2012-13 Conference Awards

Men's Basketball / Women's Basketball / Cross Country / Field HockeyLacrosse / Men's Soccer / Women's Soccer
Swimming & Diving
/ Track & Field / Volleyball / Wrestling

Men's Basketball

#32 stephen LUMPKINS, Sr., F

- NABC Second Team All-District
- All-Patriot League Second Team

 
     

#14 jesse REED, Fr., G/F

- Patriot League Rookie of the Week, 2/11

#22 john SCHOOF, So., G

- Academic All-Patriot League Team
- Patriot League Player of the Week, 2/11

 

 

Women's Basketball

 

#21 alexis DOBBS, Jr., G

- Patriot League Scholar-Athlete of the Year
- All-Patriot League Second Team
- Academic All-Patriot League
- Capital One Academic All-District Team
- Preseason All-Patriot League Team

#3 jen DUMIAK, So., G

- Academic All-Patriot League
- Capital One Academic All-District Team
- Patriot League Player of the Week, 11/19

 

 

Cross Country

mark ALLEN, Sr.

- USTFCCCA All-Region
- All-Patriot League First Team
- ECAC Male Runner of the Week, 9/18
- Patriot League Male Runner of the Week, 9/17

 
 

mark LEININGER, Sr.

- All-Patriot League Second Team

john POPE, Jr.

- USTFCCCA All-Academic Team
- USTFCCCA All-Region
- Academic All-Patriot League Team
- Patriot League Male Runner of the Week, 9/3

     
 
 

nick REGAN, So.

- USTFCCCA All-Region
- All-Patriot League Second Team

julia SULLIVAN, Jr.

- Academic All-Patriot League Team

 

 

Field Hockey

#11 jaclyn ANSPACH, Jr., F

- NFHCA All-Mid-Atlantic Region Second Team
- All-Patriot League Second Team
- Academic All-Patriot League Team
- Patriot League All-Tournament Team

     
   

#36 ashley DALISERA, Jr., GK

- Patriot League Goalkeeper of the Week, 10/22
- Patriot League Goalkeeper of the Week, 9/10
 

#8 julie FOSSEPREZ, Fr., M

- Patriot League Rookie of the Year
- All-Patriot League Second Team
- Patriot League Rookie of the Week, 10/15
- Patriot League Rookie of the Week, 9/10

       
 

#5 gina HOFMANN, Sr., D

- NFHCA All-Mid-Atlantic Region First Team
- Patriot League Defensive Player of the Year
- All-Patriot League First Team
- Academic All-Patriot League Team
- Patriot League All-Tournament Team
- Patriot League Defensive Player of the Week, 10/29
- Patriot League Defensive Player of the Week, 10/8
- ECAC Defensive Player of the Week, 9/11
- Patriot League Defensive Player of the Week, 9/10
- Patriot League Preseason Defensive Player of the Year
- Preseason All-Patriot League Team

   
     

#18 alex McMACKIN, Jr., F

- Preseason All-Patriot League Team

   

#9 shelly MONTGOMERY, Jr., M

- NFHCA All-Mid-Atlantic Region First Team
- All-Patriot League First Team
- Academic All-Patriot League Team
- Patriot League All-Tournament Team
- Patriot League Offensive Player of the Week, 10/15
- Preseason All-Patriot League Team

 

 #6 rebecca TREHARNE, So., M

- All-Patriot League Second Team

   

 

Lacrosse

   

#1 kimberly COLLINS, Sr., A

- All-Patriot League First Team
- Academic All-Patriot League Team
- Patriot League All-Tournament Team

 

#26 laura DAWSON, Sr., D

- All-Patriot League First Team

     
 

#23 jordan HARRINGTON, So., A

- Patriot League Offensive Player of the Week, 4/14

   

   

#30 teal HARRISON, Fr., GK

- Patriot League Rookie of the Year
- All-Patriot League Second Team
- Patriot League Rookie of the Week, 4/14
- Patriot League Defensive Player and Rookie of the Week, 4/8
- Patriot League Defensive Player of the Week, 4/1
- Patriot League Defensive Player of the Week, 3/25
- Patriot League Rookie of the Week, 3/18

   

#15 alex LUGOVINA, Jr., A

- Academic All-Patriot League Team
- Patriot League All-Tournament Team

 
 

#3 emily MAHER, Jr., M

- All-Patriot League First Team
- Patriot League Midfield Player of the Week, 2/18

   

   

#4 samantha MARSHALL, Sr., M

- All-Patriot League Second Team
- Academic All-Patriot League Team

 

Men's Soccer

todd WEST, Head Coach

- Patriot League Coach of the Year

 
 
 

#6 seth GOLDMAN, Sr., F

- Patriot League All-Tournament Team

   
   

#12 stephen HAUSCHILD, So., D

- Patriot League Defensive Player of the Week, 11/5

 

#4 charlie HUNTER, Fr., M

- Patriot League Rookie of the Week, 9/10

   
   
 

#9 alassane KANE, Sr., F

- All-Patriot League Second Team
- Patriot League Preseason Offensive Player of the Year
- Preseason All-Patriot League Team

 

 

