Licensed to Ultimate Sports - Contractor License          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
             Navy Indoor Invitational #2 - 1/10/2014 to 1/11/2014              
                              Track & Field Meet                               
                       Wesley A. Brown Field House, USNA                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        IC4A: I  6.98  2014                                                    
 Field House: F  6.70  12/4/2010   Reggie Dixon, Hampton                       
   Navy Team: T  6.87  2/23/2008   Shaun White                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sartor-Francis, Jordan       Navy                    6.89     I 6.91Q  1 
  2 Holloway, Trey               Hampton                 6.98       7.09Q  2 
  3 Okezie, Chidi                Hampton                 6.94       7.06q  1 
  4 Goldstone, Rico              Navy                    7.07       7.15q  2 
  5 Willis, Rex                  Navy                               7.16q  2 
  6 McCollum, Kelson             Navy                    7.05       7.26q  1 
  7 Harris, Hackeem              Maryland-Eas            7.25       7.28q  1 
  8 Price, Emmanuel              Hampton                 7.12       7.34q  1 
 -- Enslen, Devin                Navy Prep                         X6.99   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
        IC4A: I  6.98  2014                                                    
 Field House: F  6.70  12/4/2010   Reggie Dixon, Hampton                       
   Navy Team: T  6.87  2/23/2008   Shaun White                                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sartor-Francis, Jordan       Navy                    6.91       6.92I  10   
  2 Holloway, Trey               Hampton                 7.09       6.98I   8   
  3 Enslen, Devin                Navy Prep               6.99       6.99    6   
  4 Goldstone, Rico              Navy                    7.15       7.16    4   
  5 Okezie, Chidi                Hampton                 7.06       7.17    2   
  6 Willis, Rex                  Navy                    7.16       7.19    1   
  7 Harris, Hackeem              Maryland-Eas            7.28       7.34  
  8 McCollum, Kelson             Navy                    7.26       7.34  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        IC4A: I 22.24  2014                                                    
 Field House: F 21.11  12/4/2010   Reggie Dixon, Hampton                       
   Navy Team: T 21.48  1/20/1989   Clay Stackhouse                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Okezie, Chidi                Hampton                21.35      21.89I  2  10   
  2 Holloway, Trey               Hampton                22.05      21.95I  1   8   
  3 Batiste, Austin              Navy                   21.47      21.99I  2   6   
  4 Kameen, John                 Navy                   22.50      22.49   1   4   
  5 Bogaard, Brett               Navy                   21.50      22.57   2   2   
  6 Harris, Hackeem              Maryland-Eas           21.59      22.66   2   1   
  7 Webb, Kraig                  Maryland-Eas           21.56      22.89   2 
  8 Hardy, Donmanic              Hampton                22.15      23.31   1 
  9 Willis, Rex                  Navy                              23.32   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        IC4A: I 49.20  2014                                                    
 Field House: F 47.56  1/28/2012   Clayton Parros, North Carolina              
   Navy Team: T 46.72  3/7/2004    Eric Porter                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hutchison, Je'von            Hampton                46.95      47.94I  2  10   
  2 Batiste, Austin              Navy                   48.03      48.16I  2   8   
  3 Chatman, Aaron               Maryland-Eas           47.80      48.80I  2   6   
  4 Bogaard, Brett               Navy                   48.50      49.30   2   4   
  5 Black, Rayon                 Hampton                48.01      49.42   2   2   
  6 Green, Andrae                Hampton                49.01      50.22   2   1   
  7 Maylor, Orwell               Maryland-Eas           49.18      50.25   1 
  8 Waite, Ramone                Maryland-Eas           51.00      50.87   1 
  9 Morris, Cameron              Navy                              53.40   1 
 -- Bailey, Omar                 Navy Prep              52.00     X51.50   1 
 -- Covington, Anthony           Navy                             X53.78   1 
