2011-12 Conference Awards

Men's Basketball / Women's Basketball / Cross Country / Field Hockey / Lacrosse / Men's Soccer / Women's Soccer
Swimming & Diving / Track & Field / Volleyball / Wrestling

Men's Basketball

     

#23 charles HINKLE, Sr., F

- NABC Second Team All-District
- All-Patriot League First Team
- Patriot League Player of the Week, 2/6
- Patriot League Player of the Week, 1/9
- ECAC Co-Player of the Week, 12/6
- Patriot League Player of the Week, 12/5
- Patriot League Player of the Week, 11/21

#22 john SCHOOF, Fr., G

- Patriot League Rookie of the Week, 1/9
- Patriot League Rookie of the Week, 12/19

 

 

Women's Basketball

 

matt CORKERY, Head Coach

- Patriot League Coach of the Year

   
   

 

#21 alexis DOBBS, So., G

- All-Patriot League First Team
- Patriot League Scholar-Athlete of the Year
- Capital One Academic All-District Team

   

#3 jen DUMIAK, Fr., G

- Patriot League All-Rookie Team
- Patriot League Rookie of the Week, 2/27
- Patriot League Rookie of the Week, 2/13

 

  

#12 ebony EDWARDS, Sr., G

- Patriot League Defensive Player of the Year

 

 

 

#15 lisa STRACK, Sr., G

- Patriot League Player of the Year
- All-Patriot League First Team
- Patriot League Player of the Week, 2/27
- Patriot League Player of the Week, 11/14

   

 

Cross Country


 

mark ALLEN, So.

- All-Patriot League First Team
- Patriot League Male Runner of the Week, 9/6

 
 

ian LUTZ, Fr.

- Patriot League Male Rookie of the Week, 9/19

   
 

josh OLSEN, Sr.

- All-Patriot League First Team

 

     

john POPE, So.

- All-Patriot League Second Team
- Patriot League Male Sportsmanship Award


 

 octavia RINEHARDT, Sr.

- All-Patriot League Second Team
- Patriot League Female Runner of the Week, 10/17
- ECAC Division I Female Runner of the Week, 9/21
- Patriot League Female Runner of the Week, 9/19

 
 ryan WILLIAMS, Sr. 

- All-Patriot League First Team

   

 

 

Field Hockey

 

steve JENNINGS, Head Coach

- Patriot League Coach of the Year

   
     

#25 jenn BRADLEY, Jr., M

- All-Mid-Atlantic Region Second Team
- All-Patriot League First Team

   

#29 stephanie BURRY, So., GK

- Patriot League Goalkeeper of the Week, 9/6

 

#20 melissa CASALE, Sr., F

- All-Patriot League Second Team

     
 

 #36 ashley DALISERA, So., GK

- Patriot League Goalkeeper of the Week, 10/10
- Patriot League Goalkeeper of the Week, 9/26

   
       

#8 tatum DYER, Sr., D

- Third Team All-America
- ECAC Division I All-Star First Team
- All-Mid-Atlantic Region First Team
- Patriot League Defensive Player of the Year
- All-Patriot League First Team
- Patriot League Defensive Player of the Week, 10/31
- Patriot League Defensive Player of the Week, 10/17
- Patriot League Defensive Player of the Week, 10/10
- Patriot League Defensive Player of the Week, 9/6

   

 #5 gina HOFMANN, Jr., D

- ECAC Division I All-Star Second Team
- All-Mid-Atlantic Region First Team
- All-Patriot League First Team

   

 #18 alex McMACKIN, So., F

- All-Patriot League Second Team
- Patriot League Offensive Player of the Week, 9/26
- Patriot League Offensive Player of the Week, 9/6

       
 

 #9 shelly MONTGOMERY, So., M

- All-Mid-Atlantic Region Second Team
- All-Patriot League Second Team

   
       

 #6 rebecca TREHARNE, Fr., M

- Patriot League Rookie of the Week, 9/26

   

 # 3 grace WILSON, Fr., M/D

- Patriot League Rookie of the Week, 9/6

   

 

Lacrosse

    

#16 emily BURTON, Jr., M

- All-Patriot League First Team
- Patriot League Midfield Player of the Week, 3/26
- Patriot League Midfield Player of the Week, 3/5

 #1 kimberly COLLINS, Jr., A

- All-Patriot League First Team
- Patriot League Offensive Player of the Week, 3/19
- Patriot League Offensive Player of the Week, 2/27

   
 

