Licensed to U.S. Naval Academy          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/3/2010 05:13 PM
                     Navy vs. American, Colgate - 4/3/2010                     
                                 Annapolis, MD                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Van Orden, Mark        Navy                  59.68m     60.94m     199-11    7  
  2       Ricks, Christopher     Navy                  56.06m     55.67m     182-08    5  
  3       Porter, Nicholas       Navy                  47.79m    x50.39m     165-04 
  4       Arment, Tyrell         Navy                  46.64m    x48.90m     160-05 
 --       Gillespie, Lance       Navy                  30.00m    X40.28m     132-02 
 --       Norwood, Patrick       Navy                  46.57m    X49.98m     164-00 
 
Event 2  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Boniwell, Chris        Navy                  15.88m     14.83m   48-08.00    7  
  2       Steinmetz, Jeffrey     Navy                  14.48m     14.46m   47-05.25    5  
  3       Van Orden, Mark        Navy                  14.00m    x13.18m   43-03.00 
  4       Clark, Devan           Navy                  13.68m    x13.04m   42-09.50 
 --       Darby, Jason           Navy                  11.38m    X12.68m   41-07.25 
 --       Wondolowski, Andre     Navy                  13.01m    X12.98m   42-07.00 
 
Event 3  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Clark, Devan           Navy                  57.19m     61.48m     201-08    7  
  2       Ricks, Christopher     Navy                  62.64m     60.48m     198-05    5  
  3       Gruber, Timothy        Navy                  60.35m    x57.30m     188-00 
  4       Bankus, Aaron          Navy                  53.50m    x54.81m     179-10 
 --       Gruber, Jordan         Navy                  48.02m    X45.32m     148-08 
 --       Stocker, Craig         Navy                  46.00m    X50.06m     164-03 
 --       Hetrick, Richard       Navy                  48.00m    X51.47m     168-10 
 
Event 4  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Clark, Devan           Navy                  45.62m     46.08m     151-02    7  
  2       Boniwell, Chris        Navy                  49.24m     44.94m     147-05    5  
  3       Arment, Tyrell         Navy                  45.77m    x40.71m     133-07 
  4       Norwood, Patrick       Navy                  42.43m    x38.54m     126-05 
 --       Gruber, Jordan         Navy                  35.00m    X31.82m     104-05 
 --       Darby, Jason           Navy                  35.00m    X34.82m     114-03 
 --       Steinmetz, Jeffrey     Navy                  38.70m    X39.74m     130-04 
 
Event 5  Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Houston, Joshua        Navy                   2.04m      1.99m    6-06.25    7  
  2       Zitterkopf, Brian      Navy                   2.04m      1.94m    6-04.25    5  
  3       Wright, Zach           American               2.00m     J1.94m    6-04.25    4  
 --       Montermini, Rand       Navy                   1.84m        XNH            
 --       Stillman, William      Navy                   1.94m         NH            
 
Event 6  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Woodason, Nathan       Navy                   4.75m      4.35m   14-03.25    7  
  2       Smith, John            Navy                   4.35m      4.20m   13-09.25    5  
  2       Neidhardt, Paul        Navy                   4.65m     x4.20m   13-09.25 
  3       Kephart, Andrew        Colgate                3.35m     J3.50m   11-05.75 
 
Event 7  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1       Snelgrove, Miles       Navy                   7.11m      7.26m   1.5  23-10.00    7  
  2       Zitterkopf, Brian      Navy                   6.90m      6.67m   2.6  21-10.75    5  
  3       Stillman, William      Navy                   6.70m     x6.08m   1.8  19-11.50 
 
Event 8  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1       Zitterkopf, Brian      Navy                  14.35m     13.62m   1.9  44-08.25    7  
  2       Fowler, Christophe     Navy                  13.12m     12.90m   1.7  42-04.00    5  
 --       Dowell, Evan           Navy                  12.80m       FOUL   NWI           
 --       Foster, Michael        Navy                  14.00m    X13.37m   2.0  43-10.50 
 