 -- Houge, Matt                  Navy Prep                        X55.12   1 
 
Men 500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
        IC4A: I 1:05.20  2014                                                  
 Field House: F 1:02.73  1/22/2011   Aaron Younger, Rutgers                    
   Navy Team: T 1:00.84  1987        Michael Greene                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cadiente, Jeremy             Navy                 1:04.80    1:04.96I  2  10   
  2 Swersky, Roberto             Navy                 1:06.50    1:05.52   2   8   
  3 Reddick-Simmons, Paris       Hampton              1:04.95    1:05.58   2   6   
  4 Rice, John                   Navy                 1:06.90    1:07.18   2   4   
  5 Mighty, Andrew               Navy                            1:08.96   1   2   
  6 Jarmon, Alonzo               Maryland-Eas         1:07.02    1:09.96   1   1   
  7 Labor-Koroma, Mohamed        Hampton              1:04.55    1:11.46   2 
  8 Price, Emmanuel              Hampton              1:06.95    1:13.61   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
        IC4A: I 1:54.50  2014                                                  
 Field House: F 1:50.83  1/30/2010   Harry Miller, William & Mary              
   Navy Team: T 1:48.46  2/10/2007   Paul Harris                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Palermo, Nicholas            Navy                 1:55.00    1:53.74I  2  10   
  2 Eltringham, Christopher      Mount St. Ma         1:55.90    1:55.63   2   8   
  3 Fritz, Sean                  Mount St. Ma         1:56.00    1:56.00   2   6   
  4 Hinton, Kai                  Navy                 1:55.00    1:56.51   2   4   
  5 Ibadin, Edose                Hampton              1:49.44    1:56.57   2   2   
  6 Dunn, Max                    Navy                 1:56.78    1:57.42   1   1   
  7 Kelly, Ramon                 Hampton              1:56.95    2:00.12   1 
  8 May, Liam                    American             1:56.00    2:00.72   1 
  9 Hill, Warren                 Hampton              1:57.05    2:00.98   1 
 10 Testa, Joshua                Mount St. Ma         2:01.00    2:05.23   1 
 -- Blair, Rayce                 Navy Prep            2:02.00   X2:05.09   1 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
        IC4A: I 2:28.50  2014                                                  
 Field House: F 2:24.65  1/21/2012   Aaron Lanzel, Unattached                  
   Navy Team: T 2:23.51  3/1/1987    Lance Davidson                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Kody                 Mount St. Ma         2:28.80    2:30.52   10   
  2 Davis, Kyle                  Navy                 2:29.97    2:31.19    8   
  3 Triplett, Jeramy             Navy                 2:30.00    2:31.45    6   
  4 Walker, William              Navy                 2:34.00    2:33.57    4   
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
        IC4A: I 4:14.50  2014                                                  
 Field House: F 4:04.48  1/28/2012   Brandon Blacklaws, Michigan               
   Navy Team: T 4:01.56  3/6/2004    Erik Schmidt                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schroeder, Stephen           Navy                 4:08.00    4:11.91I  10   
  2 Moore, Thomas                Navy                 4:19.00    4:13.14I   8   
  3 Regan, Nicholas              American             4:20.00    4:14.73    6   
  4 Rowe, Peter                  American             4:18.00    4:15.95    4   
  5 Bullen, Harry                Navy                 4:14.00    4:18.55    2   
  6 Richardson, Alexander        Navy                 4:20.00    4:18.96    1   
  7 Batarags, Matiss             American             4:25.00    4:27.27  
  8 Latham, Brandon              American             4:30.00    4:47.57  
  9 Whitehead, Nassor            Maryland-Eas         4:25.18    4:49.84  
 -- Halbach, Nicholas            Navy                           X4:27.24  
 -- Donley, Corey                Navy Prep            4:25.00   X4:35.95  
 -- Sosa, Randy                  Navy Prep            4:34.00   X4:45.59  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
        IC4A: I 8:27.00  2014                                                  
 Field House: F 8:07.51  2/20/2011   Cody Rome, Navy                           
   Navy Team: T 7:55.12  3/5/2011    Cody Rome                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Peckham, Samuel              Navy                 8:20.00    8:20.01I  10   