#27 billy KNUTSEN, Jr., GK

- NSCAA All-Mid-Atlantic Region Third Team
- Patriot League Goalkeeper of the Year
- All-Patriot League First Team
- Patriot League Goalkeeper of the Week, 10/29
- Patriot League Goalkeeper of the Week, 10/22
- Patriot League Goalkeeper of the Week, 10/15

   
 

#16 chris KURAMOTO, Jr., M

- Academic All-Patriot League Team

   
     

#30 dale McDONALD, Jr., F

- NSCAA All-Mid-Atlantic Region Second Team
- All-Patriot League First Team
- Patriot League Offensive Player of the Week, 10/8


 

#13 ryan MORALES, Sr., M

- All-Patriot League Second Team
- Preseason All-Patriot League Team

 

#2 conor OSBORNE, So., D

- Patriot League All-Tournament Team

   

#19 colin SEIGFREID, Jr., F

- NSCAA All-Mid-Atlantic Region Third Team
- Patriot League Scholar-Athlete of the Year
- All-Patriot League First Team
- Academic All-Patriot League Team
- ECAC Offensive Player of the Week, 10/23
- Patriot League Offensive Player of the Week, 10/22
- Patriot League Offensive Player of the Week, 9/10
- Patriot League Offensive Player of the Week, 9/3


   
 

#3 jay SHOATES, Fr., D

- Patriot League Rookie of the Week, 10/1

   

   

#10 cristobal SOTO, Jr., D

- NSCAA All-Mid-Atlantic Region First Team
- Patriot League Defensive Player of the Year
- All-Patriot League First Team
- Patriot League All-Tournament Team
- Patriot League Defensive Player of the Week, 10/8
- ECAC Defensive Player of the Week, 9/11
- Patriot League Defensive Player of the Week, 9/10
- Patriot League Defensive Player of the Week, 9/3
- Preseason All-Patriot League Team

 

Women's Soccer

     

#1 charlene BELANGER, So., GK

- Patriot League Goalkeeper of the Week, 10/15

 

 

 

#29 michaela COWGILL, So., M

- Patriot League All-Tournament Team

   

 

#20 kirsten ERIKSEN, So., D

- All-Patriot League Second Team
- Patriot League All-Tournament Team
- Patriot League Defensive Player of the Week, 10/8

   

 

 

 #12 jasmine MOHANDESI, Sr., F

- Academic All-Patriot League Team
- Patriot League Offensive Player of the Week, 10/15

 

 #8 michelle MONTILIO, Sr., M

- All-Patriot League Second Team
- Academic All-Patriot League Team
- Preseason All-Patriot League Team


     

 

#27 hannah TATRO, Sr., D

- All-Patriot League First Team
- Academic All-Patriot League Team

   

 

Swimming & Diving

      

bobby BALLANCE, Jr.

- All-Patriot League First Team
- Academic All-Patriot League
- Patriot League Male Swimmer of the Week, 10/15

 grace IBRAHIM, So.

- Patriot League Female Swimmer of the Week, 10/15

   
 

melissa PARKER, So.

- All-Patriot League Second Team
- Academic All-Patriot League
- Patriot League Female Diver of the Week, 10/29

 matt WURM, Jr.

- All-Patriot League Second Team

   

 

Track & Field

 

mark ALLEN, Sr.

- All-Patriot League First Team, Outdoor 5,000
- All-Patriot League Second Team, Indoor 5,000
- Patriot League Male Runner of the Week, 4/29

    
 

mark LEININGER, Sr.

- All-Patriot League Second Team, Outdoor 5,000

john POPE, Jr.

- Capital One Academic All-District Team
- Outdoor Track Academic All-Patriot League
- Indoor Track Academic All-Patriot League

 
 

julia SULLIVAN, Jr.

- Outdoor Track Academic All-Patriot League

 

Volleyball

 

#11 allison CAPPELLINO, Fr., OH/L

- Patriot League Rookie of the Week, 10/29
- Patriot League Rookie of the Week, 10/22
- Patriot League Rookie of the Week, 10/8
- Patriot League Rookie of the Week, 9/10
- Patriot League Rookie of the Week, 8/27

   
       

#5 juliana CRUM, Jr., OH

- Patriot League All-Tournament Team
- Preseason All-Patriot League Team

     

#10 rebecca HEATH, RS Sr., OH

- Capital One Academic All-District Team
- Academic All-Patriot League Team

 

     

#12 morgan HENDRIX, Jr., Opp/MB

- All-Patriot League First Team

   

#21 kelly McCADDIN, So., MB/Opp

- Patriot League All-Tournament Team

   
   

#1 sara RISHELL, So., OH/MB

- All-Patriot League First Team
- Patriot League Preseason Player of the Year
- Preseason All-Patriot League Team
   

 

Wrestling

 

phillip BARREIRO, Sr., 165 lbs.

- EIWA Championships, 8th Place

   
       

mark CIRELLO, RS So., 157 lbs.

- EIWA Championships, 8th Place

   

 blake HERRIN, RS Jr., HWT

- EIWA Championships, 2nd Place

   

 kevin TAO, Sr., 149 lbs.

- NWCA All-Academic Team
- EIWA Championships, 5th Place

       
   

david TERAO, RS Fr., 125 lbs.

- EIWA Championships, 3rd Place

   

 

2011-12 Conference Award Winners