Event 9  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Black, Dean            Navy                 9:14.00    9:19.33     7  
  2       Foote, Aaron           Navy                 9:16.00    9:25.02     5  
  3       Morrison, Tyler        Navy                 9:36.00   x9:39.22  
  4       Skillman, John         Navy                           x9:51.06  
  5       Boucher, Mitchell      Colgate              9:50.00   10:09.12     4  
  6       Lam, Michael           Colgate              9:45.00   10:14.88     3  
  7       Anderson, Steven       Navy                10:00.00  x10:30.92  
 
Event 10  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Navy  'A'                                           42.70      42.60     7  
     1) Fanning, Travis                 2) Iwuji, Jesse                   
     3) Crawford, Adam                  4) Jackson, Alexander             
  2 Colgate  'A'                                        43.60      45.00     5  
     1) Hodge, Jason                    2) Nieliwodski, Michael           
     3) Hoge, Preston                   4) Galasso, Patrick               
 -- Navy  'B'                                           43.30     X43.57  
     1) Austin, John                    2) Teichgrab, Isaac               
     3) Armijo, Lorenzo                 4) Ryan, Keegan                   
 
Event 11  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Hanko, Andrew          Navy                 3:50.00    3:48.02     7  
  2       Rome, Cody             Navy                 3:50.00    3:49.95     5  
  3       Brannigan, Jeff        American             3:50.00    3:52.38     4  
  4       Brown, Craig           American             3:51.00    3:55.51     3  
  5       Olsen, Josh            American             3:55.00   x3:57.14  
  6       Gleason, Daniel        Colgate              3:52.60    3:57.39     2  
  7       Haney, Jeremy          Navy                 3:54.00   x3:57.80  
  8       Bunnell, Kenneth       Navy                 3:52.00   x3:59.33  
  9       Metivier, Timothy      Colgate              3:58.00    4:09.03     1  
 10       Iandoli, Matthew       Colgate              4:15.00   x4:16.79  
 --       Huang, Nicholas        Navy                 4:00.00   X4:06.62  
 --       Lush, Greg             American             4:08.00   X4:15.79  
 
Event 12  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1       Picache, Phillip       Navy                   15.40      15.19   2.8    7  
  2       Coco, Alexander        Colgate                15.60      15.24   2.8    5  
  3       Zitterkopf, Brian      Navy                   15.70      16.64   2.8    4  
 
Event 13  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1       Evers, Matthew         Navy                   50.33      49.69   2    7  
  2       Ash, David             Navy                   49.20      49.75   2    5  
  3       Armijo, Lorenzo        Navy                   50.73     x50.03   2 
  4       Farrow, Matt           American               51.00      50.26   1    4  
  5       Smith, Andrew          Colgate                49.23      50.34   2    3  
  6       Stevenson, George      Navy                   49.90     x50.97   2 
  7       Nieliwodski, Micha     Colgate                50.16      50.98   2    2  
  8       Hodge, Jason           Colgate                50.23     x52.32   2 
 --       Kempel, Kolton         Navy                   51.00     X50.54   1 
 --       Hill, Gregory          Navy                   52.00     X51.76   1 
 --       Vreeland, Hans         Navy                   52.00     X53.30   1 
 
Event 14  Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1       Iwuji, Jesse           Navy                   11.00      11.14   2.1    7  
  2       Teichgrab, Isaac       Navy                   11.10      11.14   2.1    5  
  3       Crawford, Adam         Navy                   11.43     x11.29   2.1 
  4       Austin, John           Navy                   11.35     x11.34   2.1 
  5       Galasso, Patrick       Colgate                11.45      11.71   2.1    4  
 
Event 15  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1       Sullivan, Conor        American             1:51.00    1:53.55   2    7  
  2       Knowlton, Jonathan     Colgate              1:52.50    1:53.78   2    5  
  3       Fisher, Jeremy         Colgate              1:55.45    1:54.55   2    4  
  4       Cannon, James          American             1:53.00    1:54.81   2    3  
  5       Schwaibold, Dan        Colgate              1:54.25   x1:55.04   2 
  6       Connelly, Lucas        Navy                 1:52.90    1:55.35   2    2  
  7       Block, Morgan          American             1:55.00   x1:55.54   1 
  8       Boulat, Edouard        Colgate              1:54.25   x1:55.98   2 
  9       King, Dan              American             1:54.00   x1:56.12   2 
 10       Shaw, Joshua           Navy                 1:56.53    1:56.31   1    1  
 11       Lethbridge, Matthe     Navy                 1:54.00   x1:59.77   2 
 12       Sause, Eric            Colgate              1:57.90   x1:59.94   1 
 13       French, Erik           Colgate              2:00.50   x2:08.12   1 
 --       Einbinder, Josh        American             1:57.00   X1:57.59   1 
 --       Lyons, Alex            American             1:57.00   X1:58.35   1 
 --       Davies, Christophe     Navy                 1:57.00   X1:58.72   1 
 --       Adair, James           Navy                 1:55.00   X1:59.33   1 
 