  2 Rynning, Sean                Navy                 8:25.00    8:24.24I   8   
  3 DeLaMora, Brian              Navy                 8:26.00    8:27.31    6   
  4 Kennedy, Weston              Navy                 8:20.00    8:41.39    4   
  5 Johnson, Brendan             American             8:30.00    8:44.22    2   
  6 Rmidi Kinini, Khalil         Maryland-Eas         8:35.18    8:59.54    1   
  7 Whitehead, Nassor            Maryland-Eas                    9:34.73  
  8 Cheruiyot, Derrick           Maryland-Eas                    9:57.54  
  9 Morales-Perryman, Quenti     Hampton              9:06.12   10:24.55  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
        IC4A: I 14:42.50  2014                                                 
 Field House: F 14:03.10  2/19/2011   Andrew Hanko, Navy                       
   Navy Team: T 14:03.10  2/19/2011   Andrew Hanko                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hebda, Zachery               Navy                14:36.00   14:49.39  
  2 Pope, John                   American            14:30.00   14:56.31  
  3 Sweeney, John                Navy                15:00.00   15:08.68  
  4 Cheruiyot, Derrick           Maryland-Eas        16:23.02   16:41.85  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
        IC4A: I  8.25  2014                                                    
 Field House: F  7.76  2/19/2011   Domonick Sylve, Army                        
   Navy Team: T  8.07  2/24/2002   Adesina Ekundayo                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Scott, Christoffe            Hampton                 8.19       8.32   10   
  2 Losee, Isaac                 Navy                    8.28       8.36    8   
  3 Bryant, John                 Navy                    8.50       8.62    6   
  4 Price, Emmanuel              Hampton                 8.53       8.86    4   
  5 Duruji, Jeremy               Navy                    8.53       8.90    2   
  6 Hardy, Donmanic              Hampton                 8.85       9.16    1   
  7 White Jr., Malcolm           Navy                    8.39       9.78  
 -- Holloway, Trey               Hampton                 7.84         FS  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        IC4A: I 3:19.90  2014                                                  
 Field House: F 3:14.07  1/8/2011    , Princeton                               
                         Hollimon, Dinkins, Eddy, Hopkins                  
   Navy Team: T 3:12.07  2/10/2007                                             
                         Ricks, Meekins, Lindsay, Harris                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hampton  'A'                                      3:15.95    3:17.31I  10   
     1) Okezie, Chidi                   2) Labor-Koroma, Mohamed          
     3) Tillman, Torri                  4) Green, Andrae                  
  2 Maryland-Eastern Shore  'A'                       3:13.05    3:17.38I   8   
     1) Kerr, Jared                     2) Harris, Hackeem                
     3) Webb, Kraig                     4) Chatman, Aaron                 
  3 Navy  'A'                                         3:14.28    3:19.61I   6   
     1) Sartor-Francis, Jordan          2) Losee, Isaac                   
     3) Swersky, Roberto                4) Cadiente, Jeremy               
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        IC4A: I 7:53.00  2013                                                  
 Field House: F 7:34.15  2/19/2011   , Bucknell                                
                         Boyd, Donaldson, Sacks, Smith                     
   Navy Team: T 7:27.39  2/27/1983                                             
                         Wright, Wolstenholme, Fisher, Roper               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Navy  'A'                                         7:30.20    7:55.13   10   
     1) Martin, Shay                    2) Richardson, Alexander          
     3) Pershall, Samuel                4) Palermo, Nicholas              
  2 Hampton  'A'                                      7:35.95    8:01.31    8   
     1) Black, Rayon                    2) Ibadin, Edose                  
     3) Reddick-Simmons, Paris          4) Hutchison, Je'von              
  3 Navy Prep  'A'                                               8:41.82    6   
     1) Blair, Rayce                    2) Sosa, Randy                    
     3) Bailey, Omar                    4) Donley, Corey                  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
