Ray                    

  7 Hampton  'B'                                      3:21.05    3:36.10   1   2   

     1) Black, Rayon                    2) White, Malik                   

     3) Savoy, Jasper                   4) Davis, Stanley                 

  8 Lincoln (Pa.)  'B'                                3:28.00    3:40.28   2   1   

     1) Alston, Henry                   2) Taylor, Keith                  

     3) Bowser, Desmond                 4) Evans, Merritt                 

  9 Johns Hopkins  'B'                                3:25.00    3:41.30   2 

     1) Camous, Daniel                  2) Rich, Ilan                     

     3) Gottuso, Sam                    4) Shelley, Zach                  

 10 Elizabethtown  'A'                                3:30.00    3:44.18   3 

     1) Baldwin, Bryan                  2) Schubert, Ryan                 

     3) Fitzgerald, Tom                 4) Twist, Michael                 

 11 Elizabethtown  'B'                                3:36.00    3:48.13   3 

     1) Schlegel, Mitch                 2) Trama, Zach                    

     3) Pankiw, Alex                    4) Kenney, William                

 12 Ccny  'A'                                         3:25.95    3:52.07   2 

     1) Barnes, Anthony                 2) Nunez, Janssel                 

     3) Simon, Andrew                   4) Malam, Bassit                  

 13 Catholic  'A'                                     3:40.00    3:53.67   3 

     1) Marzouka, Jamil                 2) Maclin, Jacob                  

     3) Kodjo, Darius                   4) Gartland, Peter                

 -- Catholic  'B'                                     3:45.00        DNF   3 

     1) Brewer, John                    2) Kvartunas, Michael             

     3) Taylor, Michael                 4) Leeson, Robert                 

 

Men Distance Medley

================================================================================

   ECAC/IC4A: @ 10:19.00                                                       

    Maryland: !  9:46.86  1984                                                 

                          K. Hudson, R. Oglesby, G. Herzog, P. Lussier      

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Hampton  'A'                                     10:22.96   10:43.30   10   

     1) Ellis, Eric                     2) White, Malik                   

     3) Ibadin, Edose                   4) Davis, Stanley                 

  2 Johns Hopkins  'A'                               10:25.00   11:00.51    8   

     1) McMullin, John                  2) Shelley, Zach                  

     3) Takata, Colton                  4) Tuntivate, Chanon              

  3 Georgian Court  'A'                              10:55.00   11:07.72    6   

     1) Matamoros, Jhonathan            2) Rogers, Michael                

     3) Natoli, Thomas                  4) Parr, Patrick                  

  4 Johns Hopkins  'B'                               10:45.00   11:15.56    5   

     1) Potters, Leo                    2) Pontani, Florian               

     3) Gonzalez, Troy                  4) Thornton, Charles              

  5 Ccny  'A'                                        11:18.00   11:57.52    4   

     1) Benson, Joseph                  2) Nunez, Janssel                 

     3) Barnes, Anthony                 4) Sullivan, Thomas               

 

Men High Jump

================================================================================

   ECAC/IC4A: @   2.04m                                                        

    Maryland: ! 7-04.25  1983        Mike Pascuzzo                             

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1       Petty, Jamaal          Virginia Uni           2.13m      2.03m   10   

     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.11 

        P    O    O    O    O    P  XXX 

  2       Walsh, Ryan            Johns Hopkin           2.00m      1.93m    8   

     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 

        O   XO   XO  XXX 

  3       Landsman, Josh         Maryland               2.00m     J1.93m    6   

     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 

        O  XXO   XO  XXX 

  4       Mahan, Max             Elizabethtow           1.93m      1.88m    5   

     1.83 1.88 1.93 

        O    O  XXX 

  5       Fagan, Jordan          Georgian Cou           2.04m     J1.88m    4   

     1.83 1.88 1.93 

       XO    O  XXX 

  6       Kopp, Kenneth          UMBC                   1.87m      1.83m    2.50

     1.83 1.88 

      XXO  XXX 

  6       Conley, Devin          Johns Hopkin           1.80m      1.83m    2.50

     1.83 1.88 

      XXO  XXX 

 --       Ivarsson, Victor       UMBC                   1.90m         NH  

     1.83 

      XXX 

 --       Bukasa, Musangu        UMBC                   1.93m         NH  

     1.83 

      XXX 

 --       McKenzie, Chazton      Virginia Uni           1.98m         NH  

     1.83 

      XXP 

 --       Geist, Daniel          CCNY                   1.86m         NH  

     1.83 

      XXX 

 --       Holzmacher, Thomas     CCNY                   1.84m         NH  

     1.83 

      XXX 

 --       Taylor, Hoova          Unattached             2.23m     X2.16m  

     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.11 2.16 2.21 2.24 

        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXP  PPX 

 --       Drammeh, Momodou       Unattached             2.06m     X2.03m  

     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.11 

        P    P    P   XO  XXO    P  XXX 

 --       Tarcza, David          Unattached             1.90m     X1.88m  

     1.83 1.88 1.93 

        O  XXO  XXX 

 