Event 16  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Natoli, Phil           Colgate                53.85      53.85     7  
  2       White, Fleet           Navy                   57.00      56.41     5  
  3       Fowler, Christophe     Navy                   59.00      56.90     4  
  4       Hoge, Preston          Colgate                56.45      57.02     3  
  5       Hobbs, Gustavus        Colgate                55.83     x57.19  
  6       Jones, Michael         Navy                   57.70     x57.78  
  7       Picache, Phillip       Navy                   55.40     x58.11  
  8       Montermini, Rand       Navy                   57.00   x1:00.28  
 
Event 17  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1       Jackson, Alexander     Navy                   22.57      22.15   1.7  2    7  
  2       Fanning, Travis        Navy                   22.38      22.32   1.7  2    5  
  3       Ryan, Keegan           Navy                   22.81     x22.82   1.7  2 
  4       Crawford, Adam         Navy                   22.79     x22.84   1.7  2 
  5       Iwuji, Jesse           Navy                   23.20     x22.99   2.3  1 
  6       Farrow, Matt           American               22.00      23.29   1.7  2    4  
  7       Galasso, Patrick       Colgate                23.62      24.19   2.3  1    3  
 --       Teichgrab, Isaac       Navy                   22.79     X22.70   1.7  2 
 --       Austin, John           Navy                   23.00     X23.27   2.3  1 
 --       Hill, Gregory          Navy                   23.00     X23.29   1.7  2 
 
Event 18  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       De Villers, Matthe     Navy                           14:33.32     7  
  2       Pearson, James         Navy                14:42.00   14:46.44     5  
  3       Sheehan, Michael       Navy                          x14:52.78  
  4       Allen, Mark            American            15:05.00   14:54.50     4  
  5       Satterwhite, John      Navy                14:45.00  x15:03.58  
  6       Hughes, Ross           Navy                          x15:13.97  
  7       Martucci, Garret       American            14:50.00   15:20.87     3  
  8       Williams, Ryan         American            14:40.00  x15:28.24  
  9       Stauffer, John (Gr     Colgate             15:36.00   15:29.60     2  
 10       Leinenger, Mark        American            14:45.00  x15:35.57  
 11       Wendt, Christopher     Colgate             15:50.00   16:12.13     1  
 12       Phelps, Timothy        Colgate             15:50.00  x16:14.25  
 --       Hedges, Thomas         Colgate             15:50.00        DNF  
 --       Weinstein, Zach        American            15:15.00       XDNF  
 --       DellaPelle, Domini     Navy                14:50.00        DNF  
 
Event 19  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Navy  'A'                                         3:16.00    3:20.61     7  
     1) Evers, Matthew                  2) Fanning, Travis                
     3) Jackson, Alexander              4) Ash, David                     
  2 Colgate  'A'                                      3:19.00    3:23.20     5  
     1) Schwaibold, Dan                 2) Knowlton, Jonathan             
     3) Smith, Andrew                   4) Metivier, Timothy              
  3 Colgate  'C'                                                x3:40.71  
  4 Colgate  'D'                                                x3:58.01  
 -- Navy  'B'                                         3:24.00   X3:24.25  
     1) Armijo, Lorenzo                 2) Stevenson, George              
     3) Roy, Branden                    4) Ryan, Keegan                   
 -- Navy  'C'                                         3:25.00   X3:29.98  
     1) Hill, Gregory                   2) Connelly, Lucas                
     3) Shaw, Joshua                    4) White, Fleet                   
 -- Colgate  'B'                                      3:21.69   X3:31.18  
     1) Nieliwodski, Michael            2) Boulat, Edouard                
     3) Fisher, Jeremy                  4) Hodge, Jason                   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Navy                       205        2) Colgate                    59   
    3) American                    36