        IC4A: I 2.04m  2014                                                    
 Field House: F 2.21m  1/26/2013   Justin Frick, Unattached                    
   Navy Team: T 2.29m  3/12/1983   Leo Williams                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Deterding, Nicholas          Navy                   1.99m      1.94m    6-04.25  10   
  2 Granderson, Jeremy           Navy                   2.04m      1.89m    6-02.25   8   
  3 Parker, Cody                 Navy                   1.89m     J1.89m    6-02.25   6   
  4 Scott, Christoffe            Hampton                1.85m      1.79m    5-10.50   4   
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
        IC4A: I 4.80m  2014                                                    
 Field House: F 5.20m  1/29/2011   Parker Smith, North Carolina                
   Navy Team: T 5.22m  1/23/1999   Matt Poirier                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Vetere, Mark                 Navy                   4.80m      4.80mI  15-09.00  10   
  2 Kochert, Ryan                Navy                   4.90m     J4.80mI  15-09.00   8   
 -- Deisher, Matthew             Navy                             X4.65m   15-03.00 
 -- Drablos, Joshua              Navy                             X4.45m   14-07.25 
 -- Matelli, Raymond             Navy                             X4.35m   14-03.25 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
        IC4A: I 7.02m  2014                                                    
 Field House: F 7.48m  12/5/2008   Predist Walker, Hampton                     
   Navy Team: T 7.49m  2/3/1973    Jim Campbell                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kerr, Jared                  Maryland-Eas           7.53m      7.02mI  23-00.50  10   
  2 McKain, Randon               Navy                   6.79m      6.89m   22-07.25   8   
  3 Benton, Naje                 Maryland-Eas           6.70m      6.66m   21-10.25   6   
  4 Goldstone, Rico              Navy                   6.96m      6.51m   21-04.25   4   
  5 Geiger, Romin                Hampton                6.90m      6.48m   21-03.25   2   
  6 Wynn, Devin                  Maryland-Eas           6.50m      6.35m   20-10.00   1   
  7 Gibbs II, Eric               Navy                   6.40m      5.91m   19-04.75 
  8 Boyce, Kaifa                 Mount St. Ma           6.48m      5.87m   19-03.25 
 -- McCollum, Kelson             Navy                   6.60m       FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
        IC4A: I 14.45m  2014                                                   
 Field House: F 15.55m  1/26/2013   Damon McLean, Princeton                    
   Navy Team: T 15.79m  3/6/1994    Joel Robertson                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kerr, Jared                  Maryland-Eas          14.50m     14.65mI  48-00.75  10   
  2 McKain, Randon               Navy                  14.29m     14.05m   46-01.25   8   
  3 Wynn, Devin                  Maryland-Eas          14.44m     13.62m   44-08.25   6   
  4 Benton, Naje                 Maryland-Eas          14.00m     13.07m   42-10.75   4   
  5 Bryant, John                 Navy                  13.00m     12.96m   42-06.25   2   
  6 Boyce, Kaifa                 Mount St. Ma          12.50m     12.71m   41-08.50   1   
  7 Jones, Susumu                Navy                             12.28m   40-03.50 
  8 Jones, Jeremy                Navy                  13.32m     12.02m   39-05.25 
 -- Geiger, Romin                Hampton               14.15m       FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
        IC4A: I 15.70m  2014                                                   
 Field House: F 18.31m  1/14/2012   Tyler Blatchley, Unattached                
   Navy Team: T 18.45m  2/10/1973   Scott Haney                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Duncavage, Zachary           Navy                  16.00m     15.99mI  52-05.50  10   
  2 Swanson, Thomas              Navy                  15.20m    J15.99mI  52-05.50   8   
  3 Buffone, Thomas              Navy                  15.78m     14.58m   47-10.00   6   
  4 Loy, Joseph                  Navy                  14.77m     14.45m   47-05.00   4   
  5 Duncan, Rico                 Maryland-Eas          13.76m     13.45m   44-01.50   2   
  6 Boyle, Chase                 Mount St. Ma          13.00m     13.14m   43-01.50   1   
  7 Chandler, George             Maryland-Eas          13.50m     11.82m   38-09.50 