Men Pole Vault

================================================================================

   ECAC/IC4A: @    4.80m                                                       

    Maryland: ! 17-04.25  1989        John Finney                              

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1       Bartnett, Andrew       Johns Hopkin           5.05m      4.50m   10   

     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 

        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 

  2       Judy, Nicholas         Mary Washing           4.40m      4.35m    8   

     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 

        P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 

  3       Carman, Thomas         UMBC                   4.20m      4.20m    6   

     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 

        P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXO  XXX 

  4       Kossak, Alex           Johns Hopkin           4.09m      4.05m    5   

     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 

        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 

  5       Rentzsch, Vincent      UMBC                   4.10m     J4.05m    4   

     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 

        P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 

  6       Ivarsson, Victor       UMBC                   4.43m      3.90m    3   

     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 

        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 

  7       White, Jonathan        Virginia Uni           4.03m     J3.90m    2   

     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 

        P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 

  8       Lohr, Michael          Mary Washing           3.90m     J3.90m    1   

     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 

        P    P    P   XO  XXO    X 

  9       Garrett, Dylon         Mary Washing           3.60m      3.75m  

     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 

        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 

 10       Civetta, Pat           Johns Hopkin           3.96m      3.45m  

     3.30 3.45 3.60 

        O    O  XXX 

 

Men Long Jump

================================================================================

   ECAC/IC4A: @    7.02m                                                       

    Maryland: ! 26-06.50  1965        Mike Cole                                

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1       Nelson, Sharlanjo      Hampton                7.00m      6.89m   10   

      6.62m  FOUL  6.89m  6.30m  6.52m  PASS

  2       Hylton, Lloyd          Morgan State           7.15m      6.77m    8   

      FOUL  FOUL  6.45m  FOUL  6.61m  6.77m

  3       Ross, Matthew          Virginia Uni           6.96m      6.70m    6   

      FOUL  6.70m  FOUL  6.36m  6.49m  ND

  4       McKenzie, Chazton      Virginia Uni           6.89m      6.60m    5   

      6.59m  6.60m  ND  6.39m  6.38m  6.48m

  5       Charles, Berfrantz     Virginia Uni           7.29m      6.59m    4   

      6.40m  FOUL  ND  6.42m  6.59m  6.49m

  6       Banks, Darius          Hampton                6.95m      6.38m    3   

      FOUL  6.38m  ND  FOUL  6.16m  FOUL

  7       Barry, Sytta           Morgan State           6.90m      6.28m    2   

      6.28m  FOUL  ND  FOUL  6.05m  5.43m

  8       Naticchia, Alex        Johns Hopkin           6.89m      6.24m    1   

      6.24m  ND  PASS  PASS  PASS   

  9       Smith, Nick            Mary Washing           6.20m      6.20m  

      FOUL  6.17m  ND  5.90m  6.02m  6.20m

 10       Dehazya, Peter         CCNY                   6.65m      6.11m  

      6.11m  ND  ND         

 11       Poore, Jesse           Johns Hopkin           6.08m      5.99m  

      FOUL  5.99m  FOUL         

 12       Glaze, Justin          UMBC                   6.79m      5.94m  

      5.94m  FOUL  ND         

 13       Conley, Devin          Johns Hopkin           6.17m      5.89m  

      5.89m  FOUL  ND         

 14       House, Brandin         Lincoln (Pa.           6.01m      5.64m  

      5.64m  ND  FOUL         

 15       Mahan, Max             Elizabethtow           6.35m      5.28m  

      5.28m  ND  ND         

 --       Jones, Brandon         Unattached             7.60m     X6.78m  

      FOUL  6.66m  ND  ND  6.78m  FOUL

 --       Miles, Brandon         Unattached             7.20m     X6.64m  

      6.54m  FOUL  FOUL  6.64m  FOUL  FOUL

 

Men Triple Jump

================================================================================

   ECAC/IC4A: @ 14.45m                                                         

    Maryland: !  54-02  1979        Dennis Ivory                               

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1       Reid, Artneil          Virginia Uni          14.44m     14.20m   10   

      14.20m  FOUL  13.59m  14.07m  FOUL  13.88m

  2       Ross, Matthew          Virginia Uni          14.33m     14.06m    8   

      13.46m  13.76m  FOUL  14.06m  FOUL  FOUL

  3       Smith, Nick            Mary Washing          13.00m     12.16m    6   

      FOUL  FOUL  11.73m  12.14m  12.16m  11.91m

  4       Gill, Harpreet         Johns Hopkin          11.74m     12.00m    5   

      11.83m  12.00m  11.93m  11.81m  11.67m  10.93m

 --       Jones, Brandon         Unattached             0.16m    X14.43m  

      FOUL  FOUL  14.42m  FOUL  FOUL  14.43m

 --       Vanzego, Carlos        Unattached            14.25m    X13.69m  

      13.69m  13.34m  13.15m  12.16m  13.50m  FOUL

 