#3 emily MAHER, So., M

- All-Patriot League Second Team

#22 emily STANKIEWICZ, Sr., M

- All-Patriot League First Team

   

 

Men's Soccer

 

todd WEST, Head Coach

- Patriot League Coach of the Year

 

 
 

#5 adem GOKTURK, Jr., D

- All-Patriot League First Team
- Patriot League Defensive Player of the Week, 10/10

 

#6 seth GOLDMAN, RS Jr., F

- Patriot League Offensive Player of the Week, 8/29

 
 

#9 alassane KANE, Jr., F

- All-Mid-Atlantic Region Second Team
- All-Patriot League First Team
- Patriot League Offensive Player of the Week, 10/17

   
   

#1 matt MAKOWSKI, Sr., GK

- Patriot League Scholar-Athlete of the Year
- Patriot League Goalkeeper of the Week, 9/26

 

     

#13 ryan MORALES, Jr., M

- All-Patriot League First Team


 

#33 michael ROBERTS, Sr., D

- Capital One Academic All-District Team

   
 

#7 jack SCOTT, Sr., F

- Patriot League Offensive Player of the Week, 10/3

     
   

#10 cristobal SOTO, So., D/M

- All-Patriot League First Team
- Patriot League Defensive Player of the Week, 10/31

 

 

Women's Soccer

     

#9 danielle BEARD, Fr., D

- Patriot League Defensive Player of the Week, 10/31

 

 #19 kimberly KROLL, Sr., D

- Patriot League Defensive Player of the Week, 9/19

       
   

#5 klare LAZOR, Jr., GK

- Patriot League Goalkeeper of the Week, 10/17
- Patriot League Goalkeeper of the Week, 9/19

   
       

#12 jasmine MOHANDESI, Jr., F

- All-Patriot League Second Team

   

 #8 michelle MONTILIO, Jr., M

- All-Patriot League First Team

   

 #30 erin MULHERN, Fr., F

- Patriot League Rookie of the Week, 8/29

       
 

#25 nicole PAVIGLIONITE, Fr., F/M

- Patriot League Rookie of the Week, 10/17

   
       

#21 jenna STASIEWICZ, Sr., D

- Capital One Academic All-District Team
- Patriot League Scholar-Athlete of the Year

   

 #27 hannah TATRO, Jr., D

- Patriot League Defensive Player of the Week, 8/29

   

 

Swimming & Diving

   

bobby BALLANCE, So.

- All-Patriot League First Team

   
       

 leah BREEN, Sr. 

- All-Patriot League Second Team
- Patriot League Female Swimmer of the Week, 12/5

   

 ming-yang ONG, Jr.

- All-Patriot League Second Team

   

 melissa PARKER, Fr.

- ECAC Female Diver of the Meet
- Patriot League Female Diver of the Week, 12/5
- Patriot League Female Diver of the Week, 10/17

       
 

matt WURM, So.

- All-Patriot League Second Team

   

 

Track & Field

 

josh OLSEN, Sr.

- All-Patriot League Second Team, Indoor 5,000

    

 

Volleyball

   

barry GOLDBERG, Head Coach

- Patriot League Coach of the Year

   
       

#5 juliana CRUM, So., OH

- All-Patriot League First Team
- CVU.com National Player of the Week, 10/25
- Patriot League Player of the Week, 10/24

   

 #10 rebecca HEATH, Sr., OH

- Patriot League Scholar-Athlete of the Year
- All-Patriot League Second Team
- Capital One Academic All-District Team
 - Patriot League Player of the Week, 10/10

   

#21 kelly McCADDIN, Fr., MB/Opp 

- Patriot League Rookie of the Week, 10/3

       
   

#1 sara RISHELL, Fr., OH/MB

- All-Region Honorable Mention
- Patriot League Player of the Year
- Patriot League Rookie of the Year
- All-Patriot League First Team
- Patriot League Rookie of the Week, 11/14
- Patriot League Rookie of the Week, 11/7
- Patriot League Player of the Week, 10/3
- Patriot League Rookie of the Week, 9/6

   
       

#6 monika SMIDOVA, Fr., S

- All-Patriot League Second Team

 

Wrestling

   

ryan FLORES, RS Sr., HWT

- 2012 All-American
- EIWA Heavyweight Champion

 matt MARIACHER, RS Sr., 141

- EIWA 141 lbs. Champion

   
   

daniel MITCHELL, Jr., 197

- NCAA Elite 89 Award Recipient

 ganbayar SANJAA, RS Sr., 157

- 2012 All-American