 -- Cisse, Yamousa               Maryland-Eas                       FOUL            
 -- Belt, Eric                   Mount St. Ma          13.08m       FOUL            
 -- Hines, Andrew                Navy Prep                       X15.95mI  52-04.00 
 -- Campbell, John               Navy Prep                       X14.14m   46-04.75 
 -- Petett, Derrick              Navy                            X12.44m   40-09.75 
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
        IC4A: I 17.00m  2014                                                   
 Field House: F 20.07m  1/28/2012   Ethan Dennis, Michigan                     
   Navy Team: T 20.76m  3/9/1973    Ted Bregar                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Petett, Derrick              Navy                  17.58m     18.35mI  60-02.50  10   
  2 Simon, Dillon                Maryland-Eas          17.28m     17.92mI  58-09.50   8   
  3 Fortney, Kyle                Navy                  17.02m     17.69mI  58-00.50   6   
  4 Duncavage, Zachary           Navy                  18.66m     17.53mI  57-06.25   4   
  5 Chandler, George             Maryland-Eas          15.47m     16.59m   54-05.25   2   
  6 Buffone, Thomas              Navy                  16.86m     16.53m   54-02.75   1   
  7 Duncan, Rico                 Maryland-Eas          15.69m     15.69m   51-05.75 
  8 Boyle, Chase                 Mount St. Ma          13.78m     15.30m   50-02.50 
  9 Dwyer, Mike                  Mount St. Ma          14.21m     12.36m   40-06.75 
 10 Belt, Eric                   Mount St. Ma          14.56m     11.06m   36-03.50 
 -- Capote, David                Navy                            X15.53m   50-11.50 
 -- Swanson, Thomas              Navy                            X14.85m   48-08.75 
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rosemier-Gussio, Coby        Mount St. Ma              7.03     872
  2 Holian, Jesse                Navy                      7.52     706
  3 Rivard, Michael              Navy                      7.93     580
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rosemier-Gussio, Coby        Mount St. Ma           2:56.78     696
  2 Rivard, Michael              Navy                   2:58.17     682
  3 Holian, Jesse                Navy                   2:59.37     670
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rosemier-Gussio, Coby        Mount St. Ma              9.23     696
  2 Holian, Jesse                Navy                      9.61     617
  3 Rivard, Michael              Navy                     10.23     498
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Holian, Jesse                Navy                     1.80m    5-10.75    627
  2 Rosemier-Gussio, Coby        Mount St. Ma             1.74m    5-08.50    577
  3 Rivard, Michael              Navy                     1.68m    5-06.00    528
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rivard, Michael              Navy                     4.45m   14-07.25    746
  2 Holian, Jesse                Navy                     3.85m   12-07.50    576
  3 Rosemier-Gussio, Coby        Mount St. Ma             3.45m   11-03.75    469
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rosemier-Gussio, Coby        Mount St. Ma             6.71m   22-00.25    746
  2 Rivard, Michael              Navy                     5.82m   19-01.25    548
  3 Holian, Jesse                Navy                     5.75m   18-10.50    533
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rosemier-Gussio, Coby        Mount St. Ma            11.81m   38-09.00    595
  2 Holian, Jesse                Navy                    10.62m   34-10.25    523
  3 Rivard, Michael              Navy                     9.02m   29-07.25    427
 
Men Heptathlon
=========================================================================
        IC4A: I  5000  2014                                                    
 Field House: F  5200  1/12/2013   Thomas Fitzsimons, Unattached               
   Navy Team: T  5311  2/23/2008   Ron Belany                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rosemier-Gussio, Coby        Mount St. Ma                       4651  
  2 Holian, Jesse                Navy                               4252  
  3 Rivard, Michael              Navy                               4009  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Navy                       290        2) Hampton                    88   
    3) Maryland-Eastern Shore      66        4) Mount St. Mary's           26   
    5) American                    12        5) Navy Prep                  12