Men Shot Put

================================================================================

   ECAC/IC4A: @ 15.70m                                                         

    Maryland: !  63-07  1978        Ian Pyka                                   

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1       Adantor, Yao           UMBC                  16.88m     16.98m@  10   

      15.72m  16.36m  15.96m  16.60m  FOUL  16.98m

  2       Huckabee, Matthew      Lincoln (Pa.          16.84m     15.89m@   8   

      14.23m  15.89m  15.43m  15.84m  FOUL  15.62m

  3       Fared, Sulaiman        Hampton               16.50m     15.22m    6   

      FOUL  15.22m  FOUL  FOUL  14.39m  FOUL

  4       Pulli, Nicholas        Maryland              16.00m     15.14m    5   

      FOUL  15.14m  14.97m  FOUL  14.68m  15.14m

  5       Kaas, Joseph           Georgian Cou          14.59m     14.81m    4   

      FOUL  14.41m  14.65m  FOUL  14.81m  14.01m

  6       Rana, Isahq            UMBC                  15.66m     14.70m    3   

      FOUL  14.70m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  7       Landsman, Josh         Maryland              13.00m     13.86m    2   

      13.86m  ND  ND  ND  ND  FOUL

  8       Al-Shrouf, Alaa        Georgian Cou          13.75m     13.79m    1   

      13.79m  ND  ND  ND  FOUL  FOUL

  9       Mejia, Jeckesan        CCNY                  12.81m     13.45m  

      FOUL  13.45m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

 10       Rentzsch, Vincent      UMBC                  14.33m     13.15m  

      13.15m  FOUL  ND           

 11       Foley, Harrison        CCNY                  12.73m     13.04m  

      13.04m  ND  ND           

 12       Robinson, Joshua       Virginia Uni          13.55m     12.69m  

      12.69m  ND  ND           

 13       Dibattista, Jake       UMBC                  13.68m     12.63m  

      12.63m  ND  ND           

 14       McCray, Randy          Lincoln (Pa.          13.10m     11.82m  

      FOUL  FOUL  11.82m           

 15       Keller, Mitchell       Johns Hopkin          13.69m     11.63m  

      FOUL  FOUL  11.63m           

 16       Jacobson, Zach         Johns Hopkin          13.35m     11.23m  

      FOUL  FOUL  11.23m           

 17       Malam, Bassit          CCNY                  12.24m      9.89m  

      FOUL  FOUL  9.89m           

 --       Serafenas, Thor        UMBC                  15.56m       FOUL  

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           

 --       Butler, Jefferson      Unattached            15.23m    X13.40m  

      FOUL  13.40m  FOUL           

 

Men Weight Throw

================================================================================

   ECAC/IC4A: @ 17.00m                                                         

    Maryland: !  65-07  1983        Alan Baginski                              

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1       Serafenas, Thor        UMBC                  18.47m     16.28m   10   

      14.42m  15.40m  15.87m  15.87m  16.28m  16.14m

  2       Baker, Steve           CCNY                  14.19m     15.84m    8   

      14.68m  15.06m  15.84m  15.14m  15.51m  15.47m

  3       Adantor, Yao           UMBC                  16.66m     15.73m    6   

      14.62m  15.06m  FOUL  FOUL  15.73m  15.42m

  4       Collins, Peter         Georgian Cou          16.18m     15.52m    5   

      15.52m  14.93m  FOUL  14.81m  15.40m  FOUL

  5       Rana, Isahq            UMBC                  14.86m     14.39m    4   

      13.86m  14.39m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  6       Khela, Andrew          Elizabethtow          12.90m     12.65m    3   

      12.65m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  7       Pulli, Nicholas        Maryland              14.50m     12.51m    2   

      12.51m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  8       Shivnen, Alex          Mary Washing          11.16m     10.82m    1   

      10.82m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  9       Mejia, Jeckesan        CCNY                  11.03m     10.08m  

      FOUL  10.08m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

 --       Stewart, Emmanuel      Unattached            19.12m    X18.61m  

      18.61m  FOUL  17.58m  18.48m  FOUL  17.81m

 

                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Maryland                   138.50     2) Hampton                    78   

    3) UMBC                        77        4) Richmond                   67   

    5) Navy                        65        6) Temple                     56.50

    7) Morgan State                51        8) Delaware                   45   

    9) Johns Hopkins               35       10) Mary Washington            15   

   11) American                    14       12) Georgian Court             13   

   12) Lincoln (Pa.)               13       14) Virginia Union             12   

   15) George Washington            8       16) UDC                         6   

   17) CCNY                         1                                           

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Hampton                    128        2) UMBC                      111.50

    3) Johns Hopkins               94.50     4) Maryland                   82   

    5) Virginia Union              60        6) Morgan State               51   

    7) American                    39        8) Georgian Court             37   

    9) Mary Washington             24       10) Elizabethtown              21   

   10) Lincoln (Pa.)               21       12) CCNY                       12   

   13) George Washington            3